71,255
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
||
(34 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{redirect|Blade|other uses|Blade (disambiguation)}} | |||
:''Not to be confused with {{Sm|Blank|p=Florida}}, a South [[Florida]] [[Smash 4]] player that also plays {{SSB4|Sheik}} in Smash 4.'' | :''Not to be confused with {{Sm|Blank|p=Florida}}, a South [[Florida]] [[Smash 4]] player that also plays {{SSB4|Sheik}} in Smash 4.'' | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = Blade | | name = Blade | ||
| image = Blade.jpg | | image = Blade.jpg | ||
| caption = Blade at | | caption = Blade at {{Trn|The Big House 8}} | ||
| mainssb4 = Sheik | | mainssb4 = Sheik | ||
| 2ndmainssb4 = Bayonetta | | 2ndmainssb4 = Bayonetta | ||
| mainssbu = Joker | |||
| otherssbu = Young Link | |||
| mainssbu | |||
| otherssbu = | |||
| rankingssb4 = [[Michigan Power Rankings]]: 5th | | rankingssb4 = [[Michigan Power Rankings]]: 5th | ||
| rankingssbu = | | rankingssbu = | ||
| realname = Chris Muller | | realname = Chris Muller | ||
| location = [[Michigan]] | | location = [[Michigan]] | ||
Line 24: | Line 16: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Blade''' is an American ''[[Smash 4]]'' {{SSB4|Sheik}} and {{SSB4|Bayonetta}} co-main from [[Michigan]], United States who is considered one of the best players in Michigan. He has wins over {{Sm|CaptainZack}}, {{Sm|Zephyr}}, {{Sm|ven}}, {{Sm| | '''Blade''' is an American ''[[Smash 4]]'' {{SSB4|Sheik}} and {{SSB4|Bayonetta}} co-main from [[Michigan]], United States who is considered one of the best players in Michigan. He has wins over {{Sm|CaptainZack}}, {{Sm|Zephyr}}, {{Sm|ven}}, {{Sm|smasher1001}}, {{Sm|Daybreak}}, {{Sm|LOE1}}, {{Sm|SETHsational}}, and {{Sm|????}}. Blade is currently ranked 5th on the [[Michigan Smash 4 Power Rankings]]. | ||
In ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'', Blade is a {{SSBU|Joker}} main who formerly mained {{SSBU|Young Link}}. He has offline wins over {{Sm|Runes}}, {{Sm|Ksev}}, {{Sm|Advo}}, {{Sm|Astraea}}, and {{Sm|SNooFL}} as well as online wins over {{Sm|nostyle}}, {{Sm|BONK!}}, {{Sm|KirbyMlgnes}}, and {{Sm|AndrewT}}. He was formerly ranked 15th on the [[Michigan Power Rankings]]. | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
{{ | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Endgame|g=SSBB}}||August 20th-21st, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|} | |||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | ==={{forwiiu}}=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Endgame|g=SSB4}}||August 20th-21st, 2016||49th||25th||{{Sm|Advo}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW56 Smashfield Weeklies #56]||September 15th, 2016||—||4th||{{Sm|Ozone}} | |[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW56 Smashfield Weeklies #56]||September 15th, 2016||—||4th||{{Sm|Ozone}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 6}}||October 7th-9th, 2016||257th||65th||Ozone | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-proving-ground/details The Proving Ground]||September 24th, 2016||25th||13th||Ozone | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 6|g=SSB4}}||October 7th-9th, 2016||257th||65th||Ozone | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashfield-weeklies-60/events/wii-u-singles Smashfield Weeklies #60]||October 13th, 2016||17th||1st||Ozone | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW64_64 Smashfield Weeklies #64]||November 10th, 2016||5th||5th||Ozone | |[https://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW64_64 Smashfield Weeklies #64]||November 10th, 2016||5th||5th||Ozone | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 8: North American Tour}}||April 8th, 2017||65th||25th||Ozone | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-chunin-exams/details The Chunin Exams]||November 19th, 2016||25th||7th||Ozone | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Showdown: Battle Royale|g=SSB4}}||December 10th-11th, 2016||65th||17th||{{Sm|Runes}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2017|g=SSB4}}||February 25th-26th, 2017||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 8: North American Tour|g=SSB4}}||April 8th, 2017||65th||25th||Ozone | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 9: Old vs New|g=SSB4}}||July 1st, 2017||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Showdown: Battle Royale 2|g=SSB4}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/wifi-wednesdays-50-ft-50-dollar-prize/event/wii-u-singles/overview Wifi Wednesdays #50]||October 4th, 2017||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Holiday Heist 3|g=SSB4}}||December 29th, 2017||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashurai-dojo-circuit-monthly-1-50-pot-bonus-super-mario/event/wii-u-singles/overview Smashurai Dojo Circuit Monthly #1]||February 3rd, 2018||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ursa Minor 2|g=SSB4}}||February 8th, 2018||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2018|g=SSB4}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||193rd||65th||{{Sm|Nero}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashurai-dojo-mini-15-1/event/wii-u-singles/overview Smashurai Dojo Mini #15]{{OnlineIcon}}||February 15th, 2018||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashurai-dojo-circuit-weekly-5/event/wii-u-singles/overview Smashurai Dojo Circuit Weekly #5]{{OnlineIcon}}||February 18th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashurai-dojo-mini-16/event/wii-u-singles/overview Smashurai Dojo Mini #16]{{OnlineIcon}}||February 22nd, 2018||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashurai-dojo-mini-18/event/wii-u-singles/overview Smashurai Dojo Mini#18]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 