56,648
edits
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|sponsor = | |sponsor = | ||
|former sponsors = {{Team|Armada}} | |former sponsors = {{Team|Armada}} | ||
|realname = Samuel Crane | |realname = Samuel Crane | ||
|location = Utah | |location = Utah | ||
Line 22: | Line 20: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GameTyrant Expo 2017}}||September 29th-October 1st, 2017||65th||17th||{{Sm|GUS}} | |{{Trn|GameTyrant Expo 2017|g=SSB4}}||September 29th-October 1st, 2017||65th||17th||{{Sm|GUS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Triforce Friday}}||June 22nd, 2018||145th||—||— | |{{Trn|Triforce Friday|g=SSB4}}||June 22nd, 2018||145th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Hyrule Saga}}||June 23rd-24th, 2018||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG: Hyrule Saga|g=SSB4}}||June 23rd-24th, 2018||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Salt Lake Gaming Con}}||July 7th, 2018||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Salt Lake Gaming Con|g=SSB4}}||July 7th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GameTyrant Expo 2018}}||November 2nd-4th, 2018||9th||17th||{{Sm|Ogreb}} | |{{Trn|GameTyrant Expo 2018|g=SSB4}}||November 2nd-4th, 2018||9th||17th||{{Sm|Ogreb}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 39: | Line 37: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/gametyrant-not-genesis/details GameTyrant: Not Genesis]||February 2nd, 2019||1st||2nd||{{Sm|TemporaryPlan}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gametyrant-not-genesis/details GameTyrant: Not Genesis]||February 2nd, 2019||1st||2nd||{{Sm|TemporaryPlan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Prime Saga Kickoff}}||April 12th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG: Prime Saga Kickoff|g=SSBU}}||April 12th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Prime Saga}}||April 13th-14th, 2019||49th||49th||{{Sm|SpeedyBlueDude}} | |{{Trn|2GG: Prime Saga|g=SSBU}}||April 13th-14th, 2019||49th||49th||{{Sm|SpeedyBlueDude}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Crown}}||June 8th, 2019||17th||9th||{{Sm|Skynerd}} | |{{Trn|Crown|g=SSBU}}||June 8th, 2019||17th||9th||{{Sm|Skynerd}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2019}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GameTyrant Expo 2019}}||November 1st-2nd, 2019||9th||9th||{{Sm|Mint|p=Utah}} | |{{Trn|GameTyrant Expo 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 1st-2nd, 2019||9th||9th||{{Sm|Mint|p=Utah}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||97th||49th||TemporaryPlan | |{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||97th||49th||TemporaryPlan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Slopes Arcade}} Corporate Clash||January 30th-31st, 2020||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Slopes Arcade|g=SSBU}} Corporate Clash||January 30th-31st, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|LAN King Smash Royale XI}}||February 1st, 2020||9th||5th||TemporaryPlan | |{{Trn|LAN King Smash Royale XI|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||9th||5th||TemporaryPlan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/sandy-singles-3-2-20/event/sandy-singles-2-24-20/entrant/4772041 Sandy Singles 3.2.20]||March 3rd, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/sandy-singles-3-2-20/event/sandy-singles-2-24-20/entrant/4772041 Sandy Singles 3.2.20]||March 3rd, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Speedy Summit 3}}||May 15th, 2021||9th||5th||{{Sm|Splash Daddy}} | |{{Trn|Speedy Summit 3|g=SSBU}}||May 15th, 2021||9th||5th||{{Sm|Splash Daddy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Edgeguard|g=SSBU}}||October 9th-10th, 2021||17th / 128||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Guildhouse Pre-Genesis 8 Tournament|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Crown 2}}||June 18th-19th, 2022||49th||9th||VaLoR | |{{Trn|GENESIS 8|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||97th||25th||{{Sm|VaLoR}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Crown 2|g=SSBU}}||June 18th-19th, 2022||49th||9th||VaLoR | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
[[Category:Utah smashers]] | [[Category:Utah smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Yoshi | [[Category:Yoshi players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:YouTubers]] | [[Category:YouTubers]] |