56,648
edits
JustaSamsher (talk | contribs) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(68 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = DiplomaticTucan | | name = DiplomaticTucan | ||
| alias = Tucan | |||
| mainssbm = Ice Climbers | | mainssbm = Ice Climbers | ||
| 2ndmainssbm = Fox | | 2ndmainssbm = Sheik | ||
| otherssbm = Fox | |||
| crew = [[GDO]] | | crew = [[GDO]] | ||
| winningsssbm = ~$3,000 | |||
| winningsssbm = ~$ | |||
| realname = Solomon Fuller | | realname = Solomon Fuller | ||
| birthday = 25 | | birthday = 25 | ||
| birthmonth = 09 | | birthmonth = 09 | ||
| birthyear = 2000 | | birthyear = 2000 | ||
| location = | | location = El Dorado Hills, California | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''DiplomaticTucan''' is a ''[[Melee]]'' {{SSBM|Ice Climbers}} main from | '''DiplomaticTucan''', or simply '''Tucan''', is a ''[[Melee]]'' {{SSBM|Ice Climbers}} main from San Jose, California who is currently residing in El Dorado Hills, California. He was formerly ranked 14th on the [[NorCal Melee Power Rankings]], and has taken sets off of {{Sm|Cactuar}}, {{Sm|HomeMadeWaffles}}, {{Sm|Tafokints}}, {{Sm|Tai}}, {{Sm|NMW}}, and {{Sm|Kira}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 23: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 3]]||January 15th-17th, 2016||385th||—||— | |[[GENESIS 3]]||January 15th-17th, 2016||385th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/STM61 STM 61]||March 6th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/stm62 STM 62]||March 20th, 2016||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/stm63 STM 63]||April 17th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/stm64 STM 64]||June 12th, 2016||13th||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sacramento-unranked-series-4/event/melee-singles/brackets/41126 Sacramento Unranked 4]||July 2nd, 2016||17th||9th||{{Sm|Winslo}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/stm67 STM 67]||July 17th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://northbaymelee.challonge.com/sgn1 Super Game Night at the Center #1]||July 30th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/stm68 STM 68]||July 31st, 2016||7th||3rd||{{Sm|DP}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/stm69 STM 69]||August 14th, 2016||3rd||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/stm70 STM 70]||September 4th, 2016||2nd||?||{{Sm|Greens}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/stm72 STM 72]||October 9th, 2016||3rd||1st?||? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SSS: Blood For Blood]]||October 15th, 2016||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|Rice Climbers}} | |[[SSS: Blood For Blood]]||October 15th, 2016||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|Rice Climbers}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[http://challonge.com/stm73 STM 73]||October 23rd, 2016||3rd||3rd||{{Sm|Choknater}} | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/stm74 STM 74]||November 6th, 2016||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Dewky}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/mhiawxvy STM 75]||November 20th, 2016||3rd||3rd||{{Sm|Brohobo}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/627xbaal STM 76]||December 4th, 2016||—||2nd||{{Sm|Ivayne}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/norcal-high-school-smash-winter-regional-late-af-edition/event/melee-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A100420%7D NorCal High School Smash Winter Regional: Late AF Edition]||January 2nd, 2017||1st||2nd||Rice Climbers | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/sacVfinalbracket Sacramento Unranked V]||January 7th, 2017||1st||3rd||{{Sm|Denjin}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Norcal Validated]]||January 14th, 2017||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|Jib}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||129th||—||— | |[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/tpxthjzb | |[http://challonge.com/tpxthjzb STM 79]||January 29th, 2017||3rd||?||? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Norcal Validated 2]]||February 11th, 2017||17th||—||— | |[[Norcal Validated 2]]||February 11th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
Line 36: | Line 71: | ||
|[http://cafecolonial.challonge.com/iys9gy1n Cafe Colonial 2/21]||February 21st, 2017||2nd||—||— | |[http://cafecolonial.challonge.com/iys9gy1n Cafe Colonial 2/21]||February 21st, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/j7x4o1x1 | |[http://challonge.com/Odyssey4MeleeSingles Odyssey 4]||February 25th, 2017||5th||?||? | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/j7x4o1x1 STM 80]||February 26th, 2017||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-golden-bair-6/event/melee-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A121676%7D The Golden Bair 6]||March 11th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/jdkqqqsj | |[http://challonge.com/jdkqqqsj STM 81]||March 12th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/stm-82/event/melee-singles/brackets STM 82]||April 9th, 2017||3rd||5th||{{Sm|inconsistentwhale}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sacto-style-benefit-tournament/event/melee-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A129868%7D Sacto Style Benefit Tournament]||April 23rd, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cafe-colonial-monthly-doubles-event-sacramento/event/melee-doubles/brackets Cafe Colonial (Doubles) 5/2]||May 2nd, 2017||—||17th||{{Sm|Deenuna}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/stm83 | |[http://challonge.com/stm83 STM 83]||May 7th, 2017||3rd||1st||Buttlet | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cafe-colonial-weeklies-5-16/event/melee-singles/brackets/133840 Cafe Colonial 5/16]||May 16th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/TBD35 The Beat Down 35]||June 29th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/super-slug-fighters-iii/event/melee-singles/brackets/131076/370946 Super Slug Fighters III]||May 20th, 2017||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Azel}} | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/cpndmt6m STM 85]||June 4th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/TBD35 The Beat Down #35]||June 29th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://sjsumelee.challonge.com/FSF59singles