71,096
edits
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Gettin' Schooled 2|g=SSBM}}||June 25th-26th, 2005||29th||8th||{{Sm|Mathos}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|MELEE-FC3|g=SSBM}}||July 10th-12th, 2005||17th||13th||{{Sm|Bushman}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|MLG Nashville 2005|g=SSBM}}||August 27th-28th, 2005||5th||2nd||Bushman | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://archive.ph/4lVzX SMYM 4]||September 24th, 2005||5th||1st||Bushman | |[https://archive.ph/4lVzX SMYM 4]||September 24th, 2005||5th||1st||Bushman | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|MLG Los Angeles 2005|g=SSBM}}||October 14th-16th, 2005||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|BOMB 4|g=SSBM}}||November 12th, 2005||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|MLG Chicago 2005|g=SSBM}}||December 16th-18th, 2005||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SMYM 5|g=SSBM}}||April 15th, 2006||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|MELEE-FC6|g=SSBM}}||July 13th-15th, 2006||9th||3rd||Bushman | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|MLG Chicago 2006|g=SSBM}}||July 21st-22nd, 2006||33rd||9th||Bushman | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|MLG Orlando 2006|g=SSBM}}||August 26th-27th, 2006||9th||13th||{{sm|Watty}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SMYM 6|g=SSBM}}||November 4th, 2006||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/2-3-2007-c3-results-md-dc-va-94-players.96044/ C3 Smash Battle]||February 3rd, 2007||1st||3rd||Bushman | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/2-3-2007-c3-results-md-dc-va-94-players.96044/ C3 Smash Battle]||February 3rd, 2007||1st||3rd||Bushman | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Show Me Your Moves 7|g=SSBM}}||April 7th, 2007||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/cok111-results.103625/ Columbus Ohio Crew 111]||May 12th-13th, 2007||1st||2nd||Bushman | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/cok111-results.103625/ Columbus Ohio Crew 111]||May 12th-13th, 2007||1st||2nd||Bushman | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Pound 2|g=SSBM}}||June 16th-17th, 2007||5th||9th||Bushman | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO North|g=SSBM}}||June 22nd-24th, 2007||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|MELEE-FC Diamond|g=SSBM}}||July 12th-14th, 2007||4th||9th||{{Sm|Jiano}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Zero Challenge 3|g=SSBM}}||July 20th-22nd, 2007||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/9-22-c3-results.117856/ C3 Smash Attack]||September 22nd, 2007||17th||5th||Watty | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/9-22-c3-results.117856/ C3 Smash Attack]||September 22nd, 2007||17th||5th||Watty | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Viva La Smashtaclysm|g=SSBM}}||November 10th-11th, 2007||5th||9th||Jiano | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Pound 3|g=SSBM}}||February 2nd-3rd, 2008||9th||9th||Bushman | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Revival of Melee|g=SSBM}}||March 7th-8th, 2009||33rd||7th||{{Sm|Zhu}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Pound 4|g=SSBM}}||January 16th-18th, 2010||25th||9th||{{Sm|4%}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Big House|g=SSBM}}||October 22nd, 2011||13th||7th||{{Sm|Trail}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|MELEE-FC10R Legacy|g=SSBM}}||August 12th-14th, 2012||25th||7th||{{Sm|Tink}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Shuffle V|g=SSBM}}||February 22nd-23rd, 2014||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super SWEET|g=SSBM}}||June 7th-8th, 2014||9th||5th||{{Sm|Axe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Big House 4|g=SSBM}}||October 4th-5th, 2014||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SWEET Prologue|g=SSBM}}||January 3rd-4th, 2015||9th||4th||{{Sm|Hanky Panky}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Cincinnati Smash Forever|g=SSBM}}||January 24th, 2015||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Apex 2015|g=SSBM}}||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||33rd||33rd||{{sm|Kalamazhu}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SWEET XVIII|g=SSBM}}||February 21st, 2015||7th||2nd||4% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Shuffle VII|g=SSBM}}||May 23rd-24th, 2015||4th||4th||{{Sm|Voorhese}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash|g=SSBM}}||June 13th-14th, 2015||9th||5th||Hanky Panky | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|FC Smash 15XR: Return|g=SSBM}}||July 