56,648
edits
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(19 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|alias = Lunar | |alias = Lunar | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = | |mainssbu = Toon Link | ||
| | |otherssbu = Palutena | ||
| | |moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Sonic}} | ||
|mainssb4 = Sonic | |mainssb4 = Sonic | ||
|otherssb4 = Ike | |otherssb4 = Ike | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Norwegian Power Rankings]]: 14th | |||
|rankingssbu = [[Norwegian Power Rankings]]: | |||
|rankingssb4 = [[Norwegian Power Rankings]]: 4th | |rankingssb4 = [[Norwegian Power Rankings]]: 4th | ||
|rankingssbb = [[Norwegian Power Rankings]]: HM | |||
|realname = Magnus Frafjord | |realname = Magnus Frafjord | ||
|location = Trondheim | |location = Trondheim, Trøndelag | ||
|country = Norway | |country = Norway | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Lunner''', formerly '''Lunar''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Palutena}} and {{SSBU|Toon Link}} player from Norway. He is currently ranked | '''Lunner''', formerly '''Lunar''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Palutena}} and {{SSBU|Toon Link}} player from Norway. He is currently ranked 14th on the [[Norwegian Power Rankings]] and has defeated players such as {{Sm|ZartZu}}, {{Sm|Gardex}}, and {{Sm|Biscuit}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 23: | Line 22: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Eclipse 2}}||October 21st-23rd, 2016||49th||33rd||{{Sm|Z|p=Norway}} | |{{Trn|Eclipse 2|g=SSB4}}||October 21st-23rd, 2016||49th||33rd||{{Sm|Z|p=Norway}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|B.E.A.S.T 7}}||February 17th-19th, 2017||97th||65th||{{Sm|ULF}} | |{{Trn|B.E.A.S.T 7|g=SSB4}}||February 17th-19th, 2017||97th||65th||{{Sm|ULF}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/digitality-x-2017/details Digitality X 2017]||July 6th-9th, 2017||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Krisspear}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/garelaf-11/details Garelaf 11]||July 13th-16th, 2017||17th||13th||Krisspear | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2017}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||193rd||33rd||{{Sm|Legic}} | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2017|g=SSB4}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||193rd||33rd||{{Sm|Legic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Valhalla}}||January 4th-8th, 2018||25th||17th||{{Sm|K2DH}} | |{{Trn|Valhalla|g=SSB4}}||January 4th-8th, 2018||25th||17th||{{Sm|K2DH}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Vivaldi Spring}}||March 30th-April 1st, 2018||5th||5th||{{Sm|Bach|p=Norway}} | |{{Trn|Vivaldi Spring|g=SSB4}}||March 30th-April 1st, 2018||5th||5th||{{Sm|Bach|p=Norway}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 3}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||97th||33rd||Bach | |{{Trn|Albion 3|g=SSB4}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||97th||33rd||Bach | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashtrolls-8/details SmashTrolls 8]||August 18th, 2018||9th||5th||Bach | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Vivaldi Autumn}}||September 7th-9th, 2018||2nd||2nd||Legic | |{{Trn|Vivaldi Autumn|g=SSB4}}||September 7th-9th, 2018||2nd||2nd||Legic | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/bergen-e-clash/details Bergen e-clash]||September 22nd, 2018||5th||3rd||Bach | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tr-ndelan-2018/details TrøndeLAN 2018]||October 12th-14th, 2018||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Brolaf}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Exodus}}||October 19th-21st, 2018||9th||17th||{{Sm|Koji}} | |{{Trn|Exodus|g=SSB4}}||October 19th-21st, 2018||9th||17th||{{Sm|Koji}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 4}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Albion 4|g=SSB4}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 56: | Line 55: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/garelaf-11/details Garelaf 11]||July 13th-16th, 2017||17th||9th||{{Sm|MM720}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tr-ndelan-2018/details TrøndeLAN 2018]||October 12th-14th, 2018||4th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 65: | Line 64: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Vivaldi Winter}}||December 27th-29th, 2018||25th||9th||{{Sm|Splarfie}} | |{{Trn|Vivaldi Winter|g=SSBU}}||December 27th-29th, 2018||25th||9th||{{Sm|Splarfie}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Valhalla II}}||January 3rd-7th, 2019||33rd||9th||Splarfie | |{{Trn|Valhalla II|g=SSBU}}||January 3rd-7th, 2019||33rd||9th||Splarfie | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Phoenix Blue 2}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||25th||5th||{{Sm|Legic}} | |{{Trn|Phoenix Blue 2|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||25th||5th||{{Sm|Legic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Vivaldi Spring 2019}}||April 12th-14th, 2019||7th||5th||{{Sm|J|p=Norway}} | |{{Trn|Vivaldi Spring 2019|g=SSBU}}||April 12th-14th, 2019||7th||5th||{{Sm|J|p=Norway}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 4}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||193rd||65th||Splarfie | |{{Trn|Albion 4|g=SSBU}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||193rd||65th||Splarfie | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Bifrost III - Sessrumnir}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||5th||17th||{{Sm|TullogTøys}} | |{{Trn|Bifrost III - Sessrumnir|g=SSBU}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||5th||17th||{{Sm|TullogTøys}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Bergen Open}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Riksto}} | |{{Trn|Bergen Open|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Riksto}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Vivaldi Autumn 2019}}||October 11th-13th, 2019||9th||3rd||{{Sm|iLift}} | |{{Trn|Vivaldi Autumn 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 11th-13th, 2019||9th||3rd||{{Sm|iLift}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2019}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||65th||49th||{{Sm|Hundur}} | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||65th||49th||{{Sm|Hundur}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Valhalla III}}||January 9th-13th, 2020||49th||17th||J | |{{Trn|Valhalla III|g=SSBU}}||January 9th-13th, 2020||49th||17th||J | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Armada's Birthday Tournament}}||March 28th, 2020||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Armada's Birthday Tournament|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound Online}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||385th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pound Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||385th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle of the Armada}}||May 3rd, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Battle of the Armada|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 3rd, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EnvySnakes Crew Collab Edition}}||March 14th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|FCW x GlobalClan: Special Edition 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 13th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EnvySnakes Crew Collab Edition|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 14th, 2021||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hællæwood Smash|g=SSBU}}||August 7th, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|VCA 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Regen 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd-24th, 2022||49th||9th||{{Sm|Limesu}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Midgard 2022|g=SSBU}}||September 16th-18th, 2022||25th||7th||{{Sm|Bollefar}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smashborg Winter Seasonal 2023|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-15th, 2023||33rd||13th||Lirnesu | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smashborg Winter Seasonal 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 12th-14th, 2024||49th / 223||13th / 57||{{Sm|GrimaSama}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 98: | Line 115: | ||
[[Category:Norwegian smashers]] | [[Category:Norwegian smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Sonic | [[Category:Sonic players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Palutena | [[Category:Palutena players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Toon Link | [[Category:Toon Link players (SSBU)]] |