71,125
edits
(39 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| image = C.Kaleb.jpg | | image = C.Kaleb.jpg | ||
| mainssb4 = Pac-Man | | mainssb4 = Pac-Man | ||
| sponsor = Movement United Esports | |||
| former sponsors = Impulse Esports, Unkind Esports, {{Team|Furtastic Esports}} | |||
| sponsor = | |||
| former sponsors = Impulse Esports, | |||
| crew = {{Team|Tainted Renegades}} | | crew = {{Team|Tainted Renegades}} | ||
| realname = Caleb Christian Edwards | | realname = Caleb Christian Edwards | ||
| birthday = 16 | | birthday = 16 | ||
Line 20: | Line 16: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''C.Kaleb''', also known as '''Elby''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Pac-Man}} main with a {{SSBU|Mii Gunner}} secondary from [[Michigan]] | '''C.Kaleb''', also known as '''Elby''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Pac-Man}} main with a {{SSBU|Mii Gunner}} secondary from [[Michigan]] primarily playing in New York, Michigan, Wisconsin, and Argentina. He has taken sets over players such as {{Sm|Sinji}}, {{Sm|Pink Fresh}}, {{Sm|John Numbers}}, {{Sm|Raptor}}, {{Sm|Suarez}}, {{Sm|Nicko}}, {{Sm|ATATA}} and {{Sm|Aaron|p=Florida}}. C.Kaleb is currently ranked 8th on the [[Michigan Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|Michigan Ultimate Power Rankings]] for Fall 2023. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 29: | Line 23: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Holiday Heist 4: Ultimate Edition}}||December 29th, 2018||193rd||25th||{{Sm|Sol Shocking}} | |{{Trn|Holiday Heist 4: Ultimate Edition|g=SSBU}}||December 29th, 2018||193rd||25th||{{Sm|Sol Shocking}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/xeno147/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xeno147/event/ultimate-singles/overview Xeno147]||February 6th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/xeno153/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xeno153/event/ultimate-singles/overview Xeno153]||March 20th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/xeno158/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xeno158/event/ultimate-singles/overview Xeno158]||April 24th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/xeno159/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xeno159/event/ultimate-singles/overview Xeno159]||May 1st, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashfield-189-presented-by-high-score-esport-emagine-theatres-1/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashfield-189-presented-by-high-score-esport-emagine-theatres-1/event/ultimate-singles/overview Smashfield 189]||May 23rd, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashfield-190-presented-by-high-score-esport-emagine-theatres/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashfield-190-presented-by-high-score-esport-emagine-theatres/event/ultimate-singles/overview Smashfield 190]||May 30th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/snr-oval-office-100-prize-pool-monthly-charity-stream-1/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/snr-oval-office-100-prize-pool-monthly-charity-stream-1/event/singles/overview SnR & Oval Office]||June 8th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashfield-191-presented-by-high-score-esport-fraternal-order-of/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashfield-191-presented-by-high-score-esport-fraternal-order-of/event/ultimate-singles/overview Smashfield 191]||June 13th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Guardian I}}||June 15th, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Guardian I|g=SSBU}}||June 15th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashfield-192-presented-by-high-score-esport-fraternal-order-of/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashfield-192-presented-by-high-score-esport-fraternal-order-of/event/ultimate-singles/overview Smashfield 192]||June 20th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/battle-blaze-cup-burning-for-purpose/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/battle-blaze-cup-burning-for-purpose/event/battle-blaze-cup-burning-for-purpose-18/overview Battle Blaze Cup]||June 22nd, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashfield-193-presented-by-high-score-esport-fraternal-order-of/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashfield-193-presented-by-high-score-esport-fraternal-order-of/event/ultimate-singles/overview Smashfield 193]||June 27th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashfield-198-presented-by-high-score-fraternal-order-of-eagles/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashfield-198-presented-by-high-score-fraternal-order-of-eagles/event/ultimate-singles/overview Smashfield 198]||August 15th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/xeno176/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xeno176/event/ultimate-singles/overview Xeno176]||August 28th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/xeno181/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xeno181/event/ultimate-singles/overview Xeno181]||October 2nd, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/xeno183/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xeno183/event/ultimate-singles/overview Xeno183]||October 16th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/panda-global-presents-smash-ultimate-at-os-nyc-1/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/panda-global-presents-smash-ultimate-at-os-nyc-1/event/smash-ultimate-singles/overview Smash Ultimate at OS NYC #1]||October 28th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/xeno186/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xeno186/event/ultimate-singles/overview Xeno186]||November 6th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/battery-pack-bash-3/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/battery-pack-bash-3/event/smash-ultimate-singles/overview Battery Pack Bash 3]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 11th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/xenosaga-xxix/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xenosaga-xxix/event/singles/overview XenoSaga XXIX]||November 16th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/xeno188/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xeno188/event/ultimate-singles/overview Xeno188]||November 20th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-metro-monthly-3/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-metro-monthly-3/event/ultimate-singles/overview