71,157
edits
(78 intermediate revisions by 18 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| mainssbu = Zero Suit Samus | | mainssbu = Zero Suit Samus | ||
| | | otherssbu = Pokémon Trainer | ||
| mainssb4 = Zero Suit Samus | | mainssb4 = Zero Suit Samus | ||
| otherssb4 = Kirby | | otherssb4 = Kirby | ||
| | | sponsor = FEAR | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Ohio Smash Ultimate Power Rankings]]: 1st | |||
| rankingssbu = [[Ohio Smash Ultimate Power Rankings]]: | |||
| crew = {{Team|Tainted Renegades}} | | crew = {{Team|Tainted Renegades}} | ||
| realname = Stephen Schmidt | | realname = Stephen Schmidt | ||
Line 14: | Line 13: | ||
| country = USA | | country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Doorstop''' is an ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Zero Suit Samus}} | '''Doorstop''' is an ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Zero Suit Samus}} player with a {{SSBU|Pokémon Trainer}} secondary from Cincinnati, Ohio. He is currently ranked 1st on the [[Ohio Smash Ultimate Power Rankings]] and has wins over players such as {{Sm|MuteAce}}, {{Sm|Onin}}, {{Sm|ApolloKage}}, {{Sm|Lima}}, {{Sm|Tarik}}, {{Sm|Chase}}, {{Sm|Ned}}, and {{Sm|Quidd}}. | ||
Doorstop played {{SSB4|Zero Suit Samus}} in {{forwiiu}}, and was formerly ranked 10th on the [[Ohio Smash 4 Power Rankings]]. He has wins over {{Sm|Amadeus|p=Indiana}}, {{Sm|Karinole}}, {{Sm|Benson Obama}}, {{Sm|JDB!}}, and {{Sm|Arconi}}. | Doorstop played {{SSB4|Zero Suit Samus}} in {{forwiiu}}, and was formerly ranked 10th on the [[Ohio Smash 4 Power Rankings]]. He has wins over {{Sm|Amadeus|p=Indiana}}, {{Sm|Karinole}}, {{Sm|Benson Obama}}, {{Sm|JDB!}}, and {{Sm|Arconi}}. | ||
Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Prime Saga Kickoff}}||April 12th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG: Prime Saga Kickoff|g=SSBU}}||April 12th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Prime Saga}}||April 13th-15th, 2019||193rd||49th||{{Sm|Vorst}} | |{{Trn|2GG: Prime Saga|g=SSBU}}||April 13th-15th, 2019||193rd||49th||{{Sm|Vorst}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Steel City Showdown}}||May 11th-12th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Steel City Showdown|g=SSBU}}||May 11th-12th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|COST 2019}}||June 8th, 2019||5th||9th||{{Sm|Xane}} | |{{Trn|COST 2019|g=SSBU}}||June 8th, 2019||5th||9th||{{Sm|Xane}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Grand Tour - Ohio}}||June 22nd-23rd, 2019||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG: Grand Tour - Ohio|g=SSBU}}||June 22nd-23rd, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||65th||65th||{{Sm|sam|p=Pennsylvania}} | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||65th||65th||{{Sm|sam|p=Pennsylvania}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Run it Back}}||September 7th, 2019||17th||9th||{{Sm|Winter}} | |{{Trn|2GG: Run it Back|g=SSBU}}||September 7th, 2019||17th||9th||{{Sm|Winter}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Cleveland Gaming Classic}}||November 16th, 2019||4th||9th||{{Sm|Korra}} | |{{Trn|Cleveland Gaming Classic|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||4th||9th||{{Sm|Korra}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Class Change Monk}}||February 8th, 2020||4th||1st||{{Sm|Toast}} | |{{Trn|Class Change Monk|g=SSBU}}||February 8th, 2020||4th||1st||{{Sm|Toast}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2020}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th-19th, 2020||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th-19th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 3: ONLINE}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 8th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 3: ONLINE|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 8th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 4: ONLINE}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 17th, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 4: ONLINE|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 17th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Summer Smash}}||July 31st, 2021||3rd||3rd||{{Sm|Emma}} | |{{Trn|Summer Smash|g=SSBU}}||July 31st, 2021||3rd||3rd||{{Sm|Emma}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Riptide}}|| | |{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBU}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||65th||17th||Emma | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|MIRAGE|g=SSBU}}||October 2nd, 2021||4th||5th||Emma Yeager | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Flavortown Throwdown|g=SSBU}}||November 13th, 2021||5th||7th||e.m.m.i. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Double Barreled V|g=SSBU}}||December 4th, 2021||1st||7th||Emma | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frosty Faustings XIV 2022|g=SSBU}}||January 28th-29th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|LEVELUP Arena 4|g=SSBU}}||March 19th-20th, 2022||9th||7th||Ms. McRib | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Southern Ohio Smash 7|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2022||1st||25th||reallifesamus | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Class Change Druid|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2022||4th||9th||e.m.m.i. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Code Crimson|g=SSBU}}||May 14th, 2022||9th||5th||emma | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Wolvarena 4|g=SSBU}}||May 21st, 2022||4th||5th||{{Sm|Thass}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|COST 2022|g=SSBU}}||June 18th-19th, 2022||13th||13th||Ms. McRib | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Class Change: Dragoon|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd, 2022||1st / 58||4th / 16||emma | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|QCS: One Night Stand|g=SSBU}}||July 30th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||129th||65th||emma | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shine 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 26th-28th, 2022||9th||13th||emma | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Bahamut|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd, 2022||4th||9th||emma | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Riptide 2022|g=SSBU}}||September 9th-11th, 2022||17th||25th||emma | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|NEOH Summit|g=SSBU}}||October 1st, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 10|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-9th, 2022||25th||25th||emma | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ludwig Smash Invitational Last Chance Qualifier|g=SSBU}}||October 21st, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rootown Rumble 2|g=SSBU}}||November 19th, 2022||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Toast}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mainstage 2022|g=SSBU}}||December 2nd-4th, 2022||33rd||17th||emma | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2023|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2023||25th||65th||{{Sm|JigBugs}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Chill Out!|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision 2023|g=SSBU}}||March 10th-12th, 2023||65th||25th||JigBugs | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SOS 8|g=SSBU}}||March 18th, 2023||3rd||7th||emma | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Xanadu Homecoming - Xanadu 500 Edition|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Chain Grab 2|g=SSBU}}||May 21st, 2023||5th||7th||JigBugs | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gateway Legends 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 26th-28th, 2023||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Midwest Ultimate Invitational|g=SSBU}}||June 16th-18th, 2023||9th / 24||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2023|g=SSBU}}||July 21st-23rd, 2023||65th / 877||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Warp Zone 2|g=SSBU}}||July 29th-30th, 2023||9th / 252||9th / 53||JigBugs | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||33rd / 2,607||97th / 567||JigBugs | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Back to Smash 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 26th, 2023||5th / 214||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Riptide 2023|g=SSBU}}||September 8th-10th, 2023||5th / 717||65th / 129||JigBugs | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|B-Airs 400|g=SSBU}}||October 6th, 2023||17th / 130||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 11|g=SSBU}}||October 20th-22nd, 2023||7th / 507||33rd / 80||JigBugs | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Lucid 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 4th, 2023||5th / 173||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City DFW 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 17th-19th, 2023||3rd / 256||9th / 49||Emma Jaeger | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 5th-7th, 2024||65th / 891||33rd / 130||Emma Jaeger | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Full Bloom 2024|g=SSBU}}||February 24th-25th, 2024||2nd / 173||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Afterburner 2024|g=SSBU}}||March 9th, 2024||7th / 249||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision 2024|g=SSBU}}||March 15th-17th, 2024||33rd / 714||49th / 108||Emma Jaeger | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Diamond Dust|g=SSBU}}||April 6th-7th, 2024||17th / 284||9th / 48||{{Sm|Ikan}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 69: | Line 154: | ||
[[Category:Ohio smashers]] | [[Category:Ohio smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Zero Suit Samus | [[Category:Zero Suit Samus players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Kirby | [[Category:Kirby players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Zero Suit Samus | [[Category:Zero Suit Samus players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Pokémon Trainer | [[Category:Pokémon Trainer players (SSBU)]] |