71,125
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
(28 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|name = Arctice | |name = Arctice | ||
|mainssbu = Captain Falcon | |mainssbu = Captain Falcon | ||
| | |former sponsors = {{Team|Apple Esports}} | ||
| | |crew = Ayogima | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Chicago Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|Chicago Ultimate Power Rankings]]: | |rankingssbu = [[Chicago Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|Chicago Ultimate Power Rankings]]: 10th | ||
|realname = Alexander Jimenez | |realname = Alexander Jimenez | ||
|location = Illinois | |location = Illinois | ||
|country = USA | |country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Arctice''', formerly known as '''Pengzu''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Captain Falcon}} main from Chicago. He is currently ranked | '''Arctice''', formerly known as '''Pengzu''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Captain Falcon}} main from Chicago. He is currently ranked 10th on the [[Chicago Power Rankings|Chicago Ultimate Power Rankings]]. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Larry Lurr}}, {{Sm|Comet}}, {{Sm|Ikan}}, {{Sm|loaf}}, {{Sm|IceKnight}}, {{Sm|SamteaSilver}}, and {{Sm|Ravenking}}. | ||
He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Comet}}, {{Sm|Ikan}}, {{Sm|loaf}}, {{Sm| | |||
== Tournament placings == | == Tournament placings == | ||
Line 18: | Line 16: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Midwest Arena]] || May 4th, 2019 || 97th || — || — | |[[Midwest Arena]]||May 4th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/midwest-arcadian/events Midwest Arcadian]||June 8th, 2019||17th||5th||{{Sm|seasalt}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Midwest Arena 2: Doubles Masters]]||August 17th, 2019||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/midwest-arcadian-ii/events Midwest Arcadian II]||October 26th, 2019||17th||3rd||{{Sm|Frosty}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Thwacked]]||November 29th-30th, 2019||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Eclipz}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/iccs-we-take-those/events ICCS: We Take Those]||January 25th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/luigi-banned-100-pot-bigbuffalo-wifi-tournament-3/events Bigbuffalo WiFi Tournament #3]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 19th, 2020||37th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/no-rest-late-night-wifi-21-s2/events No Rest Late Night Wifi 21]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 20th, 2020||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/see-me-in-ultimate-73-ness-banned-ft-bestness-yeti/events See Me In Ultimate 73]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 21st, 2020||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/windy-city-wifi-8-2/events Windy City Wifi #8]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 21st, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-ultimate-weekly-singles-15/events Smash Ultimate Weekly Singles #15]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 22nd, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-hut-tournament-1/events Smash Hut Tournaments]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/deadlocked-weekly-2-1/events Deadlocked Weekly #2]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2020||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/no-rest-late-night-wifi-22-s2-finale/events No Rest Late Night Wifi 22]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 24th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Rev It Up: 2020 Series|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 24th, 2020||513th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/see-me-in-ultimate-74-snake-banned/events See Me In Ultimate 74]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 28th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/iridescent-tournament-of-champions-7/events Iridescent - Tournament of Champions 7]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 29th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/team-louie-finals-1-crew-battle/events Team Louie Finals 1]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 10th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/bdc-revival-3/events BDC Revival 3]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 14th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/team-louie-weekly-11-winner-gets-1-million-bells/events Team Louie Weekly 11]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 18th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/backthrow-online-3/events Backthrow Online #3]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 18th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/joemeister-s-weekly-66/events Joemeister's Weekly #66!]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 20th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/see-me-on-fd/events See Me On FD]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 21st, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/no-problem-21/events No Problem #21]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 24th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-online-12/events Mega Smash Mondays Online 12]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 21st, 2020||65th|| —||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/backthrow-online-7/events Backthrow Online #7]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 23rd, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/friday-night-netplay-39/events Friday Night Netplay #39]{{OnlineIcon}}||February 5th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/trifi-27/events TriFi 27]{{OnlineIcon}}||February 6th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-online-41/events Mega Smash Mondays Online 41]{{OnlineIcon}}||February 9th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/illinois-high-school-online-open/events Illinois High School Online Open]{{OnlineIcon}}||February 13th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tech-chase-16-midwest-usa/events Tech Chase #16]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 6th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/trifi-38/events TriFi 38]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tech-chase-17-midwest-usa/events Tech Chase #17]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 13th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/desmash-online-22/events DeSmash Online #22]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 14th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/friday-night-netplay-50-the-last-one/events Friday Night Netplay #50 - The Last One!]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 14th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/trifi-39/events TriFi 39]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/chifi-ultimate-wifi-series-21/events ChiFi Ultimate WiFi Series #21]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 18th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tech-chase-finale-50-prize-pool/events Tech Chase Finale]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 20th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/trifi-the-end-of-trifi/events TriFi: The End of TriFi]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 29th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-scrims-0-5-test-run/events Smash @ Scrims 0.5 - Test Run] || June 7th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tech-chase-midlane-test-run/events Tech Chase @ Midlane Test Run]||June 10th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/trig-tuesdays-1/events Trig Tuesdays 1]||June 15th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tech-chase-midlane-1/events Tech Chase @ Midlane #1]||June 17th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tech-chase-midlane-2/events Tech Chase @ Midlane #2]||June 24th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/hitpoint-summer-june/events Hitpoint Summer: June]||June 26th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tech-chase-midlane-3/events Tech Chase @ Midlane #3]||July 1st, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tech-chase-midlane-4-presented-by-beaconsgg-100-prize-bonus-1/events Tech Chase @ Midlane #4]||July 8th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tech-chase-midlane-5/events Tech Chase @ Midlane #5]||July 15th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/hitpoint-summer-july-1000-pot-bonus/events Hitpoint Summer: July]||July 17th, 2021||25th||17th||{{Sm|oNi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-227/events Ignition #227]||July 21st, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tech-chase-midlane-6/events Tech Chase @ Midlane #6]||July 22nd, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tripoint-smash-106/events Tripoint Smash 106]||July 23rd, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-228-1/events Ignition #228]||July 28th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/short-hop-saturdays-bhop-2-2/events Short-HOP Saturdays @ BHOP #2]||July 31st, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/alulu-smash-49-1/events Alulu Smash #49]||August 3rd, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-229/events Ignition #229]||August 4th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/stock-confirm-1/events Stock Confirm #1]||August 5th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tripoint-smash-108-ft-ppa-vs-yacht-club-crew-battle/events Tripoint Smash 108]||August 6th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/alulu-smash-50/events Alulu Smash #50]||August 10th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-230-1/events Ignition #230]||August 11th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/paragon-2/events Paragon! 2]||August 12th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|AM! Smash 2021|g=SSBU}}||August 14th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/alulu-smash-51/events Alulu Smash #51]||August 17th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-231/events Ignition #231]||August 18th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/hitpoint-summer-august-1000-pot-bonus/events Hitpoint Summer: August]||August 21st, 2021||13th||9th||{{Sm|finite#7750}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/alulu-smash-52/events Alulu Smash #52]||August 24th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-232/events Ignition #232]||August 25th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/stock-confirm-4/events Stock Confirm #4]||August 26th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tgs-smash-ultimate-singles-9-ft-rivals-of-aether/events TGS SMASH ULTIMATE SINGLES #9]||August 29th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-233-1/events Ignition #233]||September 1st, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/stock-confirm-5/events Stock Confirm #5]||September 2nd, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/alulu-smash-54/events Alulu Smash #54]||September 7th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-234/events Ignition #234]||September 8th, 2021|| 9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-235/events Ignition #235]||September 15th, 2021|| 2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/alulu-smash-55/events Alulu Smash #55]||September 21st, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-236/events Ignition #236]||September 22nd, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tripoint-smash-113/events Tripoint Smash 113]||September 24th, 2021||1st|| —||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/alulu-smash-56/events Alulu Smash #56]||September 28th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-237/events Ignition #237]||September 29th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-238/events Ignition #238]||October 6th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tripoint-smash-115/events Tripoint Smash 115]||October 8th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/alulu-smash-58/events Alulu Smash #58]||October 12th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-239/events Ignition #239]||October 13th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/stock-confirm-10-50-pot-bonus-more/events Stock Confirm #10]||October 14th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tripoint-smash-116/events Tripoint Smash 116]||October 15th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/alulu-smash-59/events Alulu Smash #59]||October 19th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-240/events Ignition #240]||October 20th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tripoint-smash-117/events Tripoint Smash 117]||October 22nd, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-241-2/events Ignition #241]||October 27th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/stock-confirm-12/events Stock Confirm #12]||October 28th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/jump-scare-bhop/events Jump Scare @ BHOP]||October 30th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/alulu-smash-61/events Alulu Smash #61]||November 2nd, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-242/events Ignition #242]||November 3rd, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/alulu-smash-62/events Alulu Smash #62]||November 9th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-243/events Ignition #243]||November 10th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/stock-confirm-14-w-frosty-faustings/events Stock Confirm #14]||November 11th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tripoint-smash-120/events Tripoint Smash 120]||November 12th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-244/events Ignition #244]||November 17th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tripoint-smash-121/events Tripoint Smash 121]||November 19th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-245/events Ignition #245]||November 24th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-246/events Ignition #246]||November 30th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tripoint-smash-123/events Tripoint Smash 123]||December 3rd, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-247/events Ignition #247]||December 8th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/tripoint-smash-124-feat-motobug-for-p/events Tripoint Smash 124]||December 10th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/honeypot-2-nature-is-healing-2/events Honeypot 2: Nature is Healing]||December 11th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ignition-248/events Ignition #248]||December 15th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Combo Breaker 2022|g=SSBU}}||May 27th-29th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Warp Zone|g=SSBU}}||June 25th, 2022||17th||9th||{{Sm|okS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Invincible VI|g=SSBU}}||July 16th, 2022||7th / 209||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Big House 10|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-9th, 2022||33rd||17th||okS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Tripoint Stadium|g=SSBU}}||November 26th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Ignition 300|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2023||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Frosty Faustings XV 2023|g=SSBU}}||February 3rd-5th, 2023||17th||3rd||okS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Illini Esports Invitational|g=SSBU}}||March 31st-April 2nd, 2023||9th / 136||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Combo Breaker 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 26th-28th, 2023||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Warp Zone 2|g=SSBU}}||July 29th-30th, 2023||9th / 252||17th / 53||okS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Big House 11|g=SSBU}}||October 20th-22nd, 2023||33rd / 507||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Honeypot 6: Winter is Coming|g=SSBU}}||December 2nd-3rd, 2023||25th / 244||9th / 54||{{Sm|Solarose}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Afterburner 2024|g=SSBU}}||March 9th, 2024||25th / 249||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 246: | Line 270: | ||
[[Category:Illinois smashers]] | [[Category:Illinois smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Captain Falcon | [[Category:Captain Falcon players (SSBU)]] |