71,108
edits
m (Text replacement - "(= *)Professional" to "$1High level") |
mNo edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| name = Aaron | | name = Aaron | ||
| mainssbm = Sheik | | mainssbm = Sheik | ||
| | | rankingssbm = [[EURank 2023]]: 14th | ||
| | | bestrankingssbm = [[EURank 2023]]: 14th | ||
| location = Helvoirt | | location = Helvoirt | ||
| country = Netherlands | | country = Netherlands | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Aaron''', formely known as '''Yung_Aaron''', is a {{SSBM|Sheik}} main from Helvoirt, The Netherlands. He | '''Aaron''', formely known as '''Yung_Aaron''', is a {{SSBM|Sheik}} main from Helvoirt, The Netherlands. He is currently ranked 1st on the [[Dutch Power Rankings]] and 14th on the [[EURank 2023]] with wins off {{Sm|max}}, {{Sm|LunarySSF2}}, {{Sm|nebbii}}, {{Sm|raoul}} and {{Sm|$TYN}}. | ||
==Rankings== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | |||
====[[European Melee Power Rankings]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|EURank 2023||2023||14th||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 17: | Line 26: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sector Z}}||November 12th, 2017||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2017|g=SSBM}}||September 23rd, 2017||33rd / 223||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mission-complete-the-arcadian/details Mission Complete: The Arcadian]||Oct 18th, 2017||1st / 113||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sector Z|g=SSBM}}||November 12th, 2017||17th / 27||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dsea-winter-2018-1/details DSEA Winter 2018]||Jan 13th, 2018||7th / 70||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-dynamo-by-esev-zephyr-and-the-guild-house Smash @Dynamo]||Mar 17th, 2018||3rd / 32||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dsea-winter-2019 DSEA Winter 2019]||Jan 12th, 2019||—||1st / 14th||{{Sm|Ser}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/obelisk-ntsc Obelisk]||Mar 30th, 2019||9th / 27||4th / 10th||{{Sm|Mattie}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/ssd83s DSEA Melee weekly #83]||March 22nd, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/ssd83s DSEA Melee weekly #83]||March 22nd, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Rotterdam}}||October 18th-20th, 2019||25th||9th||{{Sm|Pixel}} | |{{Trn|DreamHack Rotterdam 2019|g=SSBM}}||October 18th-20th, 2019||25th / 154||9th / 57||{{Sm|Pixel}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Revival of Brabant|g=SSBM}}||January 19th, 2020||3rd / 53||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/sector-z-7-0/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sector-z-7-0/event/melee-singlez/overview Sector Z #7.0]||February 2nd, 2020||5th / 88||17th / 25||{{Sm|Danubi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/DjoekW41 De Klok Djoekenborg Smash Weekly #41]||February 26th, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/DjoekW41 De Klok Djoekenborg Smash Weekly #41]||February 26th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dsea-spring-2022 DSEA Spring 2022]||March 19th, 2022||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/dsea-spring-2022 DSEA Spring 2022]||March 19th, 2022||1st // 56||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Rotterdam 2022|g=SSBM}}||October 14th-17th, 2022||33rd / 217||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dsea-winter-2023 DSEA Winter 2023]||January 7th, 2023||2nd / 90||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/somnio/details Somnio]||March 4th, 2023||4th / 78||1st / 18||{{Sm|Adam}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/somnio-2/details Somnio 2]||April 22nd, 2023||9th / 69||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/vinyl-destination-1-call-me-maylee/details Vinyl Destination #1: Call Me Maylee]||May 20th, 2023||3rd / 20||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/foxxon-boulevard-5-1/details FOXXON Boulevard #5]||June 10th 2023||3rd / 48||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/somnio-3/details Somnio 3]||Sept 23rd, 2023||7th / 86||2nd / 28||{{Sm|Noxxa}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/center-stage-schiedam/details Center Stage Schiedam]||Oct 29th, 2023||2nd / 64||3rd / 18||Noxxa | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Arcamelee 4|g=SSBM}}||November 18th-19th, 2023||17th / 279||25th / 89||{{Sm|LazyyySloth}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/somnio-4/details Somnio 4]||Dec 9th, 2023||1st / 47||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dsea-winter-2024/details DSEA Winter 2024]||Jan 6th, 2024||—||2nd / 23||{{Sm|max}} | ||
|} | |} | ||