56,648
edits
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(27 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = Kofi.jpg | |image = Kofi.jpg | ||
|mainssbu = Falco | |mainssbu = Falco | ||
|otherssbu = | |otherssbu = Sheik | ||
|mainssb4 = Fox | |mainssb4 = Fox | ||
|otherssb4 = Mr. Game & Watch | |otherssb4 = Mr. Game & Watch | ||
|2ndotherssb4 = Zero Suit Samus | |2ndotherssb4 = Zero Suit Samus | ||
| | |rankingssbu = | ||
| | |former sponsors = [[Nevermore eSports]] | ||
|realname = Kofi Amanquah | |realname = Kofi Amanquah | ||
|location = New York, New York | |location = New York, New York | ||
|country = USA | |country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Kofi''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Falco}} player from New York, considered | '''Kofi''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Falco}} player from New York, considered one of the best Falco players in the United States. He was formerly ranked 15th on the [[New York City Power Rankings|New York City Ultimate Power Rankings]] and has defeated players such as {{Sm|Sinji}}, {{Sm|Mr. E}}, {{Sm|Raptor}}, {{Sm|UtopianRay}}, {{Sm|Stocktaker69}}, {{Sm|tamim}}, and Juice. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, Kofi was a {{SSB4|Fox}} player. He has defeated players such as Sinji and {{Sm|Dark Wizzy}}. | In {{forwiiu}}, Kofi was a {{SSB4|Fox}} player. He has defeated players such as Sinji and {{Sm|Dark Wizzy}}. | ||
Line 25: | Line 22: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ALPHA}}||July 1st, 2017||13th||13th||{{Sm|player 4}} | |{{Trn|ALPHA|g=SSB4}}||July 1st, 2017||13th||13th||{{Sm|player 4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Sounds}}||July 7th-8th, 2018||25th||25th||{{Sm|Viridi}} | |{{Trn|Smash Sounds|g=SSB4}}||July 7th-8th, 2018||25th||25th||{{Sm|Viridi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Escape From Yoshi's Island}}||October 13th, 2018||13th||9th||{{Sm|Zaphros}} | |{{Trn|Escape From Yoshi's Island|g=SSB4}}||October 13th, 2018||13th||9th||{{Sm|Zaphros}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 38: | Line 35: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Moves}}||December 29th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Let's Make Moves|g=SSBU}}||December 29th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Orion 2019}}||January 5th, 2019||13th||7th||{{Sm|Zaphros}} | |{{Trn|Orion 2019|g=SSBU}}||January 5th, 2019||13th||7th||{{Sm|Zaphros}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||65th||97th||{{Sm|player 4}} | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||65th||97th||{{Sm|player 4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate}}||February 16th, 2019||9th||13th||Zaphros | |{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||February 16th, 2019||9th||13th||Zaphros | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision 2019}}||March 16th-17th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Collision 2019|g=SSBU}}||March 16th-17th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Movement - Smash Ultimate March Edition|g=SSBU}}||March 30th-31st, 2019||3rd||4th||Zaphros | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash | |{{Trn|Suplex City Smash|g=SSBU}}||April 6th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=SSBU}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash at The Paramount|g=SSBU}}||June 15th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|ALPHA III|g=SSBU}}||July 27th-28th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Defend the North 2019|g=SSBU}}||July 19th-21st 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Glitch 7 - Minus World|g=SSBU}}||September 14th-15th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Return to Yoshi's Island|g=SSBU}}||November 2nd, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Player's Ball Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||November 23rd, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves|g=SSBU}}||January 3rd-5th, 2020||97th||33rd||Zaphros | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th-19th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Major Tournament 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 2nd, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|King of WiFi Random Characters|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 30th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Line 2020}}||July 25th-26th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fight For Rights: An East Coast Edition Charity Event|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 14th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get On My Line 2020|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 25th-26th, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Elympics 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 15th, 2020||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series: ONLINE|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 22nd, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GOML North American Open: Northeast USA|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 17th-19th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 4: ONLINE|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 17th, 2021||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 5: ONLINE|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision Online 2021|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th, 2021||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBU}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Glitch 8.5 - Konami Code|g=SSBU}}||September 24th-26th, 2021||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Glitch - Infinite|g=SSBU}}||February 18th-20th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision 2022|g=SSBU}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||33rd||17th||Zaphros | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 86: | Line 105: | ||
[[Category:New York smashers]] | [[Category:New York smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Falco | [[Category:Falco players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Fox | [[Category:Fox players (SSB4)]] |