56,648
edits
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| mainssbu = Diddy Kong | | mainssbu = Diddy Kong | ||
| retiredssbu = Young Link | | retiredssbu = Young Link | ||
| location = Japan | | location = Japan | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Daikon''' (ダイコン) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Diddy Kong}} player that has taken sets off players such | '''Daikon''' (ダイコン) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Diddy Kong}} player that has taken sets off players such as {{Sm|sssr}}, {{Sm|tet.}}, {{Sm|Kaeru}}, {{Sm|denKOTA}}, {{Sm|Beru}}, {{Sm|nicorin}}, {{Sm|MisaK}}, and {{Sm|KOROMO}} | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, Daikon was also an {{SSB4|Diddy Kong}} main that took sets off players such as {{Sm|Kintero}} and {{Sm|Ore}}. | In {{forwiiu}}, Daikon was also an {{SSB4|Diddy Kong}} main that took sets off players such as {{Sm|Kintero}} and {{Sm|Ore}}. | ||
Line 21: | Line 19: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 30}}||November 18th, 2017||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 30|g=SSB4}}||November 18th, 2017||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 32}}||May 12th, 2018||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 32|g=SSB4}}||May 12th, 2018||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 33}}||July 28th, 2018||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 33|g=SSB4}}||July 28th, 2018||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 34}}||August 25th, 2018||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 34|g=SSB4}}||August 25th, 2018||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Umebura Smash 4 Final|g=SSB4}}||December 1st-2nd, 2018||129th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 36: | Line 34: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 2|g=SSBU}}||January 12th, 2019||385th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019}}'''''||May 1st-2nd, 2019||641st||—||— | |'''''|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019|g=SSBU}}'''''||May 1st-2nd, 2019||641st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waseda Festival 2019}}||November 3rd, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waseda Festival 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 3rd, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 7|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EGS Cup 3|g=SSBU}}||January 13th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 4|g=SSBU}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mjolner 0}}||November 4th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mjolner 0|g=SSBU}}||November 4th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 6|g=SSBU}}||January 8th-9th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 2}}||September 19th, 2022||73rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 2|g=SSBU}}||September 19th, 2022||73rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WAVE CHAMPIONS 1}}||February 26th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|WAVE CHAMPIONS 1|g=SSBU}}||February 26th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Wave 4|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|DELTA 4|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2023||129th / 256||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||193rd / 1024||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||65th / 541||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Grand Slum 16|g=SSBU}}||December 9th, 2023||65th / 256||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||