71,255
edits
m (Text replacement - "https?:\/\/(www\.)?(smash|start)\.gg\/tournament\/([^\/ \n]+)\/events\/([^\/ \n]+)\/" to "https://www.start.gg/tournament/$3/event/$4/") |
|||
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| otherssbm = Fox | | otherssbm = Fox | ||
| 2ndotherssbm = Marth | | 2ndotherssbm = Marth | ||
| rankingssbm = [[MD/VA Melee Power Rankings]]: 7th | | rankingssbm = [[MD/VA Melee Power Rankings]]: 7th | ||
| alias = | | alias = | ||
Line 24: | Line 23: | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX12232015SSBM S@X 129]||December 23rd, 2015||5th||—||— | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX12232015SSBM S@X 129]||December 23rd, 2015||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Pound 2016|g=SSBM}}||April 2nd-3rd, 2016||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-spring-arcadian/event/melee-singles/brackets/34367 The Spring Arcadian]||May 14th, 2016||17th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-spring-arcadian/event/melee-singles/brackets/34367 The Spring Arcadian]||May 14th, 2016||17th||—||— | ||
Line 44: | Line 43: | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX05172017SSBM S@X 202]||May 17th, 2017||5th||—||— | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX05172017SSBM S@X 202]||May 17th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO 2017|g=SSBM}}||July 14th-16th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017|g=SSBM}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||129th||25th||{{Sm|MOM!}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Shine 2017|g=SSBM}}||August 25th-27th, 2017||129th||65th||Fortissimis | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/moses-kang-memorial-tournament-iii/event/melee-singles/brackets/181572 Moses Kang Memorial Tournament III]||January 21st, 2018||7th||1st||Fortissimis | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/moses-kang-memorial-tournament-iii/event/melee-singles/brackets/181572 Moses Kang Memorial Tournament III]||January 21st, 2018||7th||1st||Fortissimis | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Gang Hosts a Melee Tournament}}||February 3rd, 2018||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Gang Hosts a Melee Tournament|g=SSBM}}||February 3rd, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-250/event/melee-singles/brackets/260020 S@X 250]||May 16th, 2018||9th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-250/event/melee-singles/brackets/260020 S@X 250]||May 16th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
Line 62: | Line 61: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-254/event/melee-singles/brackets/271422 S@X 254]||June 13th, 2018||7th||1st||MOM! | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-254/event/melee-singles/brackets/271422 S@X 254]||June 13th, 2018||7th||1st||MOM! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smashadelphia 2018}}||June 22nd-24th, 2018||5th||2nd||{{Sm|lloD}} | |{{Trn|Smashadelphia 2018|g=SSBM}}||June 22nd-24th, 2018||5th||2nd||{{Sm|lloD}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-259/event/melee-singles/brackets/309987 S@X 259]||July 18th, 2018||2nd||1st||MOM! | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-259/event/melee-singles/brackets/309987 S@X 259]||July 18th, 2018||2nd||1st||MOM! | ||
Line 68: | Line 67: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/short-hops-featuring-hugs/event/melee-singles-1/brackets/317774 Short Hops]||July 21st, 2018||13th||2nd||lloD | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/short-hops-featuring-hugs/event/melee-singles-1/brackets/317774 Short Hops]||July 21st, 2018||13th||2nd||lloD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||129th||9th||MOM! | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018|g=SSBM}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||129th||9th||MOM! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2018}}||August 24th-26th, 2018||65th||49th||{{Sm|Peanutphobia}} | |{{Trn|Shine 2018|g=SSBM}}||August 24th-26th, 2018||65th||49th||{{Sm|Peanutphobia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-270/event/melee-singles/brackets/417728 S@X 270]||October 3rd, 2018||3rd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-270/event/melee-singles/brackets/417728 S@X 270]||October 3rd, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Script - Episode 1}}||October 13th-14th, 2018||13th||5th||{{Sm|Vist}} | |{{Trn|The Script - Episode 1|g=SSBM}}||October 13th-14th, 2018||13th||5th||{{Sm|Vist}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-283/event/melee-singles/brackets/493093/856489 S@X 283]||January 2nd, 2019||4th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-283/event/melee-singles/brackets/493093/856489 S@X 283]||January 2nd, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
