71,164
edits
(97 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|name = Asimo | |name = Asimo | ||
|alias = あしも | |alias = あしも | ||
|image = | |image = Asimo.jpg | ||
|mainssbu = Ryu | |mainssbu = Ryu | ||
|retiredssbu = Ken | |retiredssbu = Ken | ||
| | |rankingssbu = [[LumiRank 2023]]: 17th | ||
| | |bestrankingssbu = [[LumiRank 2023]]: 17th | ||
|sponsor = Sea Please Gaming | |bestresultssbu = 2nd / 1,248 at {{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}} | ||
|realname = | |sponsor = SCARZ | ||
|location = | |former sponsors = Sea Please Gaming | ||
|realname = Kazuki Takeuchi | |||
| birthday = 8 | |||
| birthmonth = 2 | |||
| birthyear = 2001 | |||
|location = Okayama | |||
|country = Japan | |country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Asimo''' (あしも) or '''Ashimo''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Ryu}} player from | '''Asimo''' (あしも) or '''Ashimo''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Ryu}} player from [[Shikoku]], residing in Okayama, [[Chūgoku]], who is considered the best Ryu player in the world. He is currently ranked 1st on the [[Hiroshima Power Rankings]], 2nd on the [[Shikoku Power Rankings]], and 17th on the [[LumiRank 2023]]; he was also ranked 32nd on the old [[Experimental Smash Player Rankings]]. Asimo was ranked 18th on the 23rd [[Smashmate]] SP ranking and has a highest rating of 2,315. | ||
==Rankings== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
====[[Panda Global Rankings Ultimate]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[PGRU v3#Japan Top 50 Players to Watch|PGRU v3: Japan Top 50 Players to Watch]]||March 1st - June 13th, 2022||Top 10||{{Head|Ryu|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[LumiRank]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[UltRank 2022]]||June 18th - December 18th, 2022||28th||{{Head|Ryu|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[LumiRank Mid-Year 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - July 23rd, 2023||15th||{{Head|Ryu|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[LumiRank 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - December 17th, 2023||17th||{{Head|Ryu|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[OrionRank|OrionRank Ultimate]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Mid-Year 2022]]||December 22nd, 2021 - June 26th, 2022||25th||{{Head|Ryu|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2022]]||December 22nd, 2021 - December 18th, 2022||25th||{{Head|Ryu|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====OrionRank Japan==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2022/Japan|OrionRank 2022 Japan]]||December 22nd, 2021 - December 18th, 2022||10th||{{Head|Ryu|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 22: | Line 63: | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/1286/ Tamisuma SP #100]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 21st, 2020||9th||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/1286/ Tamisuma SP #100]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 21st, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/1351/ Tamisuma SP #108]{{OnlineIcon}}||February 14th, 2020||9th||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/1351/ Tamisuma SP #108]{{OnlineIcon}}||February 14th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
Line 34: | Line 75: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/v8c6rowj 阿波ブラ #3]||March 10th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/v8c6rowj 阿波ブラ #3]||March 10th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: Japan Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 17th-18th, 2021||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: Japan Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 17th-18th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://twitter.com/tokudai_ssbu/status/1406527516991311875 Tokudai 6]||June 20th, 2021||1st||—||— | |[https://twitter.com/tokudai_ssbu/status/1406527516991311875 Tokudai 6]||June 20th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
Line 42: | Line 83: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/tw49sj6f Hinata 4]||July 21st, 2021||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/tw49sj6f Hinata 4]||July 21st, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 18}}||July 23rd, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 18|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 19}}||July 24th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 19|g=SSBU}}||July 24th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 5}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 29th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 5|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 29th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 6}}||October 22nd, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 5}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 5|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Okasuma SP 7}}||November 6th, 2021||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Okasuma SP 7|g=SSBU}}||November 6th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Himebra 4th Anniversary Cup}}||November 13th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Himebra 4th Anniversary Cup|g=SSBU}}||November 13th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 21}}||November 27th, 2021||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 21|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mēsuma 2}}||December 12th, 2021||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mēsuma 2|g=SSBU}}||December 12th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 22}}||December 25th-26th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 22|g=SSBU}}||December 25th-26th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/8894/ Maesuma #289]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 30th, 2021||1st||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/8894/ Maesuma #289]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 30th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 6}}||January 8th-9th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 6|g=SSBU}}||January 8th-9th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 12|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 22nd, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 24|g=SSBU}}||March 20th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 25|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma 19|g=SSBU}}||April 9th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Himebra SP 10|g=SSBU}}||April 17th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Momobura 1|g=SSBU}}||April 24th, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7|g=SSBU}}||May 1st, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 10|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma Revolution 4|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-8th, 2022||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Rantan}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 26|g=SSBU}}||May 29th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kamisuma 13|g=SSBU}}||June 5th, 2022||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Gimvitational|g=SSBU}}||June 16th-19th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Okasuma SP 8|g=SSBU}}||June 25th, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mamebura 7|g=SSBU}}||June 26th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Offline (Shikoku)|g=SSBU}}||July 9th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Okasuma SP 9|g=SSBU}}||July 10th, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Awabura 3|g=SSBU}}||July 