4th-5th, 2015||17th||9th||4% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO 2015|g=SSBM}}||July 17th-19th, 2015||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Big House 5|g=SSBM}}||October 2nd-4th, 2015||49th||13th||{{Sm|SwiftBass}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Tipped Off 11|g=SSBM}}||November 7th-8th, 2015||25th||13th||{{Sm|Vidjogamer}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 3|g=SSBM}}||January 16th-18th, 2016||97th||33rd||{{Sm|Captain Faceroll}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Frostbite|g=SSBM}}||February 13th, 2016||5th||1st||{{Sm|Prince Abu}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Landlocked|g=SSBM}}||February 20th, 2016||4th||1st||{{Sm|Kels}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Rubicon 7|g=SSBM}}||February 27th, 2016||5th||2nd||Kels | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Shuffle VIII|g=SSBM}}||March 12th-13th, 2016||2nd||2nd||Fizzle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|OUTFOXX'D|g=SSBM}}||March 26th, 2016||4th||7th||{{Sm|LuigigoShard}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Pound 2016|g=SSBM}}||April 2nd-3rd, 2016||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Full Bloom 2|g=SSBM}}||April 16th, 2016||7th||5th||{{Sm|HomeMadeWaffles}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Deluge|g=SSBM}}||May 14th, 2016||2nd||1st||Hanky Panky | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Combo Breaker 2016|g=SSBM}}||May 27th-29th, 2016||3rd||1st||Kels | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 2|g=SSBM}}||June 11th-12th, 2016||25th||7th||{{Sm|ORLY}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Rubicon 11|g=SSBM}}||June 18th, 2016||7th||2nd||Captain Faceroll | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|WTFox 2|g=SSBM}}||July 1st-3rd, 2016||17th||9th||Captain Faceroll | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/rubicon-12/event/melee-singles/brackets/48795 Rubicon 12]||July 23rd, 2016||4th||2nd||ORLY | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/rubicon-12/event/melee-singles/brackets/48795 Rubicon 12]||July 23rd, 2016||4th||2nd||ORLY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Endgame|g=SSBM}}||August 20th-21st, 2016||9th||3rd||ORLY | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/bopme-14/brackets/14824/65916/211633 BOPME 14]||September 24th, 2016||1st||13th||Kels | |[https://start.gg/tournament/bopme-14/brackets/14824/65916/211633 BOPME 14]||September 24th, 2016||1st||13th||Kels | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Big House 6|g=SSBM}}||October 7th-9th, 2016||49th||13th||Kels | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Olympus|g=SSBM}}||October 28th-30th, 2016||13th||5th||{{Sm|dizzkidboogie}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/kill-roy-vol-2/event/melee-singles/brackets/66514 Kill Roy: Volume 2]||November 5th, 2016||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Rik}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/kill-roy-vol-2/event/melee-singles/brackets/66514 Kill Roy: Volume 2]||November 5th, 2016||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Rik}} | ||
Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/ashwit85melee ASH@WIT #85]||November 18th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/ashwit85melee ASH@WIT #85]||November 18th, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kings of the North V|g=SSBM}}||November 19th-20th, 2016||5th||5th||ORLY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Eden|g=SSBM}}||December 10th, 2016||17th||—||Kels | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mouse-2/event/melee-singles/brackets/107795 MOUSE 2]||January 21st, 2017||1st||1st||{{Sm|Seeze}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mouse-2/event/melee-singles/brackets/107795 MOUSE 2]||January 21st, 2017||1st||1st||{{Sm|Seeze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Frosty Faustings IX|g=SSBM}}||January 27th-28th, 2017||1st||2nd||{{Sm|DavidCue}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-valley-v-featuring-lucky-abate-swedish-delight-wadi-more/event/melee-singles/brackets/100373 Smash Valley V]||February 18th, 2017||17th||9th||Cob | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-valley-v-featuring-lucky-abate-swedish-delight-wadi-more/event/melee-singles/brackets/100373 Smash Valley V]||February 18th, 2017||17th||9th||Cob | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Full Bloom 3|g=SSBM}}||March 25th, 2017||13th||17th||Kels | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Shuffle: Battle of the Midwest|g=SSBM}}||April 1st-2nd, 2017||5th||2nd||Hanky