71,096
edits
m (adding game to template) |
|||
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| former crews = [[Deadly Alliance]], CROSSFIRE Smash Tournaments, [[iQHQ]] | | former crews = [[Deadly Alliance]], CROSSFIRE Smash Tournaments, [[iQHQ]] | ||
| alias = Will | | alias = Will | ||
| rankingssbb = | | rankingssbb = | ||
| winningsssb4 = ~$2,075.38 | | winningsssb4 = ~$2,075.38 | ||
Line 37: | Line 33: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Apex 2009|g=SSBB}}||May 9th-10th, 2009||65th||65th||{{Sm|Floathax}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/7-25-what-is-this-i-dont-even-at-gametable-mineola-ny.242621/page-8 WHAT IS THIS I DONT EVEN..! At Gametable!]||July 25th, 2009||25th||4th||{{Sm|MintyFlesh}} | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/7-25-what-is-this-i-dont-even-at-gametable-mineola-ny.242621/page-8 WHAT IS THIS I DONT EVEN..! At Gametable!]||July 25th, 2009||25th||4th||{{Sm|MintyFlesh}} | ||
Line 43: | Line 39: | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/viridian-city-6-results.253426/ Road To Viridian City 6]||October 24th, 2009||9th||9th||{{Sm|KirinBlaze}} | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/viridian-city-6-results.253426/ Road To Viridian City 6]||October 24th, 2009||9th||9th||{{Sm|KirinBlaze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Pound 4|g=SSBB}}||January 16th-18th, 2010||97th||17th||KirinBlaze | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KTAR 2|g=SSBB}}||March 20th, 2010||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|MLG Orlando 2010|g=SSBB}}||April 16th-18th, 2010||65th||9th||{{Sm|lain}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|MLG Columbus 2010|g=SSBB}}||June 4th-6th, 2010||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Apex 2010|g=SSBB}}||August 6th-8th, 2010||49th||33rd||KirinBlaze | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|MLG Raleigh 2010|g=SSBB}}||August 27th-29th, 2010||17th||13th||KirinBlaze | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=286328&highlight=Will Viva La Smash III]||September 11th, 2010||2nd||5th||KirinBlaze | |[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=286328&highlight=Will Viva La Smash III]||September 11th, 2010||2nd||5th||KirinBlaze | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KTAR 3|g=SSBB}}||September 25th, 2010||4th||7th||{{Sm|Cable}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|MLG DC 2010|g=SSBB}}||October 15th-17th, 2010||33rd||9th||KirinBlaze | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KTAR 4|g=SSBB}}||January 5th, 2011||9th||13th||KirinBlaze | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Pound V|g=SSBB}}||February 19th-21st, 2011||25th||17th||{{Sm|Inui}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|WHOBO 3|g=SSBB}}||March 18th-20th, 2011||7th||7th||{{Sm|Nicole}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/uprise-of-long-island-2-4-16-11.301637/ Uprise of Long Island #2]||April 16th, 2011||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Jash}} | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/uprise-of-long-island-2-4-16-11.301637/ Uprise of Long Island #2]||April 16th, 2011||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Jash}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KTAR 5|g=SSBB}}||May 21st, 2011||25th||13th||{{Sm|Nakat}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/uprise-of-long-island-4.304328/ Uprise of Long Island #4]||May 28th, 2011||4th||3rd||{{Sm|Dr. Grandpa}} | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/uprise-of-long-island-4.304328/ Uprise of Long Island #4]||May 28th, 2011||4th||3rd||{{Sm|Dr. Grandpa}} | ||
Line 75: | Line 71: | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/uprise-of-long-island-5.305520/ Uprise of Long Island #5]||June 18th, 2011||5th||3rd||{{Sm|NinjaLink}} | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/uprise-of-long-island-5.305520/ Uprise of Long Island #5]||June 18th, 2011||5th||3rd||{{Sm|NinjaLink}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KTAR 6|g=SSBB}}||August 14th, 2011||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Concentrate II|g=SSBB}}||October 30th, 2011||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Kingtoon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Apex 2012|g=SSBB}}||January 6th-8th, 2012||25th||33rd||Nicole | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision|g=SSBB}}||January 28th, 2012||5th / 26||7th / 10||Drk.Pch | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/uprise-of-long-island-7.319220/ Uprise of Long Island #7]||March 3rd, 2012||4th||5th||{{Sm|Doom}} | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/uprise-of-long-island-7.319220/ Uprise of Long Island #7]||March 3rd, 2012||4th||5th||{{Sm|Doom}} | ||
