32,925
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
(19 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Zero Suit Samus | |mainssbu = Zero Suit Samus | ||
|otherssbu = Joker | |||
|rankingssbu = | |rankingssbu = | ||
| | |sponsor = LiveDuo_Gaming | ||
|realname = | |realname = | ||
|location = Japan | |location = Japan | ||
Line 11: | Line 12: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Iba''' (いば) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Zero Suit Samus}} player from Japan with wins over players such as {{Sm|Tsumusuto}}, {{Sm|Noluck}}, {{Sm|Levi}}, {{Sm|hoshizora}}, and {{Sm|Niki}}. | '''Iba''' (いば) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Zero Suit Samus}} player from Japan with wins over players such as {{Sm|Tsumusuto}}, {{Sm|Noluck}}, {{Sm|Levi}}, {{Sm|hoshizora}}, and {{Sm|Niki}}. Online, he has a highest [[Smashmate]] rating of 2,215 and 2,014 for Zero Suit Samus and {{SSBU|Joker}}, respectively. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 18: | Line 19: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 17}}||March 7th, 2021||81st||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 17|g=SSBU}}||March 7th, 2021||81st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 20}}||October 30th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 20|g=SSBU}}||October 30th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 21}}||November 27th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 21|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 11}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 15th, 2021||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 11|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 15th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 12}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 22nd, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 12|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 22nd, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 24}}||March 20th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 24|g=SSBU}}||March 20th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 25}}||April 2nd, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 25|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Offline 2}}||April 16th, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Offline 2|g=SSBU}}||April 16th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7|g=SSBU}}||May 1st, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 27}}||June 19th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 27|g=SSBU}}||June 19th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 18}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 20th, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 18|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 20th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 19}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 28th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 19|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 28th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 26|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 20th, 2023||5th / 16||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 39}}||June 18th, 2023||49th / 204||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 38|g=SSBU}}||May 21st, 2023||25th / 263||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 39|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2023||49th / 204||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||97th / 541||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 40|g=SSBU}}||July 15th, 2023||49th / 260||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13.5 "U-22"|g=SSBU}}||August 5th, 2023||25th / 314||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 15|g=SSBU}}||August 13th, 2023||25th / 256||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd, 2023||65th / 392||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kamisuma 20|g=SSBU}}||October 1st, 2023||7th / 64||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||65th / 1,472||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14.5 "in Hyogo"|g=SSBU}}||October 29th, 2023||49th / 284||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kyokkan 4|g=SSBU}}||November 4th, 2023||5th / 199||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 8|g=SSBU}}||November 11th, 2023||17th / 256||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 42|g=SSBU}}||November 18th, 2023||33rd / 222||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Grand Slum 16|g=SSBU}}||December 9th, 2023||49th / 256||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||97th / 1,275||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||97th / 895||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma'U22|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd, 2024||33rd / 262||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 54: | Line 87: | ||
*[https://twitter.com/Iba_zss Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/Iba_zss Twitter account] | ||
*[https://twitter.com/iba_zss_sub Alternate Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/iba_zss_sub Alternate Twitter account] | ||
*[https://smashmate.net/user/72645/ Smashmate profile] | *[https://smashmate.net/user/92653/ Smashmate profile] | ||
*[https://smashmate.net/user/72645/ 2nd Smashmate profile] | |||
[[Category:Zero Suit Samus players (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Zero Suit Samus players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | ||
[[Category:Japanese smashers]] | [[Category:Japanese smashers]] |
edits