6th, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Player's Ball: Midwest}}||November 25th, 2018||17th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/amiibo-madness-2-ft-c9-ally-zinoto-nlg-ryuga-more/event/smash-4-singles/overview Amiibo Madness 2]||March 31st, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/michigan-masters-2018/event/smash-4-singles/overview Michigan Masters 2018]||April 14th-15th, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/f2-con/event/smash-wii-u/overview F2 Con]||April 27th-28h, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO 2018|g=SSB4}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Friday Night Smash Delight : A Mini Showdown 3|g=SSB4}}||July 13th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Summer Games|g=SSB4}}||August 18th, 2018||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Nom}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rebirth X|g=SSB4}}||September 15th, 2018||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Midwest Battlefield: September 2018|g=SSB4}}||September 22nd, 2018||9th||4th||Runes | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Retro Arena|g=SSB4}}||September 29th, 2018||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Little Big House 4|g=SSB4}}||October 4th, 2018||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 8|g=SSB4}}||October 5th-7th, 2018||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2018|g=SSB4}}||November 16th-18th, 2018||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SUPER Retro Arena|g=SSB4}}||November 24th, 2018||17th||5th||{{Sm|Gomakenpi}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Player's Ball: Midwest|g=SSB4}}||November 25th, 2018||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Coinbox 98 - SM4SH SENDOFF|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 3rd, 2024||49th / 358||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 52: | Line 108: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2019}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||97th||49th||{{Sm|Runes}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashfield-168-presented-by-high-score-esports-buffalo-wild-wings/event/ultimate-singles/overview Smashfield Weeklies #168]||December 28th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Holiday Heist 4: Ultimate Edition|g=SSBU}}||December 29th, 2018||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashfield-170-the-raddison/event/ultimate-singles/overview Smashfield Weeklies #170]||January 3rd, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashfield-171-presented-by-high-score-esports-buffalo-wild-wings-2/event/ultimate-singles/overview Smashfield Weeklies #171]||January 10th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashfield-172-presented-by-high-score-esports-buffalo-wild-wings/event/ultimate-singles/overview Smashfield Weeklies #172]||January 17th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|UNITE|g=SSBU}}||January 20th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashfield-173-presented-by-high-score-esports-buffalo-wild-wings/event/ultimate-singles/overview Smashfield Weeklies #173]||January 24th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashfield-175-presented-by-high-score-esports-buffalo-wild-wings/event/ultimate-singles/overview Smashfield Weeklies #175]||February 7th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashfield-176-presented-by-high-score-esports-buffalo-wild-wings-1/event/ultimate-singles/overview Smashfield Weeklies #176]||February 14th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2019|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||97th||49th||{{Sm|Runes}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashfield-178-presented-by-high-score-esports-buffalo-wild-wings-1/event/ultimate-singles/overview Smashfield Weeklies #178]||February 28th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashfield-181-presented-by-high-score-esport-emagine-theatres/event/ultimate-singles/overview Smashfield Weeklies #181]||March 21st, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/event-by-ori-victory-road/event/ultimate-1v1/overview Event by Ori: Victory Road]||March 23rd, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/amiibo-madness-3/event/smash-ultimate-singles/overview Amiibo Madness 3]||March 30th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/wolvarena/details Wolvarena]||April 7th, 2019||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Zinoto}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/lawrence-tech-zone-ltu-expo/details Lawrence Tech Zone @ LTU Expo]||April 20th, 2019||3rd||2nd||Runes | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 26th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 3rd, 2019||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Midwest Arena|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2019||25th||9th||{{Sm|Gomakenpi}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Saints Gaming Live 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 11th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashfield-189-presented-by-high-score-esport-emagine-theatres-1/event/ultimate-singles/overview Smashfield Weeklies #189]||May 23rd, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/midwest-arcadian/details Midwest Arcadian]||June 8th, 2019||33rd||4th||{{Sm|SlamSHADY}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Guardian I|g=SSBU}}||June 15th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO 2019|g=SSBU}}||June 28th-30th, 2019||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-rush-3-lfg-royal-oak/event/ultimate-singles/overview Smash Rush #3]||July 13th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-rush-4-lfg-royal-oak/event/ultimate-singles/overview Smash Rush #4]||July 