18th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|MaesumaHIT Champion Series 2|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd, 2022||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 28|g=SSBU}}||July 24th, 2022||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 4|g=SSBU}}||August 25th-28th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma 21|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Wave 2|g=SSBU}}||September 4th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mamebura 8|g=SSBU}}||September 18th, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 30|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|L'Odyssée - Chant I|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ludwig Smash Invitational|g=SSBU}}||October 21st-23rd, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pirates Cup|g=SSBU}}||November 6th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma 23|g=SSBU}}||November 12th, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 32|g=SSBU}}||November 26th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mainstage 2022|g=SSBU}}||December 2nd-4th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|JAPAN 24|g=SSBU}}||December 24th-25th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 34|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Okasuma SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 9th, 2023||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 4|g=SSBU}}||January 21st, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 13|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 36|g=SSBU}}||March 25th, 2023||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 5|g=SSBU}}||April 8th, 2023||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 37|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2023||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TOKYO SMASH BOOT CAMP|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2023||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 4|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2023||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 38|g=SSBU}}||May 21st, 2023||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mamebura 10|g=SSBU}}||June 4th, 2023||1st / 53||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ITSUKUSHIMA 1|g=SSBU}}||June 10th-11th, 2023||4th / 181||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 39|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2023||3rd / 204||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||5th / 541||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 14|g=SSBU}}||July 1st, 2023||13th / 272||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 40|g=SSBU}}||July 15th, 2023||13th / 260||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|UltCore|g=SSBU}}||July 21st, 2023||2nd / 300||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/uwn2mb5q Himebra SP 12]||July 29th, 2023||1st / 35||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13.5 "U-22"|g=SSBU}}||August 5th, 2023||5th / 314||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Wanted 5|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||2nd / 325||3rd / 54||{{Sm|Tea}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 7|g=SSBU}}||August 26th, 2023||3rd / 298||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd, 2023||17th / 392||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||September 16th-17th, 2023||5th / 291||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 5|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd-24th, 2023||9th / 292||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||7th / 1,472||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|ITSUKUSHIMA 2|g=SSBU}}||October 21st-22nd, 2023||5th / 201||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 15|g=SSBU}}||October 28th, 2023||7th / 300||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14.5 "in Hyogo"|g=SSBU}}||October 29th, 2023||3rd / 284||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Port Priority 8|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-12th, 2023||17th / 710||25th / 165||{{Sm|alice}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 42|g=SSBU}}||November 18th, 2023||9th / 222||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://challonge.com/mw7eeppx Haresuma 22]||November 19th, 2023||1st / 32||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 15 "FINAL"|g=SSBU}}||November 25th-26th, 2023||49th / 379||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://challonge.com/mw7eeppx Haresuma 23]||December 2nd, 2023||1st / 37||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Okasuma SP 13|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd, 2023||1st / 97||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 43|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2023||17th / 221||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''[[Tournament:DELTA 7 FAT|DELTA 7 [FAT] ]]'''||December 23rd, 2023||4th / 235||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||13th / 1,275||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Cafeteria Cup|g=SSBU}}||January 10th-11th, 2024||5th / 16||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||3rd / 895||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Higobura SP 24|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2024||3rd / 132||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Pre-Genesis X at Guildhouse (Wednesday)|g=SSBU}}||February 14th, 2023||2nd / 127||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Pre-Genesis X at Guildhouse (Thursday)|g=SSBU}}||February 15th, 2024||9th / 160||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBU}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||17th / 1,506||13th / 302||{{Sm|Yaura}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Okasuma SP 14|g=SSBU}}||February 23rd, 2024||1st / 118||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Litvitational 2|g=SSBU}}||March 8th, 2024||7th / 16||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Cirque Du CFL 3|g=SSBU}}||March 9th-10th, 2024||7th / 225||2nd / 49||{{Sm|Miya|p=Honshu}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|ITSUKUSHIMA 3|g=SSBU}}||March 16th-17th, 2024||7th / 202||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma'U22|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd, 2024||3rd / 262||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 10|g=SSBU}}||March 30th, 2024||2nd / 312||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://challonge.com/8eq65ynw Haresuma 30]||April 6th, 2024||3rd / 28||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 46|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2024||7th / 307||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://challonge.com/tokusuma1 Tokusuma 1]||April 20th, 2024||1st / 32||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DELTA 8|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2024||49th / 516||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}}||May 5th-6th, 2024||9th / 2,030||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 135: | Line 300: | ||
*[https://twitter.com/asimo_sub1 2nd Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/asimo_sub1 2nd Twitter account] | ||
*[https://youtube.com/channel/UC3l5ESWtRX8-c7UkEsU8sIA YouTube channel] | *[https://youtube.com/channel/UC3l5ESWtRX8-c7UkEsU8sIA YouTube channel] | ||
*[https://twitch.tv/asimo_ssbu Twitch channel] | |||
[[Category:Shikoku smashers]] | [[Category:Shikoku smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | ||
[[Category:Ryu | [[Category:Ryu players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Ken | [[Category:Ken players (SSBU)]] |