105
edits
No edit summary |
(Linked to Magic (disambiguation).) |
||
(23 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ssb4=y|ultimate=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|ssb4=y|ultimate=y}} | ||
{{ | {{disambig2|an attack effect|other uses|Magic (disambiguation)}} | ||
[[File:ZeldaPummelEffect.gif|thumb|350px|Zelda's pummel in ''Ultimate''. It uses the magic effect.]] | |||
'''Magic''' is an attack [[effect]] in the | '''Magic''' is an attack [[effect]] in the ''{{b|Super Smash Bros.|series}}'' series that encompasses attacks with magical, psychic, or radiant properties. This has no relation to whether the move is of the {{b|Magic|type}} type: for example, a move can be [[Leg]]-type with a Magic effect, Magic-type with a [[Darkness]] effect, or even Magic-type with a Magic effect. | ||
==List of magic-effect effects== | ==List of magic-effect effects== | ||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!width=12%|Character | !width=12%|Character | ||
!width= | !width=49%|Move(s) | ||
!width=8%|Games | !width=8%|Games | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=3|{{SSBU|Daisy}} | ||
|Dash attack | |Dash attack | ||
|rowspan=3|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |||
|Up aerial | |||
|- | |||
|[[Daisy Parasol]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=5|{{SSBU|Mythra}} | |||
|Neutral attack (rapid jab and finisher) | |||
|rowspan=5|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |rowspan=5|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pummel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Forward throw (hitbox) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Ray of Punishment / Chroma Dust]] (blasts) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Sacred Arrow]] (arrows and final hit) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=8|[[Ness]] | ||
|Up tilt (hands only) | |Up tilt (hands only) | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dash attack (PSI sparks only) | |Dash attack (PSI sparks only) | ||
|- | |||
|Neutral aerial | |||
|rowspan=1|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward aerial | |Forward aerial | ||
|rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Back aerial ( | |Back aerial (clean hit only{{GameIcon|SSB4}}) | ||
|- | |||
|Up aerial | |||
|rowspan=1|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Down aerial | |Down aerial | ||
|rowspan=1|{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |||
|Pummel | |||
|rowspan=1|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=3|[[Palutena]] | |rowspan=3|[[Palutena]] | ||
|Neutral attack | |Neutral attack | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=1|{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |||
|Up smash | |||
|rowspan=1|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Palutena (SSB4)/Pummel|Pummel]] | |[[Palutena (SSB4)/Pummel|Pummel]] | ||
|rowspan=4|{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=4|[[Peach]] | |||
|rowspan= | |||
|Dash attack | |Dash attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up aerial | |Up aerial | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Peach Parasol]] | |[[Peach Parasol]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Peach Parasol#Customization|Light Parasol]] | |[[Peach Parasol#Customization|Light Parasol]] | ||
|rowspan=1|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | |||
|rowspan= | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=14|[[Rosalina & Luma]] | |rowspan=14|[[Rosalina & Luma]] | ||
Line 93: | Line 106: | ||
|[[Star Bits#Customization|Shooting Star Bit]] | |[[Star Bits#Customization|Shooting Star Bit]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |{{SSBU|Sephiroth}} | ||
|[[Neutral aerial]] | |||
|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{SSBU|Sora}} | |||
|Up smash (hit 2) | |||
|rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sealing the Keyhole]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=10|[[Princess Zelda|Zelda]] | |||
|Neutral attack | |Neutral attack | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=9|{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up tilt | |Up tilt | ||
Line 110: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down aerial (sweetspot) | |Down aerial (sweetspot) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pummel | |Pummel | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Triforce of Wisdom]] | ||
|rowspan=1|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits