57,327
edits
m (double brackets purposeful since it won't show up otherwise) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(23 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name=Arch | | name= Arch | ||
| mainssbb = Pit | | mainssbb = Pit | ||
| mainssb4 = Palutena | | mainssb4 = Palutena | ||
| mainssbu = Palutena | | mainssbu = Palutena | ||
| | | rankingssbb = [[2020-2022 SSBBRank]]: 15th | ||
| realname = Eric Jaroszko | | realname = Eric Jaroszko | ||
| location = New York | | location = New York | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Arch''' is a Smasher who mains {{SSBB|Pit}} in ''Brawl'' and {{SSB4|Palutena}} in ''Smash 4''. | '''Arch''' is a Smasher who mains {{SSBB|Pit}} in ''[[Brawl]]'' and {{SSB4|Palutena}} in ''[[Smash 4]]''. He is currently ranked 15th on the [[2020-2022 SSBBRank]] | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017|g=SSBB}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018|g=SSBB}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBB}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest|g=SSBB}}||October 15th-17th, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBB}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||13th||5th||{{Sm|Chrininja}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 28: | Line 31: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|NEW FISH|g=SSB4}}||May 7th, 2016||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Prettiest Girl In School}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Apex 2016|g=SSB4}}||June 17th-19th, 2016||65th||17th||{{Sm|Grey}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2016|g=SSB4}}||August 11th-14th, 2016||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017|g=SSB4}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||129th||33rd||{{Sm|Oatmeal}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Legend of Glentendo|g=SSB4}}||December 30th, 2017||13th||9th||Oatmeal | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Overclocked II|g=SSB4}}||March 17th-18th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Collision XV|g=SSB4}}||March 31st, 2018||33rd||25th||Prettiest Girl In School | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Immortal Tech|g=SSB4}}||April 28th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||129th||97th||Oatmeal | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 41: | Line 54: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision 2019}}||March 16th-17th, 2019||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Joe Silly}} | |{{Trn|Collision 2019|g=SSBU}}||March 16th-17th, 2019||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Joe Silly}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Movement - Smash Ultimate March Edition|g=SSBU}}||March 30th-31st, 2019||5th||5th||{{Sm|Prettiest Girl In School}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||129th||65th||{{Sm|Oatmeal}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves|g=SSBU}}||January 3rd-5th, 2020||193rd||49th||Oatmeal | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate IV|g=SSBU}}||January 11th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CROSSxUP|g=SSBU}}||July 25th, 2021||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Opana}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-17th, 2021||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Glitch - Infinite|g=SSBU}}||February 18th-20th, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Clip It II|g=SSBU}}||April 10th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|EON: Revelation|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2023||33rd||7th||{{Sm|Chrin}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||513th / 2,607||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:New York smashers]] | [[Category:New York smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Pit | [[Category:Pit players (SSBB)]] | ||
[[Category:Palutena | [[Category:Palutena players (SSB4)]] |