8,916
edits
KungFuLakitu (talk | contribs) m (→List of shield damage attacks in Ultimate: No other moves on this page uses an abbreviation) |
(progress save. Also the sweetspot DOES register on shields.) |
||
Line 739: | Line 739: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Character(s) !! Attack !! Value | ! Character(s) !! Attack !! Value | ||
|- | |- | ||
|All characters||[[Ledge recovery|Edge attack]]||1 | | All characters ||[[Ledge recovery|Edge attack]]||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Most characters*||[[Floor recovery|Floor attack]]||8 | | Most characters* ||[[Floor recovery|Floor attack]]||8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{SSBU|Bayonetta}} || Down smash (hit 1) || 5 | | {{SSBU|Bayonetta}} || Down smash (hit 1) || 5 | ||
Line 804: | Line 804: | ||
| [[Electroshock Arm]] || 10 | | [[Electroshock Arm]] || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" | {{SSBU|Dark Samus}} || | | rowspan="7" | {{SSBU|Dark Samus}} || Zair || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Charge Shot]] || -2.5 (uncharged) | | rowspan="2" | [[Charge Shot]] || -2.5 (uncharged) | ||
Line 1,168: | Line 1,168: | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{SSBU|Pit}} || [[Palutena's Bow]] || -1.6 | | rowspan="2" | {{SSBU|Pit}} || [[Palutena's Bow]] || -1.6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Upperdash Arm]] | | [[Upperdash Arm]] || 10 | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{SSBU|R.O.B.}} || rowspan="2" | [[Robo Beam]] || -2.2 (uncharged) | |||
|- | |||
| -3.7 (fully charged) | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | {{SSBU|Richter}} || [[Axe]] || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Cross]] || -3 (forward) | |||
|- | |||
| -2.5 (return) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |{{SSBU|Ridley}} || [[Plasma Breath]] || | | rowspan="2" | {{SSBU|Ridley}} || [[Plasma Breath]] || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Skewer]] ( | | [[Skewer]] || -37 (sweetspot) | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" || {{SSBU|Rosalina & Luma}} || [[Luma Shot]] || -2.5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Star Bits]] || -1.5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" | {{SSBU|Roy}} || [[Flare Blade]] (fully charged) || 30 | | rowspan="5" | {{SSBU|Roy}} || [[Flare Blade]] (fully charged) || 30 | ||
Line 1,184: | Line 1,198: | ||
| 1 (hit 4 low, all hits) | | 1 (hit 4 low, all hits) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" | {{SSBU|Samus}} || | | rowspan="7" | {{SSBU|Ryu}} || Dash attack || 2 | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | Forward tilt || 8 (hit 1) | |||
|- | |||
| 20 (hit 2) | |||
|- | |||
| Forward aerial || 15 | |||
|- | |||
|Down throw || 50 (hit 1) | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | [[Focus Attack]] || 15 (uncharged) | |||
|- | |||
| 22 (half charged) | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" | {{SSBU|Samus}} || Zair || 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Charge Shot]] || -2.5 (uncharged) | | rowspan="2" | [[Charge Shot]] || -2.5 (uncharged) | ||
Line 1,197: | Line 1,225: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 (super) | | 5 (super) | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan-"5" | {{SSBU|Sheik}} || Dash attack || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Forward throw || 1 (hit 1) | |||
|- | |||
| Back throw || 1 (hit 1) | |||
|- | |||
| Up throw || 1 (hit 1) | |||
|- | |||
| Down throw || 1 (hit 1) | |||
|} | |} | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki> Bowser Jr.'s back floor attack and all of Sonic's floor attacks deal 10. | <nowiki>*</nowiki> Bowser Jr.'s back floor attack and all of Sonic's floor attacks deal 10. | ||
==See also== | ==See also== |