Four Stock Friday #59]||June 30th, 2017||1st||5th||{{Sm|Shelly}} | |[http://sjsumelee.challonge.com/FSF59singles Four Stock Friday #59]||June 30th, 2017||1st||5th||{{Sm|Shelly}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS: RED]]||July 9th, 2017||17th||—||— | |[[GENESIS: RED]]||July 9th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-beat-down-39/event/final-bracket-top-8/brackets The Beat Down #39]||July 27th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/Made43Singles Melee at the MADE #43]||August 25th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://afkgg.challonge.com/melee4 Melee at AFK #4]||August 27th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-at-the-made-46/event/melee-singles/brackets Melee at the MADE #46]||September 22nd, 2017||5th||9th||{{Sm|Megaman}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/norcal-validated-4-5/event/melee-singles/brackets/123967/356190 Norcal Validated 4]||September 23rd, 2017||17th||33rd||{{Sm|_ Pigeon}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://sab.challonge.com/gb7 The Golden Bair #7]||November 12th, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/hs433ofb Melee at SSU #5]||December 1st, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-sac-state-bi-monthly-3/event/melee-singles/brackets/162652 Smash @ Sac State Bi-Monthly #3]||December 2nd, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sss-blood-for-blood-2/event/melee-singles/brackets/168175/468422 SSS: Blood for Blood 2]||December 9th, 2017||17th||25th||{{Sm|Russian}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/jox24wbw Cafe Colonial 1/2]||January 2nd, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://sjsumelee.challonge.com/FSF81singles Four Stock Friday #81]||January 5th, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/spartan-3-norcal-melee/event/melee-singles/brackets/186328/479381 Spartan 3]||January 6th, 2018||11th||9th||Rice Climbers | |||
|- | |||
|[[GENESIS 5]]||January 19th-21st, 2018||97th||97th||{{Sm|mar|p=USA}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/stanfordbiweekly5 Stanford Melee Bi-Weekly #5]||January 27th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Noods Noods Noods: Oakland Edition|g=SSBM}}||April 7th, 2018||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-come-up-1/event/melee-singles/brackets/239514 The Come Up]||April 27th, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gator-games-monthly-5/event/melee-singles/brackets/247711 Gator Games Monthly #5]||May 5th, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/b3zhgg1i Melee @ The Made 65]||June 8th, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/pacific-showdown-45/event/melee-singles/brackets/292005 Pacific Showdown #45]||July 9th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/r2ekfz3k Melee @ The Made 70]||July 20th, 2018||1st||3rd||{{Sm|Jah Ridin'}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-oakland-2018-episode-2-1/event/melee-singles/brackets/326503 Weds Night Fights Oakland 2018 Episode 2]||July 25th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-edc-8/event/melee-singles/brackets/368493 Smash EDC #8]||August 25th, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-edc-10/event/melee-singles/brackets/389430 Smash EDC #10]||September 8th, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Wombo Combo: 10 Year Anniversary|g=SSBM}}||December 8th, 2018||17th||17th||{{Sm|Funke Master Flex}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Camp 2019|g=SSBM}}||January 5th-6th, 2019||5th||17th||{{Sm|Brr}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pre-Genesix|g=SSBM}}||January 31st, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBM}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||49th||65th||{{Sm|SpacePigeon}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nimbus-67/event/melee-singles/brackets/724709/1169131 Nimbus #67]||January 2nd, 2020||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/wednesday-night-fights-2020-x-oakland-episode-3/event/super-smash-bros-melee/brackets/736654/1184862 Wednesday Night Fights 2020 x Oakland Episode 3]||January 22nd-23rd, 2020||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-the-made-the-warm-up/event/made-remix-singles/brackets/734266/1181839 Melee @ The Made: The Warm Up]||January 23rd, 2020||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBM}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||97th||49th||{{Sm|FlorpMorpShmorpMcGorp}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nimbus-73/event/melee-singles/brackets/760342/1226604 Nimbus #73]||February 20th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Anaheim 2020|g=SSBM}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||9th||3rd||FlorpMorpShmorpMcGorp | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 62: | Line 169: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/SacTownSm4sh STS]||July 26th, 2015||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://sslsmash.challonge.com/dtjhsjsu54Smash4 Did That Just Happen @ SJSU? #54]||June 30th, 2017||17th||—||— | |[http://sslsmash.challonge.com/dtjhsjsu54Smash4 Did That Just Happen @ SJSU? #54]||June 30th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-sac-state-bi-monthly-3/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/161400 Smash @ Sac State Bi-Monthly #3]||December 2nd, 2017||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-92/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/340432 Gamerz Rebooted #92]||August 3rd, 2018||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-edc-8/event/smash-4-singles/brackets/368491 Smash EDC #8]||August 25th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-edc-18/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/482721/843759 Smash EDC #18]||December 15th, 2018||17th||—||— | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Project M]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/STM61PM STM 61]||March 6th, 2016||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-come-up-1/event/pm-singles/brackets/239515/549319 The Come Up]||April 27th, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/ | *[https://twitter.com/DiplomaticTucan Twitter account] | ||
[[Category:Northern California smashers]] | [[Category:Northern California smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Ice Climbers players (SSBM)]] |