Line 82: | Line 81: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-286/event/melee-singles/brackets/517793/885675 S@X 286]||January 23rd, 2019||3rd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-286/event/melee-singles/brackets/517793/885675 S@X 286]||January 23rd, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBM}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-288/event/melee-singles/brackets/531925/903561 S@X 288]||February 6th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-288/event/melee-singles/brackets/531925/903561 S@X 288]||February 6th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Script 2}}||February 16th-17th, 2019||17th||5th||MOM! | |{{Trn|The Script 2|g=SSBM}}||February 16th-17th, 2019||17th||5th||MOM! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Gang Steals The Script}}||March 9th, 2019||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Instinct}} | |{{Trn|The Gang Steals The Script|g=SSBM}}||March 9th, 2019||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Instinct}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nchi-ultra/event/melee-singles/brackets/557706/938608 NChi Ultra]||March 16th-17th, 2019||17th||9th||Instinct | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nchi-ultra/event/melee-singles/brackets/557706/938608 NChi Ultra]||March 16th-17th, 2019||17th||9th||Instinct | ||
Line 94: | Line 93: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-296/event/melee-singles/brackets/566723/950984 S@X 296]||April 3rd, 2019||3rd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-296/event/melee-singles/brackets/566723/950984 S@X 296]||April 3rd, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fight Pitt 9}}||April 6th, 2019||17th||9th||Instinct | |{{Trn|Fight Pitt 9|g=SSBM}}||April 6th, 2019||17th||9th||Instinct | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound 2019}}||April 19th-21st, 2019||33rd||7th||MOM! | |{{Trn|Pound 2019|g=SSBM}}||April 19th-21st, 2019||33rd||7th||MOM! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||49th||49th||{{Sm|Tyler Swift}} | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=SSBM}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||49th||49th||{{Sm|Tyler Swift}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/short-hops-4/event/melee-singles/brackets/596623/991525 Short Hops 4]||July 20th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/short-hops-4/event/melee-singles/brackets/596623/991525 Short Hops 4]||July 20th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||49th||13th||MOM! | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBM}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||49th||13th||MOM! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2019}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||129th||9th||{{Sm|Polish}} | |{{Trn|Shine 2019|g=SSBM}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||129th||9th||{{Sm|Polish}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mike Valley}}||September 22nd, 2019||2nd||1st||Polish | |{{Trn|Mike Valley|g=SSBM}}||September 22nd, 2019||2nd||1st||Polish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-328/event/melee-singles/brackets/699146/1134854 S@X 328]||November 13th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-328/event/melee-singles/brackets/699146/1134854 S@X 328]||November 13th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 120: | Line 119: | ||
|[https://thecavefairfax.challonge.com/cavemeleesingles120 The Cave 1/20]||January 20th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |[https://thecavefairfax.challonge.com/cavemeleesingles120 The Cave 1/20]||January 20th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBM}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://thecavefairfax.challonge.com/cavemeleesingles127 The Cave 1/27]||January 27th, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://thecavefairfax.challonge.com/cavemeleesingles127 The Cave 1/27]||January 27th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
Line 138: | Line 137: | ||
|[https://thecavefairfax.challonge.com/thecavemeleesingles302 The Cave 3/2]||March 2nd, 2020||2nd||—||— | |[https://thecavefairfax.challonge.com/thecavemeleesingles302 The Cave 3/2]||March 2nd, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound Online}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pound Online|g=SSBM}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 4: ONLINE}}||January 16th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 4: ONLINE|g=SSBM}}||January 16th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Riptide}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBM}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest}}||October 15th-17th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest|g=SSBM}}||October 15th-17th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 8}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Redd}} | |{{Trn|GENESIS 8|g=SSBM}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Redd}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound 2022}}||April 22nd-24th, 2022||25th||5th||Redd | |{{Trn|Pound 2022|g=SSBM}}||April 22nd-24th, 2022||25th||5th||Redd | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||33rd||9th||{{Sm|MilkMan}} | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBM}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||33rd||9th||{{Sm|MilkMan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision 2023}}||March 10th-12th, 2023||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Collision 2023|g=SSBM}}||March 10th-12th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Xanadu Legends - Xanadu 500 Edition}}||April 29th, 2023||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Xanadu Legends - Xanadu 500 Edition|g=SSBM}}||April 29th, 2023||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBM}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||65th / 860||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBM}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||25th / 1,544||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||