Line 85: | Line 83: | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/uprise-of-long-island-8-4-21-2012-jp-ruleset.321432/ Uprise of Long Island #8]||April 21st, 2012||9th||4th||Kirin | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/uprise-of-long-island-8-4-21-2012-jp-ruleset.321432/ Uprise of Long Island #8]||April 21st, 2012||9th||4th||Kirin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|IMPULSE|g=SSBB}}||June 30th-July 1st, 2012||9th||5th||{{Sm|MJG}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision IV|g=SSBB}}||July 7th, 2012||13th||5th||{{Sm|Jband}} | |{{Trn|Collision IV|g=SSBB}}||July 7th, 2012||13th||5th||{{Sm|Jband}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{Trn|SKTAR|g=SSBB}}||July 14th-15th, 2012||17th||9th||Kingtoon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/road-to-apex-l-i-r-r-2-results-thread-videos-are-up.325876/ L.I.R.R. 2]||July 28th, 2012||5th||5th||KirinBlaze | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/road-to-apex-l-i-r-r-2-results-thread-videos-are-up.325876/ L.I.R.R. 2]||July 28th, 2012||5th||5th||KirinBlaze | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|WHOBO 4|g=SSBB}}||August 4th-5th, 2012||5th||17th||Inui | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/impact-iv.327109/ Impact IV]||August 25th, 2012||9th||7th||Kingtoon | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/impact-iv.327109/ Impact IV]||August 25th, 2012||9th||7th||Kingtoon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Uprise 11|g=SSBB}}||December 29th, 2012||7th||7th||Kirin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Collision VI|g=SSBB}}||January 5th, 2013||13th / 32||5th / 11||{{Sm|Jtails}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Apex 2013|g=SSBB}}||January 11th-13th, 2013||49th||25th||Jtails | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Rescue 2|g=SSBB}}||March 2nd, 2013||13th||9th||Minty | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|IMPULSE 2013|g=SSBB}}||June 15th-16th, 2013||17th||4th||{{Sm|Orion}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=341050 CROSSFIRE 3]||July 20th, 2013||5th||5th||{{Sm|Toronto Joe}} | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=341050 CROSSFIRE 3]||July 20th, 2013||5th||5th||{{Sm|Toronto Joe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SKTAR 2|g=SSBB}}||August 3rd-4th, 2013||9th||13th||{{Sm|Seagull Joe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/smash-at-the-edge-results-11-23-2013.343010/ Smash At The Edge]||November 23rd, 2013||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Ish}} | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/smash-at-the-edge-results-11-23-2013.343010/ Smash At The Edge]||November 23rd, 2013||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Ish}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Apex 2014|g=SSBB}}||January 17th-19th, 2014||33rd||17th||{{Sm|ChuDat}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2014|g=SSBB}}||May 10th-11th, 2014||13th||3rd||Doom | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/uprise-of-long-island-13.360925/ Uprise of Long Island #13]||July 13th, 2014||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Punishment Divine}} | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/uprise-of-long-island-13.360925/ Uprise of Long Island #13]||July 13th, 2014||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Punishment Divine}} | ||
Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|[http://xfiregamingli.challonge.com/Crossfire4BrawlSingles CROSSFIRE 4]||September 27th, 2014||3rd||—||— | |[http://xfiregamingli.challonge.com/Crossfire4BrawlSingles CROSSFIRE 4]||September 27th, 2014||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Apex 2015|g=SSBB}}||January 31st-February 1st, 2015||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Bill}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KTAR XI|g=SSB4}}||November 22nd, 2014||5th||9th||{{Sm|KirinBlaze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision X|g=SSB4}}||November 29th, 2014||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Orion}} | |{{Trn|Collision X|g=SSB4}}||November 29th, 2014||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Orion}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Come Up|g=SSB4}}||December 6th-7th, 2014||2nd||3rd||Orion | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/smash-the-dollhouse-smash-4.3648/ SMASH! the Dollhouse - 12/19]||December 19th, 2014||2nd||—||— | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/smash-the-dollhouse-smash-4.3648/ SMASH! the Dollhouse - 12/19]||December 19th, 2014||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=388174 XSmash 3]||January 24th, 2015||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Vinnie}} | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=388174 