57,327
edits
JustaSamsher (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(30 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = King Koopa | |name = Gold | ||
|alias = King Koopa | |||
|image = KingKoopa.PNG | |image = KingKoopa.PNG | ||
|mainssbu = Bowser | |mainssbu = Bowser | ||
| | |retiredssbu = Palutena | ||
|mainssb4 = Bowser | |mainssb4 = Bowser | ||
|otherssb4 = Diddy Kong | |otherssb4 = Diddy Kong | ||
Line 11: | Line 10: | ||
|crew = The Cage Monkeys | |crew = The Cage Monkeys | ||
|former crews = Shoot 2 Kill | |former crews = Shoot 2 Kill | ||
|rankingssbu = [[NorCal Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|NorCal Power Rankings]]: 3rd | |rankingssbu = [[NorCal Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|NorCal Power Rankings]]: 3rd | ||
|realname = Humberto Gomez | |realname = Humberto Gomez | ||
Line 21: | Line 18: | ||
|birthyear = 1999 | |birthyear = 1999 | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''King Koopa''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Bowser}} player from NorCal. He is currently ranked | '''Gold''', formerly known as '''King Koopa''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Bowser}} player from NorCal. He is currently ranked 3rd on the [[NorCal Power Rankings]] and has wins over players such as {{Sm|Cosmos}}, {{Sm|Myran}}, {{Sm|Prodigy}}, {{Sm|Lui$}}, {{Sm|Klaatu}}, {{Sm|varun}}, {{Sm|Locus}}, and {{Sm|AC}}. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, | In {{forwiiu}}, Gold also played {{SSB4|Bowser}}. He was formerly ranked 5th on the NorCal Power Rankings, and has wins over plays such as {{Sm|Captain L}}, {{Sm|Chag}}, {{Sm|Soulimar}}, {{Sm|Speclar}}, and {{Sm|MVL}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 30: | Line 27: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 4}}||January 20th-22nd, 2017||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 4|g=SSB4}}||January 20th-22nd, 2017||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://sslsmash.challonge.com/dtjhsjsu40Smash4 Did That Just Happen? @ SJSU #40]||February 17th, 2017||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Future}} | |[http://sslsmash.challonge.com/dtjhsjsu40Smash4 Did That Just Happen? @ SJSU #40]||February 17th, 2017||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Future}} | ||
Line 38: | Line 35: | ||
|[http://sslsmash.challonge.com/dtjhsjsu45Smash4 Did That Just Happen? @ SJSU #45]||March 31st, 2017||7th||1st||Future | |[http://sslsmash.challonge.com/dtjhsjsu45Smash4 Did That Just Happen? @ SJSU #45]||March 31st, 2017||7th||1st||Future | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/norcal-smash-4-s-arcadian-runback/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/130443/369533 Norcal Smash 4's Arcadian Runback]||April 23rd, 2017||17th||1st||{{Sm|Mr. Peabody}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GGC: SCR Saga}}||August 19th-20th, 2017||49th||25th||{{Sm|Vermillion}} | |{{Trn|2GGC: SCR Saga|g=SSB4}}||August 19th-20th, 2017||49th||25th||{{Sm|Vermillion}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-solar-mondays-110/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/146435/410790 Mega Smash Mondays 110]||August 21st, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Who's Your Pappy 10}}||October 22nd, 2017||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Who's Your Pappy 10|g=SSB4}}||October 22nd, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-67/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/186256/472579 Revival of Kin 67]||January 5th, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mini-did-that-just-happen-at-sjsu-73/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/201754/495965 Mini Did That Just Happen at SJSU? #73]||February 2nd, 2018||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Bubba}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/did-that-just-happen-at-sjsu-74/event/smash4-singles/brackets/204187/500898 Did That Just Happen at SJSU? #74]||February 9th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-12/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/183838/469048 Who's Your Pappy #12]||February 11th, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/wombo-wednesday-47/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/203435/499831 Wombo Wednesday #47]||February 28th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-74/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/206867/504704 Revival of Kin 74]||March 2nd, 2018||1st||2nd||{{Sm|NotLast}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mini-did-that-just-happen-at-sjsu-80/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/243254/553205 Mini Did That Just Happen at SJSU? #80]||April 6th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Noods Noods Noods: Oakland Edition}}||April 7th, 2018||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Noods Noods Noods: Oakland Edition|g=SSB4}}||April 7th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/wombo-wednesday-48/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/241028/550920 Wombo Wednesday #48]||April 11th, 2018||7th||2nd||Vermillion | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/wombo-wednesday-50/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/254218/567763 Wombo Wednesday #50]||May 