Smash Metro Monthly #3]||November 30th, 2019||5th||1st||{{Sm|Haubs}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashfield-215-presented-by-high-score-esport-fraternal-eagles/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashfield-215-presented-by-high-score-esport-fraternal-eagles/event/ultimate-singles/overview Smashfield 215]||December 26th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Holiday Heist 5}}||December 28th, 2019||33rd||13th||{{Sm|JETson}} | |{{Trn|Holiday Heist 5|g=SSBU}}||December 28th, 2019||33rd||13th||{{Sm|JETson}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashfield-217-presented-by-high-score-esport-fraternal-order-of-1/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashfield-217-presented-by-high-score-esport-fraternal-order-of-1/event/ultimate-singles/overview Smashfield 217]||January 9th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|World 8}}||January 19th, 2020||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|World 8|g=SSBU}}||January 19th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclubdoubles4 Smash Club Dobles #4]||January 31st, 2020||—||5th||{{Sm|Kaizen}} | |[https://challonge.com/smashclubdoubles4 Smash Club Dobles #4]||January 31st, 2020||—||5th||{{Sm|Kaizen}} | ||
Line 91: | Line 85: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub53 Smash Club #53]||February 21st, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub53 Smash Club #53]||February 21st, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sweetspot 2}}||February 22nd- | |{{Trn|Sweetspot 2|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd-23rd, 2020||3rd||9th||{{Sm|T@cho}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub54 Smash Club #54]||February 28th, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub54 Smash Club #54]||February 28th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
Line 97: | Line 91: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub55 Smash Club #55]||March 6th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub55 Smash Club #55]||March 6th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub56 Smash Club #56]||March 13th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/tns-pandemic/event/singles-bracket/overview TNS: Pandemic]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 17th, 2020||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/tally-net-2/event/ultimate-singles/overview Tally.Net #2]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 17th-18th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dna-online-ultimate-season-5-week-12/event/ultimate-singles/overview DNA Online: Ultimate Season 5 Week 12]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 19th-20th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/eclipse-113/event/ultimate-singles/overview ECLIPSE #113] {{OnlineIcon}}||March 20th-21st, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cool-online-versus-in-doors-19-week-2-1/event/ultimate-singles/overview Cool Online: Versus In-Doors 19 Week 2]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 20th-21st, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Final Floof|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 21st, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sunday-smash-with-saucetin-2/event/ultimate-singles/overview SUNDAY SMASH WITH SAUCETIN 2]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 22nd, 2020||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hitpoint Online Tournament: Ultimate|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 5th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/oprcisce Quarantine WiFi #4]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 15th, 2020||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th-19th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Steal The Show 3: Into The Distortion|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 4th-7th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 5th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Collision Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kookus and the Money Machine|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 15th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Steal the Show 5: Heist in Smashville|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 6th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 5.5|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 11th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Mazer Gaming Gives Back 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 21st, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Weed Tank|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 20th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBU}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Glitch - Infinite|g=SSBU}}||February 18th-20th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Collision 2022|g=SSBU}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Wolvarena 4|g=SSBU}}||May 21st, 2022||7th / 103||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|COST 2022|g=SSBU}}||June 18th-19th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Double Down 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||97th||49th||{{Sm|Rocke}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|STAMPEDE II|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd, 2022||13th||9th||{{Sm|boku}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ignition 300|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2023|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2023||97th||65th||{{Sm|Crowsong}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||65th / 2,607||129th / 567||{{Sm|AmarX}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Back to Smash 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 26th, 2023||17th / 214||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Big House 11|g=SSBU}}||October 20th-22nd, 2023||25th / 507||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 5th-7th, 2024||193rd / 891||33rd / 130||{{Sm|Paradox|p=Massachusetts}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Diamond Dust|g=SSBU}}||April 6th-7th, 2024||33rd / 284||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 155: | Line 169: | ||
[[Category:New York smashers]] | [[Category:New York smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | ||
[[Category:Pac-Man | [[Category:Pac-Man players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Mii Gunner | [[Category:Mii Gunner players (SSBU)]] |