71,096
edits
JustaSamsher (talk | contribs) |
|||
(27 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| mainssbu = Ness | | mainssbu = Ness | ||
| otherssbu = | | otherssbu = | ||
| mainssb4 = | | mainssb4 = Ness | ||
| otherssb4 = | | otherssb4 = | ||
| 2ndotherssb4 = | | 2ndotherssb4 = | ||
| moreotherssb4 = | | moreotherssb4 = | ||
| crew = Team Showker | | crew = Team Showker | ||
| | | rankingssbu = | ||
| | | rankingssb4 = [[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v2]]: 43rd | ||
| birthday = 20 | | birthday = 20 | ||
| birthmonth = 08 | | birthmonth = 08 | ||
Line 20: | Line 18: | ||
| country = USA | | country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Lumbre''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Ness}} main from Riverside, California. He | '''Lumbre''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Ness}} main from Riverside, California. He was formerly ranked 10th on the [[SoCal Power Rankings]] and has defeated players such as {{Sm|VoiD}}, {{Sm|Lui$}}, {{Sm|Goblin}}, {{Sm|MastaMario}}, {{Sm|Nitro}}, {{Sm|Eim}}, and {{Sm|Charliedaking}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 27: | Line 25: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Breakthrough 2}}||February 24th, 2018||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG: Breakthrough 2|g=SSB4}}||February 24th, 2018||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smashurai Dojo - Finale|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 13th, 2018||25th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Heart of Battle}}||February 9th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Heart of Battle|g=SSBU}}||February 9th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Nimbus|g=SSBU}}||March 3rd, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SIEGE 2019|g=SSBU}}||March 24th, 2019||17th||13th||{{Sm|PSIguy}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|2GG: Prime Saga|g=SSBU}}||April 13th-14th, 2019||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 2|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Kid, the Goat, and the Mang0|g=SSBU}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mega Smash Mondays 200|g=SSBU}}||July 29th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|EVO 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|2GG: SwitchFest 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 31st-September 1st, 2019||49th||25th||{{Sm|Ketchup}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Mainstage|g=SSBU}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|2GG: Nightmare on Smashville|g=SSBU}}||October 20th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-212/event/ultimate-singles/overview Mega Smash Monday 212]||October 21st, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS: BLACK|g=SSBU}}||November 9th-10th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|UCI x GameChanger Charity Smash Ultimate Tournament|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: | |{{Trn|2GG: Kickoff - Kongo Saga|g=SSBU}}||December 6th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|2GG: Kongo Saga|g=SSBU}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Ascension|g=SSBU}}||December 14th-15th, 2019||17th||17th||{{Sm|SUGA}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-221/event/ultimate-singles/standings Mega Smash Mondays 221]||December 23rd, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: | |{{Trn|2GG: SoCal Chronicles 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: | |{{Trn|2GG: All In|g=SSBU}}||February 16th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DreamHack Anaheim 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 8|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 27th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 10|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 1st, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Box|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Uncivil War: 1st Edition|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 14th, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mega Smash Mondays 240|g=SSBU}}||August 23rd, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBU}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||97th / 1,506||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | |||
*[https://twitter.com/SantoLumbre Twitter account] | |||
==Trivia== | |||
*At MSM 211 during his winners semis set versus {{Sm|KiraFlax}}. Lumbre performed "the whip" on stream. This has since become a running gag in the SoCal smash scene. | |||
[[Category:Southern California smashers]] | [[Category:Southern California smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Ness | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | ||
[[Category:Ness players (SSBU)]] |