56,648
edits
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(25 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|name = gLory | |name = gLory | ||
|mainssbm = Sheik | |mainssbm = Sheik | ||
|location = Austria | |location = Austria | ||
|country = Austria | |country = Austria | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''gLory''' is an Austrian {{SSBM|Sheik}} main and ranked | '''gLory''' is an Austrian {{SSBM|Sheik}} main and currently ranked 5th on the [[Austria Power Rankings]] and 27th on the [[European Melee Power Rankings]]. Most notably on his first trip to the US he took sets off of {{Sm|n0ne}}, {{Sm|Fiction}}, {{Sm|Spud}}, and {{Sm|MilkMan}}. He also has wins on {{Sm|Overtriforce}}, {{Sm|Makenshi}}, {{Sm|nebbii}}, {{Sm|Zorc}} as well as every other top Austrian smasher like {{Sm|Timi}} and {{Sm|Clemens1100}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
Line 20: | Line 18: | ||
|[[Heir 3]]||August 19th-21st, 2016||33rd||25th||Ares | |[[Heir 3]]||August 19th-21st, 2016||33rd||25th||Ares | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Heir 4]]||August 17th-21st, 2017||17th||5th| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-den-1-1/event/melee-singles/brackets/84332/264299 The Den #1]||November 12th-13th, 2016||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Timi}} | ||
|- | |||
|Awakening 2||May 20th-21st, 2017||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Kellner}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Heir 4]]||August 17th-21st, 2017||17th||5th||Timi | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Melee @ VIECC]]||November 18th-19th, 2017||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Däumling}} | |[[Melee @ VIECC]]||November 18th-19th, 2017||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Däumling}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Awakening 2018}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||13th||9th||{{Sm|Jah Ridin'}} | |{{Trn|Awakening 2018|g=SSBM}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||13th||9th||{{Sm|Jah Ridin'}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Heir 5|g=SSBM}}||August 17th-19th, 2018||33rd||9th||Timi | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|VCA 2018|g=SSBM}}||November 17th-18th, 2018||7th||5th||Ares | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bridgetown-hyper-blitz/event/melee-singles/brackets/407898/754035 Bridgetown Hyper Blitz]||December 8th, 2018||25th||9th||Timi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-parking-lot-feat-professor-pro-spud-nicki-frenzy-fatgoku/event/melee-singles-tuesday-12-11/brackets/466008/823627 The Parking Lot - Tuesday]||December 11th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-parking-lot-feat-professor-pro-spud-nicki-frenzy-fatgoku/event/melee-singles-wednesday-12-12/brackets/466009/823628 The Parking Lot - Wednesday]||December 12th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-parking-lot-feat-professor-pro-spud-nicki-frenzy-fatgoku/event/melee-singles-thursday-12-13/brackets/466010/823629 The Parking Lot - Thursday]||December 13th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-parking-lot-feat-professor-pro-spud-nicki-frenzy-fatgoku/event/melee-singles-friday-12-14/brackets/481652/842537 The Parking Lot - Friday]||December 14th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Don't Park on the Grass 2018|g=SSBM}}||December 15th-16th, 2018||65th||9th||Timi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/pratershine-2/event/melee-doubles/brackets/553948/933763 Pratershine 2]||April 13th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hts-smash-5-ntsc-edition/event/melee-singles/overview HTS Smash #5]||May 18th, 2019||2nd||2nd||Kellner | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/pratershine-3/event/ps3-melee-singles/brackets/582592/972298 Pratershine 3]||June 22nd, 2019||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|kiw1}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/viennality-2k19-4/event/super-smash-bros-melee/brackets/612760/1013052 viennality 2k19]||July 5th-7th, 2019||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Pipsqueak}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 2|g=SSBM}}||July 27th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/insel-der-ruhe-2/event/melee-singles/overview Insel der Ruhe 2]||August 3rd, 2019||2nd||1st||{{Sm|.tea}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Awakening 5|g=SSBM}}||August 16th-18th, 2019||13th||5th||{{Sm|Zamu}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/falco-dittos-vienna-calling/event/melee-singles/brackets/635148/1045338 Falco Dittos: Vienna Calling]||August 24th, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|bandi}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SUPERBOU 3|g=SSBM}}||August 30th-September 1st, 2019||13th||3rd||{{Sm|Nicki}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/insel-der-ruhe-3/event/melee-singles/brackets/832002/1330032 Insel der Ruhe 3]||July 11th-12th, 2020||1st||1st||Ares | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | |||
*[https://twitter.com/AustrianSheik Twitter account] | |||
[[Category:Austrian smashers]] | [[Category:Austrian smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Sheik | [[Category:Sheik players (SSBM)]] |