57,327
edits
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(9 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Ness | |mainssbu = Ness | ||
|otherssbu = | |otherssbu = Pokémon Trainer | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Honduras National Rankings]]: 12th | |rankingssbu = [[Honduras National Rankings]]: 12th | ||
|sponsor = {{Team|Team Eminence}} | |sponsor = {{Team|Team Eminence}} | ||
Line 16: | Line 15: | ||
|country = Honduras | |country = Honduras | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Echofire''', formerly '''DSZ''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Ness}} Wi-Fi Warrior from Honduras, considered the | '''Echofire''', formerly '''DSZ''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Ness}} Wi-Fi Warrior from Honduras, considered the best Ness player in Honduras. He is currently ranked 12th on the [[Honduras National Rankings]]. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Flury}}, {{Sm|AoS}}, {{Sm|Yuka!}}, and {{Sm|D2da}}, as well as online wins over players such as {{Sm|naitosharp}}, {{Sm|ESAM}}, {{Sm|Br1 AV}}, {{Sm|Justin}}, {{Sm|ChunkyKong}}, {{Sm|enhancedpv}}, and {{Sm|Best Taco}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 29: | Line 28: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/gameshotz-tournament-series-1-gts/details Gameshotz Tournament Series #1]||October 27th, 2019||7th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gameshotz-tournament-series-1-gts/details Gameshotz Tournament Series #1]||October 27th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Diez Smash Tegucigalpa}}||November 9th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Diez Smash Tegucigalpa|g=SSBU}}||November 9th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/gameshotz-tournament-series-2-gts/details Gameshotz Tournament Series #2]||December 8th, 2019||7th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gameshotz-tournament-series-2-gts/details Gameshotz Tournament Series #2]||December 8th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
Line 35: | Line 34: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/batalla-de-coronea/details Batalla de Coronea]||March 1st, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/batalla-de-coronea/details Batalla de Coronea]||March 1st, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|UR2SLOW'S LEAP YEAR TOURNAMENT!}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 7th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|UR2SLOW'S LEAP YEAR TOURNAMENT!|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 7th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Chill in Smash}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-13th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Chill in Smash|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-13th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 13}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 27th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 13|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 27th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Flat Realm 7}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 31st, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Flat Realm 7|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 31st, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Uncivil War: 1st Edition}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 14th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Uncivil War: 1st Edition|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 14th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Blink Esports Battleground}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 22nd, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Blink Esports Battleground|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 22nd, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Flat Realm 8}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 28th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Flat Realm 8|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 28th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Online Olympus II}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 30th-31st, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Online Olympus II|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 30th-31st, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: Central America South Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 27th-28th, 2021||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: Central America South Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 27th-28th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Galaxy Gambit x Collision}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 3rd, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Galaxy Gambit x Collision|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 3rd, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Guilty Smash Vol. 1}}||September 25th, 2021||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Guilty Smash Vol. 1|g=SSBU}}||September 25th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Anime World Coliseum}}||December 12th, 2021||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Anime World Coliseum|g=SSBU}}||December 12th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 18}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 26th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 18|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 26th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 8}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 8|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Bamboo Battles: Smash Ultimate 67}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 9th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Bamboo Battles: Smash Ultimate 67|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 9th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gimvitational Single-Elim Bonanza}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 31st, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Gimvitational Single-Elim Bonanza|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 31st, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|AWC TOURNAMENT 1}}||June 4th, 2022||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|AWC TOURNAMENT 1|g=SSBU}}||June 4th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Smash Rumble}}||June 18th, 2022||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Smash Rumble|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Legends 3}}||October 16th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Legends 3|g=SSBU}}||October 16th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CUMBRE|g=SSBU}}||November 4th-6th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|La Super Liga: Bloom To Fight|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2023||3rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/ | *[https://twitter.com/Echo_Niji Twitter account] | ||
[[Category:Honduran smashers]] | [[Category:Honduran smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | ||
[[Category:Ness | [[Category:Ness players (SSBU)]] |