56,648
edits
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(16 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| crew = GLS | | crew = GLS | ||
| former crews = Kzoo | | former crews = Kzoo | ||
| rankingpm = [[PMRank 2021-22 Mid-Season Contenders List]]: A Tier (Top 17) | | rankingpm = [[PMRank 2021-22 Mid-Season Contenders List]]: A Tier (Top 17) | ||
| realname = Jacob Smith | | realname = Jacob Smith | ||
Line 24: | Line 22: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/ztd-manor-smash-vi-pm-singles.3233/ | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/ztd-manor-smash-vi-pm-singles.3233/?id=4s Manor Smash VI]||November 29th, 2014||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Aeros}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/GrandPrix3PM GVGP 3]||January 18th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/GrandPrix3PM GVGP 3]||January 18th, 2015||3rd||—||— | ||
Line 56: | Line 54: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/GVGP5PM Grand Valley Grand Prix 5]||September 19th, 2016||1st||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/GVGP5PM Grand Valley Grand Prix 5]||September 19th, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/grand-valley-grand-prix-6/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/grand-valley-grand-prix-6/event/pm-singles/brackets/3153 Grand Valley Grand Prix 6]||October 31st, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://msu.challonge.com/pmsu Project MSU 2]||November 7th, 2015||9th||2nd||{{Sm|JZ}} | |[http://msu.challonge.com/pmsu Project MSU 2]||November 7th, 2015||9th||2nd||{{Sm|JZ}} | ||
Line 64: | Line 62: | ||
|[[Dismantle 2]]||January 2nd-3rd, 2016||4th||3rd||eyeheartlovetap | |[[Dismantle 2]]||January 2nd-3rd, 2016||4th||3rd||eyeheartlovetap | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/grand-valley-grand-prix-7/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/grand-valley-grand-prix-7/event/pm-singles/brackets/4620 Grand Valley Grand Prix 7]||January 16th, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Frosty Faustings VIII]]||January 22nd-23rd, 2016||1st||—||— | |[[Frosty Faustings VIII]]||January 22nd-23rd, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
Line 78: | Line 76: | ||
|[[Frozen Phoenix]]||March 12th-13th, 2016||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Junebug}} | |[[Frozen Phoenix]]||March 12th-13th, 2016||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Junebug}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/project-msu-4/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/project-msu-4/event/project-m-singles/brackets/19836 Project MSU 4]||March 26th, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nebulous Prime PM #36]]||April 15th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |[[Nebulous Prime PM #36]]||April 15th, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 84: | Line 82: | ||
|[[SuperNova]]||April 16th, 2016||33rd||7th||Ripple | |[[SuperNova]]||April 16th, 2016||33rd||7th||Ripple | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/cmu-showdown-1/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cmu-showdown-1/event/project-m-singles/brackets/29008 CMU Showdown]||April 23rd, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/iab108 Infinity and Beyond! 108]||June 16th, 2016||5th||—||— | |[http://tloc.challonge.com/iab108 Infinity and Beyond! 108]||June 16th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
Line 100: | Line 98: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/sncd2sscpmsingles Smash n' Chill 2]||August 14th, 2016||3rd||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/sncd2sscpmsingles Smash n' Chill 2]||August 14th, 2016||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/project-m-showdown-5/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/project-m-showdown-5/event/project-m-3-6-singles/brackets/62145 Project M Showdown 5]||August 20th, 2016||4th||2nd||{{Sm|XYK}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/Natu6pm Natufest VI]||September 10th, 2016||1st||1st||{{Sm|Super}} | |[http://challonge.com/Natu6pm Natufest VI]||September 10th, 2016||1st||1st||{{Sm|Super}} | ||
Line 106: | Line 104: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/gvgp8pm Grand Valley Grand Prix 8]||September 24th, 2016||1st||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/gvgp8pm Grand Valley Grand Prix 8]||September 24th, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/byte-club-1/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/byte-club-1/event/project-m-singles/brackets/63722 Byte Club #1]||October 1st, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:Pmcommenting/Project_M_in_The_Big_House|Project M in The Big House 2]]||October 7th-8th, 2016||4th||—||— | |[[User:Pmcommenting/Project_M_in_The_Big_House|Project M in The Big House 2]]||October 7th-8th, 2016||4th||—||— | ||
Line 120: | Line 118: | ||
|[[Showdown: Battle Royale]]||December 10th-11th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |[[Showdown: Battle Royale]]||December 10th-11th, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/gv-grand-prix-10/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gv-grand-prix-10/event/pm-singles/brackets/123420 GVGP 10]||February 25th, 2017||3rd||5th||Aeros | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Frozen Phoenix 2017]]||March 25th-26th, 2017||3rd||9th||Ripple | |[[Frozen Phoenix 2017]]||March 25th-26th, 2017||3rd||9th||Ripple | ||
Line 128: | Line 126: | ||
