56,648
edits
m (thats still more than 8) Tags: Mobile edit Advanced mobile edit |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(23 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|mainssb4 = Little Mac | |mainssb4 = Little Mac | ||
|2ndmainssb4 = Meta Knight | |2ndmainssb4 = Meta Knight | ||
|rankingssbu = [[PGRU v3 EU]]: 35th | |||
|rankingssbu = [[ | |||
|rankingssb4 = [[European Smash 4 Power Rankings]]: 39th | |rankingssb4 = [[European Smash 4 Power Rankings]]: 39th | ||
|realname = Destan Huynh | |realname = Destan Huynh | ||
|location = Zürich, Zurich Region | |location = Zürich, Zurich Region | ||
|country = Switzerland | |country = Switzerland | ||
| | |sponsor = {{Team|mYinsanity}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Destany''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Terry}} player from Switzerland who formerly played both {{SSBU|Meta Knight}} and {{SSBU|Wolf}}. Destany is currently ranked | '''Destany''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Terry}} player from Switzerland who formerly played both {{SSBU|Meta Knight}} and {{SSBU|Wolf}}. Destany is currently ranked 1st on the [[Swiss Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate rankings|Swiss Ultimate Power Rankings]]. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Nitox}}, {{Sm|TriM}}, {{Sm|Lancelot}}, {{Sm|Neeroz}}, {{Sm|NaetorU}}, {{Sm|Light|p=Germany}}, {{Sm|Rinor}}, and {{Sm|Tropped}}. | ||
Back in ''[[Smash 4]]'', he was a {{SSB4|Little Mac}} and {{SSB4|Meta Knight}} main from Switzerland. He was ranked 1st on the final [[Swiss Power Rankings]] and ranked 39th on the [[European Smash 4 Power Rankings]], and was considered to be the best Little Mac player in Europe. | Back in ''[[Smash 4]]'', he was a {{SSB4|Little Mac}} and {{SSB4|Meta Knight}} main from Switzerland. He was ranked 1st on the final [[Swiss Power Rankings]] and ranked 39th on the [[European Smash 4 Power Rankings]], and was considered to be the best Little Mac player in Europe. | ||
Line 57: | Line 55: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/de/users/hardreadch Suisse Toy Bern 2016]||October 8th, 2016||1st||1st||NoahDaniel | |[http://challonge.com/de/users/hardreadch Suisse Toy Bern 2016]||October 8th, 2016||1st||1st||NoahDaniel | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Geneva Gaming Convention 2016}}||October 8th-9th, 2016||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Geneva Gaming Convention 2016|g=SSB4}}||October 8th-9th, 2016||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/de/rhz5w9xm Ländle Clash 2016]||October 30th, 2016||1st||1st||{{Sm|Xcloud}} | |[http://challonge.com/de/rhz5w9xm Ländle Clash 2016]||October 30th, 2016||1st||1st||{{Sm|Xcloud}} | ||
Line 67: | Line 65: | ||
|[[Icarus III]]||April 22nd-23rd, 2017|| 13th||1st||{{Sm|Fire}} | |[[Icarus III]]||April 22nd-23rd, 2017|| 13th||1st||{{Sm|Fire}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: ARMS Saga]]||July 8th-9th, 2017||65th||17th||{{Sm|Smuff}} | |'''[[2GGC: ARMS Saga]]'''||July 8th-9th, 2017||65th||17th||{{Sm|Smuff}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-104/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-104/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/140693 Mega Smash Mondays 104]||July 10th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Respawn 5}}||August 7th-13th, 2017||17th||13th||{{Sm|Uggla}} | |{{Trn|Respawn 5|g=SSB4}}||August 7th-13th, 2017||17th||13th||{{Sm|Uggla}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Geneva Gaming Convention 2017}}||September 22nd-24th, 2017||2nd||3rd||Tsuba | |{{Trn|Geneva Gaming Convention 2017|g=SSB4}}||September 22nd-24th, 2017||2nd||3rd||Tsuba | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Valley 2018}}||May 18th-21st, 2018||9th||7th||{{Sm|Wave(s)}} | |{{Trn|Smash Valley 2018|g=SSB4}}||May 18th-21st, 2018||9th||7th||{{Sm|Wave(s)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TheReset 5}}||June 15th-17th, 2018||5th||1st||Tsuba | |{{Trn|TheReset 5|g=SSB4}}||June 15th-17th, 2018||5th||1st||Tsuba | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|European Smash 4 Pro Circuit Invitational Final Event}}||July 7th, 2018||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|European Smash 4 Pro Circuit Invitational Final Event|g=SSB4}}||July 7th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 33}}||July 28th, 2018||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 33|g=SSB4}}||July 28th, 2018||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Exodus 2}}||September 13th-15th, 2019||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Exodus 2|g=SSB4}}||September 13th-15th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSB4}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smile and Wave(s)}}||March 9th-10th, 2019||1st||7th||{{Sm|Tsuba}} | |{{Trn|Smile and Wave(s)|g=SSBU}}||March 9th-10th, 2019||1st||7th||{{Sm|Tsuba}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Polymanga 2019}} Saturday||April 17th-19th, 2019||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Polymanga 2019|g=SSBU}} Saturday||April 17th-19th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Polymanga 