661
edits
m (1 revision: pages) |
MintyGuy700 (talk | contribs) (Added Brawl rankings/results and other miscellaneous edits.) |
||
(46 intermediate revisions by 29 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name | | name = Deepak | ||
| image | | image = Deepak2.jpg | ||
| | | mainssbm = Sheik | ||
| | | 2ndmainssbm = Fox | ||
| | | otherssbm = Jigglypuff | ||
| | | retiredssbm = Marth | ||
| realname = | | mainssbb = Fox | ||
| | | 2ndmainssbb = Falco | ||
| location | | otherssbb = Meta Knight | ||
| country | | 2ndotherssbb = Donkey Kong | ||
| mainssbu = Piranha Plant | |||
| 2ndmainssbu = Donkey Kong | |||
| mainpm = Donkey Kong | |||
| 2ndmainpm = Wario | |||
| former crews = River Falls Crew, DK Krew | |||
| rankingssbm = [[Minnesota Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Melee|Minnesota Power Rankings June 2018]]: 9th | |||
| rankingssbb = [[Minnesota Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Brawl|Minnesota Power Rankings September 2014]]: 5th | |||
| rankingpm = [[Minnesota Power Rankings#Project M|Minnesota Power Rankings June 2019]]: 9th | |||
| bestrankingssbm = [[Minnesota Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Melee|Minnesota Power Rankings July 2010]]: 1st | |||
| bestrankingssbb = [[Minnesota Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Brawl|Minnesota Power Rankings September 2014]]: 5th | |||
| bestrankingpm = [[Minnesota Power Rankings#Project M|Minnesota Power Rankings November 2014]]: 5th | |||
| bestresultssbm = {{Trn|EVO 2018}}: 129th / 1,353 | |||
| bestresultssbb = [https://smashboards.com/threads/st-paul-biweeklies-melee-brawl-11-jan-17-2009.171225/post-6037627 University of St. Thomas 10]: 1st / 25 | |||
| bestresultpm = [https://smashboards.com/threads/university-of-minnesota-monthly-3.388241/ University of Minnesota Monthly #3]: 5th / 60 | |||
| realname = Deepak Reddy | |||
| birthday = 1 | |||
| birthmonth = 3 | |||
| birthyear = 1987 | |||
| location = Golden Valley, Minnesota | |||
| country = United States | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Deepak''' is a [[smasher]] | '''Deepak''' is a [[smasher]] from Minnesota who [[main]]s {{SSBM|Sheik}} and {{SSBM|Fox}} in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'', {{PM|Donkey Kong}} and {{PM|Wario}} in ''[[Project M]]'', {{SSBB|Fox}} in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]'' and {{SSBU|Piranha Plant}} and {{SSBU|Donkey Kong}} in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''. He is currently ranked fifth on the PR for ''Brawl''. Deepak was last ranked 9th on the [[Minnesota Power Rankings]] for ''Melee'' in 2018, having been ranked first in state in July 2010 at his peak. He commonly teamed with {{Sm|Dank?}}, with both of them formerly belonging to the same crew. | ||
==Rankings== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | |||
====[[Minnesota Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Melee|Minnesota Power Rankings]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|March 2007||13th||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|April 2007||10th||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|July 2007||10th||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|February 2008||6th||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|July 2010||1st||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|December 2011||2nd||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|October 2012||2nd||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|April 2014||11th||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|September 2014||7th||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|December 2014||5th||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|April 2015||5th||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=20px}}{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|February 2017||4th||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|June 2017||9th||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|June 2018||9th||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | |||
====[[Minnesota Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Brawl|Minnesota Power Rankings]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|October 2008||6th||{{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSBB|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|November 2008||6th||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBB|s=20px}}{{Head|Falco|g=SSBB|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|January 2009||7th||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBB|s=20px}}{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBB|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|December 2009||5th||{{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSBB|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|September 2010||9th||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBB|s=20px}}{{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSBB|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|September 2014||5th||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBB|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Project M]]''=== | |||
====[[Minnesota Power Rankings#Project M|Minnesota Power Rankings]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|September 2014||6th||{{PMHead|Mario|s=20px}}{{PMHead|Donkey Kong|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|November 2014||5th||{{PMHead|Donkey Kong|s=20px}}{{PMHead|Fox|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|April 2015||7th||{{PMHead|Donkey Kong|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|August 2015||9th||{{PMHead|Donkey Kong|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|January 2016||10th||{{PMHead|Donkey Kong|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|April 2016||8th||{{PMHead|Donkey Kong|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|July 2016||7th||{{PMHead|Donkey Kong|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|October 2016||9th||{{PMHead|Donkey Kong|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|December 2017||6th||{{PMHead|Donkey Kong|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|August 2018||8th||{{PMHead|Donkey Kong|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|June 2019||8th||{{PMHead|Donkey Kong|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