Panky | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Fight Pitt 7|g=SSBM}}||April 15th, 2017||4th||5th||Cob | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SWEET XXVIII|g=SSBM}}||May 6th, 2017||13th||4th||Rik | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{Trn|Royal Flush|g=SSBM}}||May 12th-14th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/downfall/event/melee-singles/overview Downfall]||May 20th, 2017||9th||4th||{{Sm|tm}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/downfall/event/melee-singles/overview Downfall]||May 20th, 2017||9th||4th||{{Sm|tm}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Combo Breaker 2017|g=SSBM}}||May 26th-28th, 2017||5th||2nd||ORLY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 3|g=SSBM}}||June 2nd-4th, 2017||25th||13th||Kels | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/from-the-ashes-monthly-1/event/melee-singles/brackets/131925 From the Ashes 1]||June 17th, 2017||2nd||2nd||Cob | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/from-the-ashes-monthly-1/event/melee-singles/brackets/131925 From the Ashes 1]||June 17th, 2017||2nd||2nd||Cob | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO 2017|g=SSBM}}||July 14th-16th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2017|g=SSBM}}||July 21st-23rd, 2017||17th||13th||{{Sm|GCS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017|g=SSBM}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||33rd||17th||{{Sm|SmashBob SquarePants}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mouse-6/event/melee-singles/brackets/148814 MOUSE 6]||September 30th, 2017||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Zetts}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mouse-6/event/melee-singles/brackets/148814 MOUSE 6]||September 30th, 2017||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Zetts}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Big House 7|g=SSBM}}||October 6th-8th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Tipped Off 12|g=SSBM}}||November 11th-12th, 2017||25th||7th||{{Sm|Cal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ksu-smash-presents-redacted/event/melee-singles/brackets/147361 KSU Smash Presents: REDACTED]||December 2nd, 2017||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Boyd}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ksu-smash-presents-redacted/event/melee-singles/brackets/147361 KSU Smash Presents: REDACTED]||December 2nd, 2017||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Boyd}} | ||
Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cincinnati-smash-classic-vii/event/pools/brackets/190843 Cincinnati Smash Classic VII]||January 6th, 2018||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cincinnati-smash-classic-vii/event/pools/brackets/190843 Cincinnati Smash Classic VII]||January 6th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SWEET 29|g=SSBM}}||January 13th, 2018||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Crip}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 5|g=SSBM}}||January 19th-21st, 2018||49th||17th||Kels | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Gang Hosts a Melee Tournament|g=SSBM}}||February 3rd, 2018||4th||1st||Boyd | |{{Trn|The Gang Hosts a Melee Tournament|g=SSBM}}||February 3rd, 2018||4th||1st||Boyd | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Valley: Lucky 7|g=SSBM}}||February 17th, 2018||17th||9th||Boyd | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/shogunate/event/melee-singles/brackets/214564 Shogunate]||February 24th, 2018||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Milhous}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/shogunate/event/melee-singles/brackets/214564 Shogunate]||February 24th, 2018||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Milhous}} | ||
Line 264: | Line 264: | ||
|{{Trn|Pound 2019|g=SSBM}}||April 19th-21st, 2019||25th||5th||Boyd | |{{Trn|Pound 2019|g=SSBM}}||April 19th-21st, 2019||25th||5th||Boyd | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=SSBM}}||May 31st - June 2nd, 2019||9th||9th||Boyd | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Summit 8|g=SSBM}}||June 13th-17th, 2019||13th||7th||{{Sm|Ginger}} | |{{Trn|Smash Summit 8|g=SSBM}}||June 13th-17th, 2019||13th||7th||{{Sm|Ginger}} | ||
Line 367: | Line 367: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 11|g=SSBM}}||October 20th-22nd, 2023||25th / 1,011||—||— | |{{Trn|The Big House 11|g=SSBM}}||October 20th-22nd, 2023||25th / 1,011||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBM}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||33rd / 1,544||17th / 305||DannyPhantom | |||
|} | |} | ||