9th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-town-and-city-1/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/260966/577205 THE TOWN and City #1]||May 24th, 2018||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-13/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/230894/535934 Who's Your Pappy #13]||June 10th, 2018||13th||5th||NotLast | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hollywood-action-tuesdays-26/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/269555/589415 Hollywood Action Tuesdays 26]||June 19th, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Triforce Friday}}||June 22nd, 2018||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Triforce Friday|g=SSB4}}||June 22nd, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Hyrule Saga}}||June 23rd-24th, 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG: Hyrule Saga|g=SSB4}}||June 23rd-24th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-town-and-city-7/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/280251/604582 The TOWN and City #7]||July 5th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-oakland-2018-grand-opening-episode-1/event/super-smash-bros-for-wii-u-singles/brackets/310243/640560 Weds Night Fights Oakland 2018 Grand Opening Episode 1]||July 18th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/did-that-just-happen-at-sjsu-97/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/402187/747754 Did That Just Happen at SJSU? #97]||September 21st, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket/event/singles/brackets/415438/763633 6 Rugs and a Bracket]||October 1st, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-2/event/singles/brackets/422626/771702 6 Rugs and a Bracket #2]||October 8th, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-3-2/event/singles/brackets/432285/782892 6 Rugs and a Bracket #3]||October 15th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/did-that-just-happen-100/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/427345/777160 Did That Just Happen? #100]||October 19th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-7/event/singles/brackets/452446/806636 6 Rugs and a Bracket #7]||November 12th, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/did-that-just-happen-at-sjsu-104/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/457714/813532 Did That Just Happen at SJSU? #104]||November 30th, 2018||1st||3rd||{{Sm|Green|p=USA}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-0/event/singles/brackets/469198/827561 6 Rugs and a Bracket #0]||December 3rd, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 101: | Line 98: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|South Bay SmackDown 4}}||December 15th, 2018||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|South Bay SmackDown 4|g=SSBU}}||December 15th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ohlone-renegade-super-smash-bros-tournament/event/ohlone-renegade-super-smash-bros-ultimate-tournament/brackets/492901/856271 Ohlone Renegade Super Smash Bros. Tournament]||January 5th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-ultimate-adventure-episode-3-homecoming/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/531891/903517 The Ultimate Adventure: Episode 3 Homecoming]||February 8th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-ultimate-adventure-episode-4-send-off/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/535328/910661 The Ultimate Adventure: Episode 4 Send-Off]||February 15th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/spare-strike-smash-2/event/singles/brackets/538705/915043 Spare, Strike, Smash #2]||February 17th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-ultimate-adventure-episode-5-clover/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/539524/916105 The Ultimate Adventure: Episode 5 Clover]||February 22nd, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-ultimate-adventure-episode-7-sword-shield-gun/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/551551/930815 The Ultimate Adventure: Episode 7 Sword, Shield, Gun]||March 8th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-ultimate-adventure-episode-8-a-slice-of-life/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/555786/936208 The Ultimate Adventure: Episode 8 A Slice of Life]||March 15th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Esports Arena Smash Ultimate Tournament - Oakland}}||March 16th-17th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Esports Arena Smash Ultimate Tournament - Oakland|g=SSBU}}||March 16th-17th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-ultimate-adventure-episode-9-9-minutes-late-9-no/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/560817/942874 The Ultimate Adventure: Episode 9 9 Minutes Late 9 No-Shows 9 Blaster Balls]||March 22nd, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/fremont-s-finest-iv-at-gg-esports/event/singles-bracket/brackets/554697/934781 Fremont's Finest IV]||March 24th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-ultimate-adventure-10-dying-dying-doubles-king-dededede-demolition/event/ultimate-doubles/brackets/563830/947030 The Ultimate Adventure 10: Dying Dying Doubles King Dededede Demolition]||March 29th, 2019||—||2nd||{{Sm|Brandon|p=NorCal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Prime Saga Kickoff}}||April 12th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG: Prime Saga Kickoff|g=SSBU}}||April 12th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Prime Saga}}||April 13th-14th, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG: Prime Saga|g=SSBU}}||April 13th-14th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-ultimate-adventure-episode-12-mass-destruction/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/574654/962082 The Ultimate Adventure: Episode 12 Mass Destruction]||April 19th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ink-the-bay-2/event/smash-ultimate-singles/brackets/550441/929400 Ink the Bay 2]||April 20th, 2019||5th||1st||{{Sm|Prodigy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-ultimate-adventure-episode-13-inferno-overdrive/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/578507/967135 The Ultimate Adventure: Episode 13 Inferno Overdrive]||April 26th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/super-south-bay-sunday-38/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/570385/956072 Super South Bay Sunday #38]||April 28th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashtime-gametime/event/singles/brackets/618124/1020080 SmashTime @ GameTime]||July 9th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashtime-gametime-2/event/singles/brackets/627866/1036048 SmashTime @ GameTime 2]||July 23rd, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-142/event/singles/brackets/633570/1043254 Revival of Kin 142]||August 2nd, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashtime-gametime-3/event/singles/brackets/633210/1042800 SmashTime @ GameTime 3]||August 6th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-ultimate-adventure-summer-season-1-5-ova-episode-15-8/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/636737/1047742 The Ultimate Adventure Summer Season 1.5 OVA: Episode 15.9 Beach's Final Sunset]||August 9th, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|Krustol}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/north-bay-knockout/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/615590/1016969 North Bay Knockout]||August 17th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashtime-gametime-4/event/singles/brackets/639985/1052230 SmashTime @ GameTime 4]||August 20th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-145/event/singles/brackets/644927/1059035 Revival of Kin 145]||August 23rd, 2019||1st||2nd||{{Sm|$ergio}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-ultimate-adventure-episode-16-the-boys-are-back-in/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/649268/1065321 The Ultimate Adventure: Episode 16 The Boys are Back in Town]||August 30th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Who's Your Pappy 16}}||September 8th, 2019||1st||7th||Krustol | |{{Trn|Who's Your Pappy 16|g=SSBU}}||September 8th, 2019||1st||7th||Krustol | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-ultimate-adventure-episode-19-goose-awakening/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/662274/1084824 The Ultimate Adventure: Episode 19 Goose Awakening]||September 20th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-31/event/singles/brackets/664592/1087836 6 Rugs and a Bracket #31]||September 23rd, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/rise-of-norcal-3-1/event/singles/brackets/664652/1087903 Rise of NorCal #3]||September 24th, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|LucinaIsMyLuvr96}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smashed Fest}}||September 28th, 2019||17th||17th||{{Sm|GOHAN}} | |{{Trn|Super Smashed Fest|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||17th||17th||{{Sm|GOHAN}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-ultimate-adventure-episode-22-the-struggle-to-live/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/677276/1105194 The Ultimate Adventure: Episode 22 The Struggle to Live]||October 11th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gator-games-11-1/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/679309/1108122 Gator Games 11]||October 13th, 2019||2nd||4th||{{Sm|Iron_Vasquez}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-34/event/singles/brackets/679016/1107759 6 Rugs and a Bracket #34]||October 14th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-ultimate-adventure-episode-23-the-big-one/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/681685/1111161 The Ultimate Adventure: Episode 23 The Big One]||October 18th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Nightmare on Smashville}}||October 20th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG: Nightmare on Smashville|g=SSBU}}||October 20th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-35/event/singles/brackets/683965/1114395 6 Rugs and a Bracket #35]||October 21st, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/rise-of-norcal-7-1/event/singles/brackets/683502/1113756 Rise of Norcal 7]||October 22nd, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-ultimate-adventure-episode-25-death-bound-1/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/691890/1125606 The Ultimate Adventure: Episode 25 Death Bound]||November 1st, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-37/event/singles/brackets/693940/1128314 6 Rugs and a Bracket #37]||November 4th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-ultimate-adventure-episode-27-splash-rose-1/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/700414/1136649 