2019}} Sunday||April 17th-19th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Polymanga 2019|g=SSBU}} Sunday||April 17th-19th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 1}}||April 28th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 1|g=SSBU}}||April 28th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fantasy Basel 2019}} Saturday||May 3rd-5th, 2019||2nd||1st||{{Sm|N3rthus}} | |{{Trn|Fantasy Basel 2019|g=SSBU}} Saturday||May 3rd-5th, 2019||2nd||1st||{{Sm|N3rthus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fantasy Basel 2019}} Sunday||May 3rd-5th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Fantasy Basel 2019|g=SSBU}} Sunday||May 3rd-5th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 2}}||May 18th, 2019||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 2|g=SSBU}}||May 18th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TheReset 6}}||June 14th-16th, 2019||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Kepler}} | |{{Trn|TheReset 6|g=SSBU}}||June 14th-16th, 2019||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Kepler}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 3}}||June 23rd, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 3|g=SSBU}}||June 23rd, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 4}}||July 19th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 4|g=SSBU}}||July 19th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 5}}||August 17th, 2019||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 5|g=SSBU}}||August 17th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Exodus 2}}||September 13th-15th, 2019||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Yikarur}} | |{{Trn|Exodus 2|g=SSBU}}||September 13th-15th, 2019||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Yikarur}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP GRAND FINAL}}||October 12th, 2019||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP GRAND FINAL|g=SSBU}}||October 12th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Nightmare on Smashville}}||October 20th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG: Nightmare on Smashville|g=SSBU}}||October 20th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HeroFest 2019}}||November 22nd-24th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|HeroFest 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 22nd-24th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-212/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-212/event/ultimate-singles/overview Mega Smash Monday 212]||October 21st, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-castle-finals/events/ Smash Castle : Finals]||September 5th, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-castle-finals/events/ Smash Castle : Finals]||September 5th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2021}}||August 7th-8th, 2021||7th||7th||{{Sm|Ogey}} | |{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2021|g=SSBU}}||August 7th-8th, 2021||7th||7th||{{Sm|Ogey}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DATEV Ultimate Series - Prelude 5|g=SSBU}}||August 21st, 2021||17th||5th||{{Sm|Karpador64}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash in Tuilière|g=SSBU}}||October 2nd, 2021||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Thonon Gaming Fest 1|g=SSBU}}||April 30th-May 1st, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|E-Caribana Qualifier|g=SSBU}}||May 7th, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Exodus 3 x GECo|g=SSBU}}||May 22nd, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|E-Caribana|g=SSBU}}||June 19th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 2022.6|g=SSBU}}||June 25th, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash @ GamingHotel|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd-4th, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Contest: HeroFest 2022|g=SSBU}}||October 14th-16th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash in Tuilière 2|g=SSBU}}||November 5th, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-13th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash | |{{Trn|Orcus Smash 9|g=SSBU}}||February 21st, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash Contest: CAGGTUS|g=SSBU}}||April 16th, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|gamescom 2023 Invitational|g=SSBU}}||August 26th, 2023||5th / 8||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tera|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-3rd, 2023||65th / 1,348||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GamingHotel 2023|g=SSBU}}||September 9th-10th, 2023||9th / 140||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 149: | Line 173: | ||
[[Category:Swiss smashers]] | [[Category:Swiss smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Little Mac | [[Category:Little Mac players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Meta Knight | [[Category:Meta Knight players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Meta Knight | [[Category:Meta Knight players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Terry | [[Category:Terry players (SSBU)]] |