30,327
edits
(New Page: {{ArticleIcons|ssbb=y|ssb4=y|ssbu=y}} '''Pikmin''' is an attack type in the ''Super Smash Bros.'' series that is exclusive to certain attacks used by...) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ssbb=y|ssb4=y|ssbu=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|ssbb=y|ssb4=y|ssbu=y}} | ||
'''Pikmin''' is an attack [[type]] in the [[Super Smash Bros. (series)|''Super Smash Bros.'' series]] that is exclusive to certain attacks used by [[Olimar]]. Pikmin attacks are boosted by Pikmin Attack [[sticker]]s in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''. | '''Pikmin''' is an attack [[type]] in the [[Super Smash Bros. (series)|''Super Smash Bros.'' series]] that is exclusive to certain attacks used by [[Olimar]]. Pikmin attacks are boosted by Pikmin Attack [[sticker]]s in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''. In ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'', Pikmin attacks are boosted by the support [[spirit]] skills Weapon Attack ↑ and Weapon Attack & Move Speed ↑, and are resisted by the support spirit skill and [[Skill Tree|Adventure Skill]] Weapon Resist ↑. | ||
==List of Pikmin attacks== | ==List of Pikmin attacks== | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" width=62% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | !width=8%|Character | ||
!width=50%|Move | |||
!width=4%|Games | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan=16|Olimar | ||
|Forward smash | |||
|rowspan=9|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Up smash | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Down smash | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Forward aerial | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Back aerial | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Up aerial | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Down aerial | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Down throw (hit 1) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Pikmin Throw]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pummel | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Up throw (hit 1) | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Explosive Pluck]] (custom [[Pikmin Pluck]]) | ||
|rowspan=4|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Sticky Pikmin Throw]] (custom Pikmin Throw) | ||
|- | |||
|[[Tackle Pikmin Throw]] (custom Pikmin Throw) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Order Tackle]] (custom [[Pikmin Order]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pikmin Chain]] | |||
|{{GameIcon|SSBB}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Types}} | {{Types}} | ||
[[Category:Types]] | [[Category:Types]] |
edits