The Ultimate Adventure: Episode 27 Splash Rose]||November 15th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/boujee-boba-10/event/smash-ultimate-singles/brackets/699691/1135548 Boujee Boba 10]||November 19th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-ultimate-adventure-episode-28-attack-and-protect/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/703915/1141190 The Ultimate Adventure: Episode 28 Attack and Protect]||November 22nd, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-40/event/singles/brackets/706142/1144055 6 Rugs and a Bracket #40]||November 25th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-41/event/singles/brackets/709365/1148865 6 Rugs and a Bracket #41]||December 2nd, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/versus-reborn-1/event/smash-ultimate-singles/brackets/705674/1143466 VERSUS Reborn #1]||December 5th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/1st-annual-gator-gauntlet-1/event/smash-ultimate-singles/brackets/702230/1138858 1st Annual Gator Gauntlet]||December 6th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-42/event/singles/brackets/712559/1153030 6 Rugs and a Bracket #42]||December 9th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-160/event/singles/brackets/706093/1143996 Revival of Kin 160]||December 13th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-43/event/singles/brackets/716989/1158920 6 Rugs and a Bracket #43]||December 16th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-ultimate-adventure-episode-30-hey-again/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/725257/1169877 The Ultimate Adventure: Episode 30 Hey Again]||January 3rd, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/fremont-s-finest-strikes-back-g7-edition-at-factory-tea/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/702172/1138775 Fremont's Finest Strikes Back (G7 Edition)]||January 5th, 2020||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Crimsym}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-46/event/singles/brackets/726860/1171895 6 Rugs and a Bracket #46]||January 6th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/versus-reborn-4/event/smash-ultimate-singles/brackets/727667/1172801 VERSUS Reborn #4]||January 9th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-164/event/singles/brackets/730033/1175878 Revival of Kin 164]||January 10th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pre-G7}}||January 23rd, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Pre-G7|g=SSBU}}||January 23rd, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/redwood-smash-6-2/event/smash-ultimate-singles/brackets/739980/1189433 Redwood Smash #6]||February 9th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Epic_Tournament|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 7th-8th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Cosmic Kerfuffle|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 8th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 26th, 2020||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ribbon's Rainbow Rumble|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 30th, 2020||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|BESTNEXPO 2: Arcadian|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 6th, 2020||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-17/details Juice Box 17]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 21st, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 3: ONLINE|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 8th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-19/details Juice Box 19]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 11th, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|BestNexpo 3: Arcadian|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 12th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate 32|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 14th-15th, 2020||529th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 6|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 25th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|2GG West Coast Invitational|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 29th, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-26/details Juice Box 26]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 20th, 2021||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The National Arcadian: Best of the Worst|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 19th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/rise-of-norcal-28/event/singles/brackets/957582/1520224 Rise of Norcal 28]||June 28th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/rise-of-norcal-29/event/singles/brackets/958146/1520929 Rise of Norcal 29]||June 29th, 2021||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-paper-plate-23/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/960039/1523556 The Paper Plate #23]||July 3rd, 2021||4th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 226: | Line 257: | ||
[[Category:Northern California smashers]] | [[Category:Northern California smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Bowser | [[Category:Bowser players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Bowser | [[Category:Bowser players (SSBU)]] |