XSmash 3]||January 24th, 2015||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Vinnie}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Apex 2015|g=SSB4}}||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||33rd||17th||Vinnie | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kawaii Kon 2015|g=SSB4}}||March 27th-29th, 2015||4th||4th||{{Sm|Luke Harper}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Spring Fighter 2015|g=SSB4}}||April 11th, 2015||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://nextlevel.challonge.com/smashattack6singles Smash Attack 6]||April 19th, 2015||7th||1st||Vinnie | |[https://nextlevel.challonge.com/smashattack6singles Smash Attack 6]||April 19th, 2015||7th||1st||Vinnie | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Collision XII|g=SSB4}}||June 6th, 2015||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|CEO 2015|g=SSB4}}||June 26th-28th, 2015||33rd||4th||Vinnie | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KTAR XIII|g=SSB4}}||July 11th, 2015||3rd||9th||{{Sm|Dabuz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO 2015|g=SSB4}}||July 17th-18th, 2015||33rd||Top 16||Vinnie | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|ESL Community Cup 1 Europe|g=SSB4}}||July 26th, 2015||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2015|g=SSB4}}||August 6th-9th, 2015||7th||5th||Dabuz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SKTAR 4|g=SSB4}}||August 22nd-23rd, 2015||4th||3rd||Dabuz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Paragon Los Angeles 2015|g=SSB4}}||September 5th-6th, 2015||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gamer Expo 2015|g=SSB4}}||October 3rd, 2015||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|DarkMusician}} | |{{Trn|Gamer Expo 2015|g=SSB4}}||October 3rd, 2015||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|DarkMusician}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash the Record 2015|g=SSB4}}||October 23rd-25th, 2015||9th||7th||{{Sm|Max Ketchum}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KTAR XIV|g=SSB4}}||November 7th, 2015||3rd||2nd||Dabuz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/ibpsmash4top16 iBuyPower]||November 14th, 2015||9th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/ibpsmash4top16 iBuyPower]||November 14th, 2015||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KTAR XV|g=SSB4}}||December 5th, 2015||7th||2nd||Vinnie | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Dismantle 2|g=SSB4}}||January 2nd-3rd, 2016||4th||5th||Vinnie | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX01052016SSB4 S@X 131]||January 5th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX01052016SSB4 S@X 131]||January 5th, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 3|g=SSB4}}||January 15th-17th, 2016||25th||17th||Vinnie | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW25 Smashfield Weeklies #25]||February 11th, 2016||3rd||—||— | |[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW25 Smashfield Weeklies #25]||February 11th, 2016||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Frostbite|g=SSB4}}||February 13th, 2016||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Fatality}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Bit Wars 4|g=SSB4}}||February 20th-21st, 2016||1st||5th||{{Sm|Cheezeballer}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Pound 2016|g=SSB4}}||April 2nd-3rd, 2016||65th||5th||{{Sm|Mr.E}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Collision XIII|g=SSB4}}||April 16th, 2016||2nd||2nd||Mr.E | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/rebirth-vii/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/28338 Rebirth VII]||May 7th, 2016||7th||2nd||Vinnie | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/rebirth-vii/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/28338 Rebirth VII]||May 7th, 2016||7th||2nd||Vinnie | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2016|g=SSB4}}||May 20th-22nd, 2016||9th||4th||Mr.E | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/battle-at-the-last-frontier-2/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/39212 Battle at the Last Frontier 2]||June 4th-5th, 2016||1st||1st||Action Hank | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/battle-at-the-last-frontier-2/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/39212 Battle at the Last Frontier 2]||June 4th-5th, 2016||1st||1st||Action Hank | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|CEO 2016|g=SSB4}}||June 24th-26th, 2016||33rd||9th||Mr.E | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO 2016|g=SSB4}}||July 15th-16th, 2016||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|2GGT: KTAR Saga|g=SSB4}}||July 23rd, 2016||13th||13th||Mr.E | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2016|g=SSB4}}||August 11th-14th, 2016||65th||5th||Mr.E | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Collision XIV|g=SSB4}}||September 3rd, 2016||5th||2nd||Mr.E | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mid-south-championships-in-little-rock-ar-1/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/69290 Mid-South Championships]||September 10th-11th, 2016||5th||5th||{{Sm|Ms.Saiyan}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mid-south-championships-in-little-rock-ar-1/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/69290 Mid-South Championships]||September 10th-11th, 2016||5th||5th||{{Sm|Ms.Saiyan}} | ||
Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/fighting-fest-2016/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/62408 Fighting Fest 2016]||September 18th, 2016||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Sharpy}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/fighting-fest-2016/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/62408 Fighting Fest 2016]||September 18th, 2016||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Sharpy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Big House 6|g=SSB4}}||October 7th-9th, 2016||25th||9th||Mr.E | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash the Record 2016|g=SSB4}}||November 11th-13th, 2016||3rd||25th||Ms.Saiyan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashtherecord-2016-super-smash-bros-speedrunning-charity-marathon-1/event/plae-with-the-bae-wiiu/entrant/367596 Smash the Record 2016 (Plae with the Bae 2v2s)]||November 11th-13th, 2016||—||1st||Ms.Saiyan | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashtherecord-2016-super-smash-bros-speedrunning-charity-marathon-1/event/plae-with-the-bae-wiiu/entrant/367596 Smash the Record 2016 (Plae with the Bae 2v2s)]||November 11th-13th, 2016||—||1st||Ms.Saiyan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|KTAR XIX|g=SSB4}}||November 19th, 2016||17th||13th||{{Sm|Raptor}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[https://www.start.gg/tournament/tgm-9-1000-pot-bonus-houston-tx-tltc-dkwill-trela/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/71733/228660 TGM 9]||December 3rd, 2016||2nd||17th||Ms.Saiyan | ||[https://www.start.gg/tournament/tgm-9-1000-pot-bonus-houston-tx-tltc-dkwill-trela/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/71733/228660 TGM 9]||December 3rd, 2016||2nd||17th||Ms.Saiyan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Don't Park on the Grass|g=SSB4}}||December 17th-18th, 2016||1st||17th||{{Sm|The Moon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 4|g=SSB4}}||January 20th-22nd 2017||65th||65th||Ms.Saiyan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|2GGC: Midwest Mayhem Saga|g=SSB4}}||February 11th, 2017||17th||17th||Ms.Saiyan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|2GGC: Civil War|g=SSB4}}||March 24th-26th, 2017||65th||49th||Ms.Saiyan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-glass-house-that-was-built-upon-smash-1/attendee/695605 The Glass House]||April 8th, 2017||1st||1st||Ms.Saiyan | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-glass-house-that-was-built-upon-smash-1/attendee/695605 The Glass House]||April 8th, 2017||1st||1st||Ms.Saiyan | ||
Line 243: | Line 243: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-come-up-2017-ontario-smash-regional/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/131049 The Come Up 2017]||April 22nd-23rd, 2017||9th||5th||Max Ketchum | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-come-up-2017-ontario-smash-regional/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/131049 The Come Up 2017]||April 22nd-23rd, 2017||9th||5th||Max Ketchum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO 2017|g=SSB4}}||July 14th-16th, 2017||197th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017|g=SSB4}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||65th||49th||Ms.Saiyan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://xenozero.challonge.com/x100 XenoOneHundred]||March 14th, 2018||49th||—||— | |[https://xenozero.challonge.com/x100 XenoOneHundred]||March 14th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
Line 335: | Line 335: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||385th / 2,607||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||385th / 2,607||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision 2024|g=SSBU}}||March 15th-17th, 2024||129th / 714||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 379: | Line 381: | ||
[[Category:Donkey Kong players (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Donkey Kong players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:New York smashers]] | [[Category:New York smashers]] | ||