|[[CMU Showdown 2]]||April 23rd, 2017||1st||—||— | |[[CMU Showdown 2]]||April 23rd, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/nlg-presents-bounty-hunters-a-project-m-regional/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nlg-presents-bounty-hunters-a-project-m-regional/event/pm-singles/brackets/133606 Bounty Hunters]||May 13th, 2017||5th||3rd||Anther | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://sdpm.challonge.com/it/MMM28singles Mira Mesa Madness 28]||May 24th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |[http://sdpm.challonge.com/it/MMM28singles Mira Mesa Madness 28]||May 24th, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 146: | Line 144: | ||
|[[User:Pmcommenting/Project_M_in_The_Big_House|On The House]]||October 7th, 2017||4th||—||— | |[[User:Pmcommenting/Project_M_in_The_Big_House|On The House]]||October 7th, 2017||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[|[https://start.gg/tournament/gv-grand-prix-11/ | |[|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gv-grand-prix-11/event/pm-singles/brackets/170626 GV Grand Prix 11]||November 4th, 2017||2nd||1st||techboy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/neo-tussle-city/events Neo Tussle City]||November 11th, 2017||2nd||1st||techboy | |[https://start.gg/tournament/neo-tussle-city/events Neo Tussle City]||November 11th, 2017||2nd||1st||techboy | ||
Line 197: | Line 195: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frosty Faustings XV 2023}}||February 3rd-5th, 2023||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Frosty Faustings XV 2023}}||February 3rd-5th, 2023||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tipped Off 14: Resurgence}}||June 3rd-4th, 2023||2nd / 65||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/KINGSOFKZOOIIMELEE Kings of KZOO II]||March 8th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/KINGSOFKZOOIIMELEE Kings of KZOO II]||March 8th, 2015||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/grand-valley-grand-prix-7/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/grand-valley-grand-prix-7/event/melee-singles/brackets/4588 GVGP 7]||January 16th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nexus]]||July 23rd-24th, 2016||5th||—||— | |[[Nexus]]||July 23rd-24th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
|[[Victory Road 10]]||November 28th, 2016||4th||—||— | |[[Victory Road 10]]||November 28th, 2016||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/grand-valley-grand-prix-9/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/grand-valley-grand-prix-9/event/melee-singles/brackets/92935 GVGP 9]||December 3rd, 2016||5th||1st||{{Sm|Crip}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Victory Road 11]]||December 5th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |[[Victory Road 11]]||December 5th, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 231: | Line 231: | ||
|[[Victory Road 13]]||January 23rd, 2016||4th||—||— | |[[Victory Road 13]]||January 23rd, 2016||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/gv-grand-prix-10/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gv-grand-prix-10/event/melee-singles/brackets/123421 GVGP 10]||February 25th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Frozen Phoenix 2017]]||March 25th-26th, 2017||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Ripple}} | |[[Frozen Phoenix 2017]]||March 25th-26th, 2017||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Ripple}} | ||
Line 251: | Line 251: | ||
|[[Frozen Phoenix 2018]]||March 17th-18th, 2018||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Xtal}} | |[[Frozen Phoenix 2018]]||March 17th-18th, 2018||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Xtal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||65th||13th||techboy | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4|g=SSBM}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||65th||13th||techboy | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City 6|g=SSBM}}||July 27th-29th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Camp 2019|g=SSBM}}||January 5th-6th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Poi Poundaz 2|g=SSBM}}||January 12th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|No Fun Allowed 3|g=SSBM}}||February 9th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Spring Training|g=SSBM}}||March 9th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=SSBM}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||81st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBM}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Honeypot 3: Fight for the Bees|g=SSBM}}||April 16th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|BODIED: A War Over Washtenaw|g=SSBM}}||January 14th, 2023||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBM}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|BODIED 2: Another War Over Washtenaw|g=SSBM}}||February 25th, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tipped Off 14: Resurgence|g=SSBM}}||June 3rd-4th, 2023||65th / 344||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Invincible VII|g=SSBM}}||July 15th-16th, 2023||17th / 146||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Riptide 2023|g=SSBM}}||September 8th-10th, 2023||65th / 477||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Big House 11|g=SSBM}}||October 20th-22nd, 2023||129th / 1,011||25th / 221||techboy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Honeypot 6: Winter is Coming|g=SSBM}}||December 2nd-3rd, 2023||7th / 58||3rd / 12||{{Sm|Lord Wavy}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 278: | Line 290: | ||
[[Category:Michigan smashers]] | [[Category:Michigan smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Squirtle | [[Category:Squirtle players (PM)]] | ||
[[Category:Back Room members]] | [[Category:Back Room members]] |