==Tournament placings== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|OMGiggles|g=SSBM}}||December 30th, 2006||13th||3rd||{{Sm|Yoshii}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Handsome Jett|Handsome Jett 4]]||2007||25th||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/st-paul-biweeklies-melee-brawl-11-jan-17-2009.171225/post-6037627 University of St. Thomas 10]||December 6th, 2008||4th / 14||4th / 7||Yoshii | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/u-of-m-minnesota-monthly-2-12-12-09-results.258383/ U of M - Minnesota Monthly 2]||December 12th, 2009||5th / 14||2nd / 8||Yoshii | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/smash-minnesota-ii-avalanche-results.317341/ SMASH! Minnesota II]||January 22nd, 2012||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Fluxwolf}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|IMDB 4|g=SSBM}}||April 12th, 2012||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/charity-smash-nappy-didnt-suck.325300/ Nappy Didn't Suck]||July 14th, 2012||4th||4th||Fluxwolf | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/university-of-minnesota-monthly-3.388241/ University of Minnesota #3]||January 25th, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/university-of-minnesota-monthly-4.393240/ University of Minnesota #4]||February 28th, 2015||3rd||5th||{{Sm|Sync|p=Minnesota}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO 2016|g=SSBM}}||July 15th-17th, 2016||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://downb.challonge.com/SeptMonthMeleeSingTop/standings Down B September 2016 Monthly]||September 18th, 2016||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://downb.challonge.com/OctMonthMeleeTop Down B October 2016 Monthly]||October 23rd, 2016||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://downb.challonge.com/DecMeleeSinglesTop Down B December 2016 Monthly]||December 18th, 2016||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://downb.challonge.com/JanMonthS4Top Down B January 2017 Monthly]||January 29th, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://downb.challonge.com/MarMonMelSingTop Down B March 2017 Monthly]||March 12th, 2017||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://downb.challonge.com/AprMonMSingTop Down B April 2017 Monthly]||April 23rd, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://downb.challonge.com/MayMonMSingP1 Down B May 2017 Monthly]||May 14th, 2016||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO 2017|g=SSBM}}||July 14th-16th, 2017||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/four-stock-clover-xii/event/melee-singles/overview Four Stock Clover XII]||March 4th, 2018||9th(DQ)||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/melee-at-epic-1-0/details Epic 1.0]||April 21st, 2018||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Lil Homie}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO 2018|g=SSBM}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Be Mine?|g=SSBM}}||February 16th, 2019||25th||5th||{{Sm|Amanze}} | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/beezo-summer-monthlies-results-from-mn.177620/ Beezo Summer Monthly]||June 21st, 2008||4th / 34||5th / 16||{{Sm|Yoshii}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/st-paul-biweeklies-melee-brawl-11-jan-17-2009.171225/post-6037627 University of St. Thomas 10]||December 6th, 2008||1st / 25||2nd / 12||Yoshii | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/kahoka-me-your-moves-midwest-circuit-west-results-shoutouts.232643/ Kahoka Me Your Moves]||May 2nd, 2009||17th / 53||9th / 17||Yoshii | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/u-of-m-minnesota-monthly-2-12-12-09-results.258383/ U of M - Minnesota Monthly 2]||December 12th, 2009||—||2nd / 13||{{Sm|Moe|p=Minnesota}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/smash-minnesota-ii-avalanche-results.317341/ SMASH! Minnesota II]||January 22nd, 2012||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/charity-smash-nappy-didnt-suck.325300/ Nappy Didn't Suck]||July 14th, 2012||—||5th||{{Sm|Amanze}} | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Project M]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/mar-22-2014-eau-claire-sucks-at-smash-5-eau-claire-wisconsin.350806/ Eau Claire Sucks at Smash 5]||March 22nd, 2014||17th||13th||{{Sm|Amanze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/u-of-m-triweekly-5-5-10-2014-minneapolis-minnesota-60-entrants.355123/ U of M Triweekly]||May 10th, 2014||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Tempest}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/university-of-minnesota-monthly-3.388241/ University of Minnesota #3]||January 24th, 2015||5th||1st||{{Sm|Sinnyboo242}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://downb.challonge.com/SeptMonthPMDoub Down B September 2016 Monthly]||September 18th, 2016||—||5th||{{Sm|Dank?}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://downb.challonge.com/DecMonthPMSing Down B December 2016 Monthly]||December 18th, 2016||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Dexter|p=Minnesota}}<ref>Entered as "Ayman"</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|[https://downb.challonge.com/JanMonthPMSingles Down B January 2017 Monthly]||January 29th, 2017||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://downb.challonge.com/MarMonPMSing Down B March 2017 Monthly]||March 12th, 2017||13th||3rd||{{Sm|Trill AF}} | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[https://downb.challonge.com/lugtfctop24 The First Claimant]||December 9th, 2018||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Be Mine?|g=SSBU}}||February 16th, 2019||161st||—||— | |||
|} | |||
==References== | |||
{{reflist}} | |||
==External links== | |||
*[https://start.gg/user/cbfa3845 Start.gg page] | |||
[[Category:Minnesota smashers]] | [[Category:Minnesota smashers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Retired players]] | ||
[[Category:Sheik players (SSBM)]] | |||
[[Category:Fox players (SSBM)]] | |||
[[Category:Jigglypuff players (SSBM)]] | |||
[[Category:Fox players (SSBB)]] | |||
[[Category:Falco players (SSBB)]] | |||
[[Category:Donkey Kong players (PM)]] |
edits