20th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-rush-5-lfg-royal-oak/event/ultimate-singles/overview Smash Rush #5]||July 27th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Midwest Arena 2: Doubles Masters|g=SSBU}}||August 17th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Summer Games 2|g=SSBU}}||August 24th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|2GG: Run it Back|g=SSBU}}||September 7th, 2019||33rd||5th||{{Sm|Ksev}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-rush-11-lfg-royal-oak/event/ultimate-singles/overview Smash Rush #11]||September 14th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 6|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 27th, 2019||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-rush-13-lfg-royal--oak/event/ultimate-singles/overview Smash Rush #13]||September 28th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 9|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||193rd||49th||Runes | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-rush-14-lfg-royal-oak/event/ultimate-singles/overview Smash Rush #14]||October 12th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-rush-16-lfg-royal-oak/event/ultimate-singles/overview Smash Rush #16]||October 26th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/youmacon-battle-opera-2019/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles/overview Youmacon Battle Opera 2019]||November 1st-3rd, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-rush-18-lfg-royal-oak/event/ultimate-singles/overview Smash Rush #18]||November 9th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle Frontier I|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-rush-19-lfg-royal-oak/event/ultimate-singles/overview Smash Rush #19]||November 23rd. 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-rush-20-lfg-royal-oak/event/ultimate-singles/overview Smash Rush #20]||November 30th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/season-s-beatings/event/ultimate-singles/overview Season's Beatings]||December 7th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/prize-peaktournaments-ssbu-online-weekly-12-20-19/event/smash-ultimate-singles/overview peaktournaments Online Weekly 12-20-19]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 20th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-rush-monthly-1/event/ultimate-singles/overview Smash Rush Monthly #1]||December 21st, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashfield-215-presented-by-high-score-esport-fraternal-eagles/event/ultimate-singles/overview Smashfield Weeklies #215]||December 26th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/prize-peaktournaments-ssbu-online-weekly-12-27-19/event/smash-ultimate-singles/overview peaktournaments Online Weekly 12-27-19]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 27th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Holiday Heist 5|g=SSBU}}||December 28th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-rush-23-lfg-royal-oak/event/ultimate-singles/overview Smash Rush #23]||January 4th, 2020||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-rush-27-lfg-royal-oak/event/ultimate-singles/overview Smash Rush #27]||February 8th, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||257th||97th||Runes | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-thursdays-5-2/event/ultimate-singles-1v1/overview Smash Thursdays #5]||March 5th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-rush-30-lfg-royal-oak/event/ultimate-singles/overview Smash Rush #30]||March 7th, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-thursdays-6/event/ultimate-singles/overview Smash Thursdays #6]||March 12th, 2020||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/500-online-esports-arena-1v1-east/event/singles/overview $500 Online Esports Arena 1v1 *East*]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 26th, 2020||17th (DQ)||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/social-distance-demons-3/event/ultimate-singles/overview Social Distance Demons #3]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 4th, 2020||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/social-distance-demons-4/event/ultimate-singles/overview Social Distance Demons #4]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 11th, 2020||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mazer Gaming Gives Back|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th, 2020||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Collision Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/shell-shocked-quarantine-edition-10/event/smash-ultimate-singles/overview Shell Shocked 10]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 28th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/shell-shocked-24/event/smash-ultimate-singles/overview Shell Shocked 24]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 24th, 2020||33rd (DQ)||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Airlock|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 13th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 22nd-23rd, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|MIRAGE|g=SSBU}}||October 2nd, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Gaming for Hope|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 13th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|MIRAGE II|g=SSBU}}||May 7th, 2022||25th||7th||{{Sm|Geo S.}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 77: | Line 247: | ||
[[Category:Michigan smashers]] | [[Category:Michigan smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Sheik | [[Category:Sheik players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Bayonetta | [[Category:Bayonetta players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Young Link players (SSBU)]] |