71,255
edits
Tags: Mobile edit Advanced mobile edit |
m (Undid edit by 181.235.69.161: wrong ako) Tag: Undo |
||
(23 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|otherssbu = Richter | |otherssbu = Richter | ||
|2ndotherssbu = Roy | |2ndotherssbu = Roy | ||
|moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Wolf}}, {{SSBU|Joker}} | |moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Wolf}}, {{SSBU|Joker}}, {{SSBU|Sephiroth}} | ||
|mainssb4 = Zero Suit Samus | |mainssb4 = Zero Suit Samus | ||
|otherssb4 =Sheik | |otherssb4 =Sheik | ||
|2ndotherssb4= Pit | |2ndotherssb4= Pit | ||
|moreotherssb4 = {{SSB4|Cloud}} | |moreotherssb4 = {{SSB4|Cloud}} | ||
|rankingssb4 = [[JAPAN Power Rankings]]: 141st | |rankingssb4 = [[JAPAN Power Rankings]]: 141st | ||
|realname = | |realname = | ||
Line 18: | Line 16: | ||
|country = Japan | |country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Ako''' (あこ) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Palutena}} player from Japan. Ako is also known for his strong {{SSBU|Richter}}. He has defeated players like {{Sm|airi}}, {{Sm|Jihanki}}, {{Sm|Logix}}, {{Sm|Kusari Katabira}}, and {{Sm|Abadango}}. | '''Ako''' ({{ja|あこ|Ako}}) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Palutena}} player from Japan. Ako is also known for his strong {{SSBU|Richter}}. He has defeated players like {{Sm|airi}}, {{Sm|Jihanki}}, {{Sm|Logix}}, {{Sm|Kusari Katabira}}, and {{Sm|Abadango}}. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, he was a {{SSB4|Zero Suit Samus}} main. He is currently ranked 141st on the [[JAPAN Power Rankings]]. He has defeated players like {{Sm|Mangalitza♀}}, {{Sm|Tofu|p=Japan}}, {{Sm|Atelier}}, {{Sm|Hauberk}}, and {{Sm|OCEAN}}. | In {{forwiiu}}, he was a {{SSB4|Zero Suit Samus}} main. He is currently ranked 141st on the [[JAPAN Power Rankings]]. He has defeated players like {{Sm|Mangalitza♀}}, {{Sm|Tofu|p=Japan}}, {{Sm|Atelier}}, {{Sm|Hauberk}}, and {{Sm|OCEAN}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Piosuma 8|g=SSBB}}||November 23rd, 2013||25th||—||— | |||
|} | |||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | ==={{forwiiu}}=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Karisuma 2|g=SSB4}}||February 14th, 2015||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Karisuma 3|g=SSB4}}||May 23rd, 2015||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato | |{{Trn|Sumabato 10|g=SSB4}}||May 29th, 2016||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato | |{{Trn|Sumabato for THE BIG HOUSE|g=SSB4}}||July 30th-31st, 2016||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato | |{{Trn|Sumabato 12|g=SSB4}}||August 27th, 2016||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato 13|g=SSB4}}||September 25th, 2016||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato | |{{Trn|Sumabato 14|g=SSB4}}||October 22nd, 2016||49th||3rd||{{Sm|kuro}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Karisuma Tokaigi Qualifier|g=SSB4}}||January 14th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato | |{{Trn|Sumabato 16|g=SSB4}}||February 25th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura | |{{Trn|Umebura 26|g=SSB4}}||March 20th, 2017||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato | |{{Trn|Sumabato 17|g=SSB4}}||April 16th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major|g=SSB4}}||May 6th-7th, 2017||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato | |{{Trn|Sumabato 18|g=SSB4}}||June 18th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Karisuma 14|g=SSB4}}||June 24th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato | |{{Trn|Sumabato 20|g=SSB4}}||September 24th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato 21|g=SSB4}}||October 21st, 2017||13th||17th||{{Sm|Kiosk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato 22|g=SSB4}}||November 12th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Umebura 30|g=SSB4}}||November 17th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Umebura T.A.T.|g=SSB4}}||December 23rd-24th, 2017||113th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato | |{{Trn|Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifier 1|g=SSB4}}||January 6th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato | |{{Trn|Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifier 2|g=SSB4}}||January 7th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato 23|g=SSB4}}||February 17th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato | |{{Trn|Sumabato 24|g=SSB4}}||March 24th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Umebura 32|g=SSB4}}||May 12th, 2018||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato 25|g=SSB4}}||May 27th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato | |{{Trn|Sumabato 26|g=SSB4}}||June 30th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 4U FINAL}}||October 21st, 2018||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 33|g=SSB4}}||July 28th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 28|g=SSB4}}||Seotember 16th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma FINAL|g=SSB4}}||November 3rd, 2018||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 4U FINAL|g=SSB4}}||October 21st, 2018||49th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 86: | Line 97: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 1 }}||January 12th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 1 |g=SSBU}}||January 12th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 2}}||February 2nd, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 2|g=SSBU}}||February 2nd, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 3}}||April 14th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 3|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019 }}||May 1st- 2nd, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019 |g=SSBU}}||May 1st- 2nd, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 2}}||May 18th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 2|g=SSBU}}||May 18th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 4}}||May 26th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 4|g=SSBU}}||May 26th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 5}}||June 22nd, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 5|g=SSBU}}||June 22nd, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 3}}||July 6th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 3|g=SSBU}}||July 6th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 6}}||July 13th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 6|g=SSBU}}||July 13th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 7}}||August 12th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 7|g=SSBU}}||August 12th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 8}}||September 15th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 8|g=SSBU}}||September 15th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 4}}||September 16th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 4|g=SSBU}}||September 16th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 5}}||November 4th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 5|g=SSBU}}||November 4th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 9}}||November 10th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 9|g=SSBU}}||November 10th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 6}}||December 7th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 6|g=SSBU}}||December 7th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 10}}||December 15th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 10|g=SSBU}}||December 15th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Toyota Taisenkai 6}}||December 21st, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Toyota Taisenkai 6|g=SSBU}}||December 21st, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 11}}||December 28th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 11|g=SSBU}}||December 28th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 7}}||January 11th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 7|g=SSBU}}||January 11th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Toyota Taisenkai 8|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 8|g=SSBU}}||February 8th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 9|g=SSBU}}||October 17th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 10}}||November 14th, 2020||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 4|g=SSBU}}||October 31st-November 1st, 2020||25th||9th||{{Sm|Kuro}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 10|g=SSBU}}||November 14th, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum|g=SSBU}}||November 22nd, 2020||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 2|g=SSBU}}||December 25th, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 3|g=SSBU}}||March 14th, 2021||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mēsuma 2|g=SSBU}}||December 12th, 2021||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 22|g=SSBU}}||December 25th-26th, 2021||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 6|g=SSBU}}||Jamuary 8th-9th, 2022||385th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ignite 2|g=SSBU}}||November 19th, 2022||—||33rd||{{Sm|Shogun}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: | ==External links== | ||
[[Category:Palutena | *[https://twitter.com/Ak0sandaze Twitter account] | ||
[[Category:Richter | |||
[[Category:Zero Suit Samus | [[Category:Chūbu smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Palutena players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Richter players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Zero Suit Samus players (SSB4)]] |