56,648
edits
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(82 intermediate revisions by 17 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = 0mart | |name = 0mart | ||
|image = | |image = 0mart Vs Marss Genesis 7.png | ||
|caption = 0mart (right) against {{Sm|Marss}} at {{Trn|GENESIS 7}}. | |||
|mainssbu = Snake | |mainssbu = Snake | ||
|mainssb4 = Captain Falcon | |mainssb4 = Captain Falcon | ||
|otherssb4 = Ryu | |otherssb4 = Ryu | ||
| | |rankingssb4 = [[Dominican Republic Power Rankings]]: 7th | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Dominican Republic Power Rankings]]: 3rd | |||
|rankingssbu = [[Dominican Republic Power Rankings]]: | |sponsor = {{Team|Bandits Gaming}} | ||
|realname = Omar Rubén Cruz Mateo | |realname = Omar Rubén Cruz Mateo | ||
|location = Dominican Republic | |location = Dominican Republic | ||
|country = Dominican Republic | |country = Dominican Republic | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''0mart''', referred to as the | '''0mart''', referred to as the "Dictator" locally, is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Snake}} player from the Dominican Republic. He is currently ranked 43rd on the [[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v7]] and 3rd on the [[Dominican Republic Power Rankings]] and has defeated players such as {{Sm|Sonix}}, {{Sm|Goblin}}, {{Sm|naitosharp}}, {{Sm|Shoe}}, {{Sm|Legit}}, {{Sm|ShinyMark}}, {{Sm|Nito}}, and {{Sm|Pon}}, as well as {{Sm|Sparg0}} online. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 19: | Line 20: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Key to The PG House}}||September 8th-18th, 2016||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Key to The PG House|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 8th-18th, 2016||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/ru/spookyvillesingles Smash Gaiden: SpookyVille]||October 30th, 2016||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/ru/spookyvillesingles Smash Gaiden: SpookyVille]||October 30th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|PG Key to GENESIS 4}}||January 1st-5th, 2017||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|PG Key to GENESIS 4|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 1st-5th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 30: | Line 31: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 3}}||January 25th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 25th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2019}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Blink Fighting Fest 2019|g=SSBU}}||September 28th-29th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|First Attack 2019}}||October 26th-27th, 2019||5th||4th||{{Sm|Sharpy}} | |{{Trn|First Attack 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 26th-27th, 2019||5th||4th||{{Sm|Sharpy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2019}}||November 15th-17th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 15th-17th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Kongo Saga}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||49th||17th||{{Sm|Sonix}} | |{{Trn|2GG: Kongo Saga|g=SSBU}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||49th||17th||{{Sm|Sonix}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pre-G7}}||January 23rd, 2020||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pre-G7|g=SSBU}}||January 23rd, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||65th||17th||Sharpy | |{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||65th||17th||Sharpy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO Dreamland 2020}}||March 13th-15th, 2020||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Papin}} | |{{Trn|CEO Dreamland 2020|g=SSBU}}||March 13th-15th, 2020||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Papin}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 7th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|VA Esports Online Open|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 20th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Pound Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 10|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 1st, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Epic_Tournament}}||August 7th-8th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fights for Rights|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 28th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 14th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|M-Kolosseum 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 1st-2nd, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Steal the Show 5: Heist in Smashville|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 6th, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Epic_Tournament|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 7th-8th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 5.5|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 11th, 2020||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Uncivil War: 1st Edition|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 14th, 2020||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Blink Esports Battleground|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 22nd, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 6|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 6th, 2020||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Blink Esports Battleground 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 19th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-14/details Juice Box 14]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 23rd, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Box: El Jugo Box|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 10th, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-17/details Juice Box 17]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 21st, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-18/details Juice Box 18]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 4th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|BestNexpo 3: Arcadian|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 12th, 2020||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Blink Esports Battleground 4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 21st, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Blink Esports Battleground Grand Final|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 12th, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mazer Gaming Gives Back 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 21st, 2021||17th (DQ)||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: Central America South Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 27th-28th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: Central America South Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Weed Tank|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 20th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Box: Juicebox+|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 21st, 2021||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Airlock: Charity Smash Tourney|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Playing for Pride 2021|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 19th, 2021||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get On My Line 2021|g=SSBU}} North America{{OnlineIcon}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: Central America Ultimate Regional Finals|g=SSBU}}||August 21st-22nd, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO 2021|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd-5th, 2021||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash World Tour 2021 Last Chance Qualifier|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2021||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Gaiden 22|g=SSBU}}||February 6th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Gaiden 24|g=SSBU}}||March 20th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Gaiden 25|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pound 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd-24th, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Gaiden 28|g=SSBU}}||May 14th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|MomoCon 2022|g=SSBU}}||May 26th-29th, 2022||97th||17th||Sonix | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO 2022|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-26th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Double Down 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Noob Academy 2: Batalla de Villanos|g=SSBU}}||August 27th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|First Attack 2022|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-9th, 2022||9th||1st||Sonix | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Blink Respawn 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 4th-6th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gamecast Arena: Smash Coliseum|g=SSBU}}||December 4th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Don't Drown in Pools, Vol.2|g=SSBU}}||December 18th, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gamecast Arena: Smash Coliseum, Vol. 2|g=SSBU}}||January 29th, 2023||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Don't Drown in Pools, Vol.3|g=SSBU}}||May 14th, 2023||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Claro Gaming 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 14th-15th, 2023||5th / 291||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|BLINK RESPAWN 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-12th, 2023||9th / 160||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/0mart Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/0mart Twitter account] | ||
*[https://www.twitch.tv/mr0mart Twitch account] | |||
*[https://ssbworld.com/players/4575/0mart SSBWorld] | *[https://ssbworld.com/players/4575/0mart SSBWorld] | ||
[[Category:Dominican Republic smashers]] | [[Category:Dominican Republic smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Snake | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | ||
[[Category:Snake players (SSBU)]] |