56,648
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|otherssbu = Kazuya | |otherssbu = Kazuya | ||
|sponsor = {{Team|IlluZion Gaming}} | |sponsor = {{Team|IlluZion Gaming}} | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Oregon Power Rankings]]: 1st | |||
|rankingssbu = [[Oregon Power Rankings]]: | |||
|realname = Dom Williams | |realname = Dom Williams | ||
|location = Oregon | |location = Oregon | ||
Line 20: | Line 19: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/rose-city-unification-2/details Rose City Unification 2]||February 16th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/rose-city-unification-3/details Rose City Unification 3]||March 9th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/rose-city-unification-4/details Rose City Unification 4]||April 13th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/buff-the-bluff/details Buff the Bluff]||April 27th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/super-smashnest-v20/details Super SmashNest v20]||May 4th, 2019||49th||Top 2||{{Sm|jaredisking1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/rose-city-unification-5/details Rose City Unification 5]||May 18th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/rose-city-unification-6/details Rose City Unification 6]||June 8th, 2019||17th||4th||{{Sm|Gengur}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/rose-city-unification-7/details Rose City Unification 7]||July 13th, 2019||—||7th||{{Sm|Basil}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/orbitar-76/details Orbitar 76]||September 6th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Port Priority 5}}||September 7th-8th, 2019||97th||49th||Basil | |{{Trn|Port Priority 5|g=SSBU}}||September 7th-8th, 2019||97th||49th||Basil | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/sacred-sanctuary-69/details Sacred Sanctuary #69]||September 27th-28th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Dam Good Smash}}||October 5th, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Dam Good Smash|g=SSBU}}||October 5th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Buff the Bluff 2}}||November 9th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Buff the Bluff 2|g=SSBU}}||November 9th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/stay-in-your-lane-v-2/details Stay in Your Lane! V.2]||November 24th, 2019||17th||4th||{{Sm|Adam|p=Oregon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/unity-station-9/details Unity Station 9]||December 28th, 2019||9th||4th||Adam | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/2-smash-2-furious-1/details 2 Smash 2 Furious]||February 8th 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BESTNEXPO: MASH OFF}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|BESTNEXPO: MASH OFF|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pound Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fights for Rights}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 28th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fights for Rights|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 28th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Line 2020}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 25th-26th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Get On My Line 2020|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 25th-26th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Galaxy}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 1st-2nd, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Galaxy|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 1st-2nd, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Lockhart Series}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 9th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Lockhart Series|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 9th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 5.5}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 11th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 5.5|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 11th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Uncivil War: 1st Edition}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 14th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Uncivil War: 1st Edition|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 14th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|PRYDE + HONOR 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 16th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|PRYDE + HONOR 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 16th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash the Router 4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 23rd, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash the Router 4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 23rd, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Northwest Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-9th, 2021||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Northwest Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-9th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Back in Blood}}||August 28th, 2021||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Back in Blood|g=SSBU}}||August 28th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA West Ultimate Regional Finals|g=SSBU}}||October 9th-10th, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Port Priority 6|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||25th||13th||jaredisking1 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Back in Blood 2|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2021||33rd||7th||{{Sm|Psionic}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Back in Blood 3|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2022||9th||9th||{{Sm|Mystery Sol}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 8|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||129th||17th||Mystery Sol | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Cascadia Clash|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd-4th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Back in Blood 5|g=SSBU}}||October 15th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|MAJOR UPSET|g=SSBU}}||April 1st-2nd, 2023||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Peregrine}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Little League: Port Priority Pre-Local|g=SSBU}}||November 10th, 2023||33rd / 196||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Port Priority 8|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-12th, 2023||97th / 710||65th / 165||{{Sm|archer}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | |||
*Domnique's fans will often shout "Dom is my mom" or a similar iteration to cheer him on. | |||
**In a controversial moment, during {{Trn|Smash World Tour}}, multiple viewers were suspended while Domnique was playing for spamming "Spam this mom to help out Dom". | |||
*Domnique's tag is commonly misspelled as "Dominique" due to how similar they are. | |||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
Line 85: | Line 109: | ||
[[Category:Oregon smashers]] | [[Category:Oregon smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | ||
[[Category:R.O.B. | [[Category:R.O.B. players (SSBU)]] |