34,323
edits
m (Undid edit by Antimony: undoing until proposal actually passes) Tag: Undo |
|||
(64 intermediate revisions by 24 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = Juice | | name = Juice | ||
|image = | | image = Juice.jpg | ||
|mainssbu = | | mainssbu = Roy | ||
| | | retiredssbu = Zero Suit Samus | ||
| | | 2ndretiredssbu = Falco | ||
| moreretiredssbu = {{SSBU|Greninja}} | |||
| | | mainssb4 = Zero Suit Samus | ||
|mainssb4 = Zero Suit Samus | | otherssb4 = Corrin | ||
|otherssb4 = Corrin | | rankingssb4 = [[Philadelphia Power Rankings]]: 1st | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Philadelphia Power Rankings]]: 7th | |||
| sponsor = {{Team|IlluZion Gaming}} | |||
|rankingssb4 = [[Philadelphia Power Rankings]]: 1st | | realname = Zamir Johnson | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Philadelphia | | birthday = 27 | ||
|realname = Zamir Johnson | | birthmonth = 7 | ||
|location = Philadelphia, Pennsylvania | | birthyear = 2000 | ||
|country = USA | | location = Philadelphia, Pennsylvania | ||
| country = USA | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Juice''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU| | '''Juice''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Roy}} main who previously mained {{SSBU|Zero Suit Samus}} and {{SSBU|Falco}} from Philadelphia. He was considered one of the best Falco players in the world in the early metagame and has taken sets off of players such as {{Sm|Light|p=Connecticut}}, {{Sm|Myran}}, {{Sm|Mr. E}}, {{Sm|LeoN}}, {{Sm|Dark Wizzy}}, and {{Sm|Scend}}. Juice is currently ranked 7th on the [[Philadelphia Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Rankings|Philadelphia Ultimate Power Rankings]]. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, Juice was | In {{forwiiu}}, Juice was a {{SSB4|Zero Suit Samus}} main, considered one of the best Zero Suit Samus players in the Northeast. He is currently ranked 1st on the [[Philadelphia Power Rankings]]. He has taken sets off of players such as {{Sm|WaDi}}, {{Sm|Rivers}}, {{Sm|6WX}}, {{Sm|Mekos}}, {{Sm|Jakal}}, and {{Sm|Gen}}. | ||
On June 20th, 2019, Juice was signed by {{Team|IlluZion Gaming}}. | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 26: | Line 29: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wii Bear B-Airs 100}}||September 8th, 2017||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Wii Bear B-Airs 100|g=SSBB}}||September 8th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 33: | Line 36: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wii Bear B-Airs 100}}||September 8th, 2017||7th||9th||{{Sm|Beast}} | |{{Trn|Wii Bear B-Airs 100|g=SSB4}}||September 8th, 2017||7th||9th||{{Sm|Beast}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SmashQuest III|g=SSB4}}||November 11th, 2017||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Legend of Glentendo|g=SSB4}}||December 30th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision XV|g=SSB4}}||March 31st, 2018||65th||25th||Beast | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Glitch 4|g=SSB4}}||April 28th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Port Priority 3: Tristate Throwdown|g=SSB4}}||May 5th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smashadelphia 2018|g=SSB4}}||June 22nd-24th, 2018||1st||2nd||{{Sm|CORONA17}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash Sounds|g=SSB4}}||July 7th-8th, 2018||13th||9th||Beast | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Radiance|g=SSB4}}||July 14th, 2018||2nd||2nd||Beast | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash | |{{Trn|Final Smash Attack: Player's Ball|g=SSB4}}||July 29th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||33rd||33rd||Beast | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Glitch 5|g=SSB4}}||September 29th, 2018||5th||9th||{{Sm|DanTheMan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Fireside Open 2018|g=SSB4}}||December 1st, 2018||1st||2nd||Beast | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 58: | Line 67: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smashadelphia Ultimate}}||December 9th, 2018||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Beast}} | |{{Trn|Smashadelphia Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||December 9th, 2018||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Beast}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Moves|g=SSBU}}||December 29th, 2018||49th||17th||Beast | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Glitch 6|g=SSBU}}||January 19th-20th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2019|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||65th||65th||Beast | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision 2019|g=SSBU}}||March 16th-17th, 2019||17th||33rd||Beast | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Suplex City Smash|g=SSBU}}||April 6th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|2GG: Prime Saga|g=SSBU}}||April 13th-14th, 2019||33rd||73rd||{{Sm|2RPPalu}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=SSBU}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||33rd||25th||Beast | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smashadelphia 2019|g=SSBU}}||June 21st-23rd, 2019||7th||3rd||Beast | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Defend the North 2019|g=SSBU}}||July 19th-21st, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||97th||17th||Beast | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shine 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||13th||13th||Beast | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Glitch 7 - Minus World|g=SSBU}}||September 14th-15th, 2019||25th||17th||{{Sm|Sabo}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Battle For The East|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||2nd||1st||Beast | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tri-state Showdown: Fall 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 9th, 2019||7th||4th||{{Sm|Enzo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash Out 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smashadelphia @ Gifts for Gamers 2019|g=SSBU}}||December 15th, 2019||2nd||1st||Beast | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves|g=SSBU}}||January 3rd-5th, 2020||65th||13th||Beast | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate IV|g=SSBU}}||January 11th, 2020||7th||9th||Beast | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Grind 110|g=SSBU}}||January 17th, 2020||13th||5th||Beast | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Glitch 8 - Missingno|g=SSBU}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||33rd||13th||Beast | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ursa Minor 4|g=SSBU}}||February 20th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||129th||13th||Beast | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Save Point: The PA State Championship|g=SSBU}}||March 7th, 2020||3rd||1st||Beast | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Stop AAPI Hate|g=SSBU}}||April 3rd, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2022|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-9th, 2022||49th||13th||{{Sm|Riften}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Alpha 6|g=SSBU}}||August 5th, 2023||13th / 87||5th / 17||Beast | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|B-Airs 400|g=SSBU}}||October 6th, 2023||13th / 130||1st / 18||Beast | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Failsafe Fall 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 14th, 2023||25th / 127||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 5th-7th, 2024||129th / 891||13th / 130||Beast | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/ZamirMorales Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/ZamirMorales Twitter account] | ||
*[https://ssbworld.com/players/6588/juice SSBWorld | *[https://ssbworld.com/players/6588/juice SSBWorld profile] | ||
**Note: all the information except characters are from a different Juice. | **Note: all the information except characters are from a different Juice. | ||
[[Category:Pennsylvania smashers]] | [[Category:Pennsylvania smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Zero Suit Samus | [[Category:Zero Suit Samus players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Falco | [[Category:Falco players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Zero Suit Samus | [[Category:Roy players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Zero Suit Samus players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Greninja players (SSBU)]] |