71,107
edits
m (Text replacement - "\n\[\[ *[Cc]ategory:[^\]\n]+ranked players[^\]\n]*\]\]" to "") |
|||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| 2ndmainssb4 = Rosalina & Luma | | 2ndmainssb4 = Rosalina & Luma | ||
| former crews = | | former crews = | ||
| rankingssbb = | | rankingssbb = | ||
| realname = Matthew Townsend | | realname = Matthew Townsend | ||
Line 26: | Line 24: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Clash of the Titans IV|g=SSBB}}||February 7th-8th, 2009||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Dazwa}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Apex 2009|g=SSBB}}||May 9th-10th, 2009||33rd||5th||{{Sm|ADHD}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://nintendodojo.com/forum/topic.aspx?pid=997295 WHAT IS THIS I DONT EVEN..! At Gametable!]||July 25th, 2009||2nd||7th||{{Sm|TeeVee}} | |[http://nintendodojo.com/forum/topic.aspx?pid=997295 WHAT IS THIS I DONT EVEN..! At Gametable!]||July 25th, 2009||2nd||7th||{{Sm|TeeVee}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|S.N.E.S.|g=SSBB}}||August 21st-23rd, 2009||9th||5th||ADHD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Pound 4|g=SSBB}}||January 16th-18th, 2010||17th||9th||{{Sm|Koolaid}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=268798 DNA Gaming USA #4]||March 13th, 2010||2nd||1st||Koolaid | |[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=268798 DNA Gaming USA #4]||March 13th, 2010||2nd||1st||Koolaid | ||
Line 40: | Line 38: | ||
|DNA Gaming USA #4 LT||March 13th, 2010||—||3rd||{{Sm|Riot}} | |DNA Gaming USA #4 LT||March 13th, 2010||—||3rd||{{Sm|Riot}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|MLG Orlando 2010|g=SSBB}}||April 16th-18th, 2010||11th||3rd||{{Sm|Zex}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|MLG Columbus 2010|g=SSBB}}||June 4th-6th, 2010||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Seibrik}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|MLG Raleigh 2010|g=SSBB}}||August 27th-29th, 2010||11th||2nd||ADHD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=284708 DNA Gaming USA #8]||August 31st, 2010||4th||1st||Koolaid | |[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=284708 DNA Gaming USA #8]||August 31st, 2010||4th||1st||Koolaid | ||
Line 52: | Line 50: | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/viva-la-smash-iii-results.286328/ Viva La Smash III]||September 11th, 2010||5th||1st||Koolaid | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/viva-la-smash-iii-results.286328/ Viva La Smash III]||September 11th, 2010||5th||1st||Koolaid | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|MLG DC 2010|g=SSBB}}||October 15th-17th, 2010||5th||7th||ADHD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|MLG Dallas 2010|g=SSBB}}||November 5th-7th, 2010||15th||9th||{{Sm|Tearbear}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KTAR 4|g=SSBB}}||January 16th, 2011||5th||3rd||ADHD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Pound V|g=SSBB}}||February 19th-21st, 2011||7th||7th||{{Sm|Bizkit}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KTAR 5|g=SSBB}}||May 21st, 2011||17th||7th||{{Sm|Vinnie}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KTAR 6|g=SSBB}}||August 14th, 2011||7th||4th||{{Sm|Pelca}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SMASHACHUSETTS|g=SSBB}}||August 20th, 2011||1st||1st||Pelca | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Apex 2012|g=SSBB}}||January 6th-8th, 2012||17th||5th||{{Sm|ChuDat}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Collision III|g=SSBB}}||May 12th, 2012||9th / 25||3rd / 10||Pelca | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Dissention|g=SSBB}}||June 23rd, 2012||5th||3rd||Koolaid | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{b|SKTAR|tournament}}||July 14th-15th, 2012||25th||13th||Pelca | |{{b|SKTAR|tournament}}||July 14th-15th, 2012||25th||13th||Pelca | ||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=327109 Impact IV]||August 25th, 2012||5th||1st||{{Sm|ANTi}} | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=327109 Impact IV]||August 25th, 2012||5th||1st||{{Sm|ANTi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Mega Mass Madness 3|g=SSBB}}||December 15th, 2012||3rd||1st||Koolaid | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|XSmash|g=SSBB}}||December 22nd, 2012||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Mew2King}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Collision VI|g=SSBB}}||January 5th, 2013||9th / 32||7th / 11||{{Sm|Soma}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Apex 2013|g=SSBB}}||January 11th-13th, 2013||65th||17th||Pelca | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/mega-mass-madness-5-brawl-results-thread.335518/ Mega Mass Madness 5]||April 7th, 2013||4th||1st||Pelca | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/mega-mass-madness-5-brawl-results-thread.335518/ Mega Mass Madness 5]||April 7th, 2013||4th||1st||Pelca | ||
Line 88: | Line 90: | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/play-brawl-for-real-results.343520/ Play Brawl...For Real!!]||November 30th, 2013||1st||1st||{{Sm|JoeST}} | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/play-brawl-for-real-results.343520/ Play Brawl...For Real!!]||November 30th, 2013||1st||1st||{{Sm|JoeST}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Apex 2014|g=SSBB}}||January 17th-19th, 2014||25th||9th||Koolaid | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Return to Subspace|g=SSBB}}||February 3rd, 2018||5th||1st||Pelca | ||
|} | |} | ||