4,766
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ssbb=y|ssb4=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|ssbb=y|ssb4=y|ultimate=y}} | ||
'''Energy''' is an attack [[type]] in the [[Super Smash Bros. (series)|''Super Smash Bros.'' series]] that encompasses energy weapons such as energy shots and the [[Beam Sword]]. While the descriptions of [[absorb]]ing attacks often mention that they can absorb energy-based attacks, whether an attack is absorbable is an entirely separate property to the Energy type. | '''Energy''' is an attack [[type]] in the [[Super Smash Bros. (series)|''Super Smash Bros.'' series]] that encompasses energy weapons such as energy shots and the [[Beam Sword]]. While the descriptions of [[absorb]]ing attacks often mention that they can absorb energy-based attacks, whether an attack is absorbable is an entirely separate property to the Energy type. | ||
Energy attacks are boosted by Energy Attack [[sticker]]s in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''{{'}}s [[The Subspace Emissary]], and the | Energy attacks are boosted by Energy Attack [[sticker]]s in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''{{'}}s [[The Subspace Emissary]], and the support [[spirit]] skills Energy-Shot Attack ↑ and Energy-Shot Attack/Resistance ↑ as well as [[Spirit Battle]]s with the "Energy Output ↑" [[Conditions#List of Rules|rule]] in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''. Energy attacks are resisted by the support spirit skills Energy-Shot Resistance ↑ and Energy-Shot Attack/Resistance ↑ in ''Super Smash Bros. Ultimate''. | ||
==List of energy attacks== | ==List of energy attacks== | ||
===By characters=== | ===By characters=== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width= | <!--This is not a list of energy-based attacks. This is for attacks that are coded with Type=Energy (Brawl/4) or Type=ENERGY (Ultimate)--> | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" width=62% | |||
|- | |||
!width=8%|Character | |||
!width=50%|Move | |||
!width=4%|Games | |||
|- | |||
|[[Byleth]] | |||
|[[Failnaught]] (fully charged) | |||
|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Corrin]] | |||
|[[Dragon Fang Shot]] (shot) | |||
|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=9|[[Falco]] | |||
|Back throw (shots) | |||
|rowspan=5|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |||
|Up throw (shots) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Down throw (shots) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Blaster (Falco)|Blaster]] | |[[Blaster (Falco)|Blaster]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Reflector (Falco)|Reflector]] | |[[Reflector (Falco)|Reflector]] (hit) | ||
|- | |||
|[[Explosive Blaster]] (custom Blaster) | |||
|rowspan=4|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Burst Blaster]] (custom Blaster) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Accele-Reflector]] (custom Reflector) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Reflector Void]] (custom Reflector) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan=9|[[Fox]] | ||
|Back throw (shots) | |||
|rowspan=5|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |||
|Up throw (shots) | |||
|- | |||
|Down throw (shots) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Blaster (Fox)|Blaster]] | |[[Blaster (Fox)|Blaster]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Reflector (Fox)|Reflector]] | |[[Reflector (Fox)|Reflector]] (hit) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Impact Blaster (custom Blaster) | |[[Impact Blaster]] (custom Blaster) | ||
|rowspan=2|{{GameIcon| | |rowspan=4|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Charge Blaster]] (custom Blaster) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fox Burst]] (custom [[Fox Illusion]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Big Reflector]] (custom Reflector) | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Joker]] | |||
|Neutral attack (Arsene) | |||
|rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Rebel's Guard|Tetrakarn]] (hit) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ken]] | |||
| | |[[Hadoken]] | ||
| | |{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Lucario]] | ||
|[[Aura Storm]] | |||
|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |rowspan=4|[[Mega Man]] | ||
|Neutral attack (shot) | |||
|rowspan=4|{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |||
|Forward tilt (shot) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Forward smash | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Neutral aerial (shot) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan=12|[[Mii Gunner]] | ||
|{{GameIcon| | |Forward tilt | ||
|rowspan=8|{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Forward smash | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward aerial | |Forward aerial | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Charge Blast | |Up aerial | ||
|- | |||
|[[Lunar Launch]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Charge Blast]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Laser Blaze]] | |[[Laser Blaze]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |[[Echo Reflector]] (hit) | ||
|- | |||
|[[Absorbing Vortex]] | |||
|rowspan=3|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |||
|Back throw (shots) | |||
|- | |||
|Up throw (shots) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cannon Uppercut]] (blast) | |||
|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii Swordfighter]] | |||
|[[Gale Strike]] | |||
|{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Min Min]] | |||
|[[Punch]] (Dragon laser) | |||
|{{gameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Palutena]] | |||
|[[Autoreticle]] | |||
|rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Celestial Firework]] (custom [[Counter (Palutena)|Counter]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Piranha Plant]] | |||
|[[Poison Breath]] | |||
|rowspan=3|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Pyra]] | |||
|[[Prominence Revolt]] (flame pillar) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Burning Sword]] (flame pillar) | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=5|[[R.O.B.]] | |||
|Forward smash | |Forward smash | ||
|rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | |rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Robo Beam | |[[Robo Beam]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Wide-Angle Beam]] (custom Robo Beam) | |||
|rowspan=6|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Infinite Robo Beam]] (custom Robo Beam) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Robo Rocket]] (custom [[Robo Burner]]) | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|[[Robin]] | |||
|[[Thunder]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Thunder+]] (custom Thunder) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Speed Thunder]] (custom Thunder) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Ryu]] | ||
|Hadoken | |||
|{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=5|[[ | |rowspan=5|{{SortKey|Samus}}[[Samus]],<br>[[Dark Samus]]{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|Grab aerial | |||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Charge Shot]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Up throw (hits 1-5) | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dense Charge Shot (custom Charge Shot) | |[[Dense Charge Shot]] (custom Charge Shot) | ||
|rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | |rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Melee Charge Shot (custom Charge Shot) | |[[Melee Charge Shot]] (custom Charge Shot) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=3|[[Terry]] | ||
|[[Power Wave]] | |[[Power Wave]] | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=3|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Power Geyser]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|[[ | |[[Buster Wolf]] (throw and collateral) | ||
|[[Blaster (Wolf)|Blaster]] ( | |- | ||
|rowspan=3|[[Wii Fit Trainer]] | |||
|[[Sun Salutation]] | |||
|{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Enriched Sun Salutation]] (custom Sun Salutation) | |||
|rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sweeping Sun Salutation]] (custom Sun Salutation) | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Wolf]] | |||
|[[Blaster (Wolf)|Blaster]] (shot) | |||
|rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Reflector | |[[Reflector (Wolf)|Reflector]] (hit) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=7|[[Zero Suit Samus]] | ||
|Down smash | |Down smash | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |||
|Grab aerial | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward throw (hit 1) | |Forward throw (hit 1) | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Paralyzer | |[[Paralyzer]] | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blast Shot]] (custom Paralyzer) | |||
|rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Electromagnetic Net]] (custom Paralyzer) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Power Suit Samus]] | |[[Power Suit Samus]] | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSBB}} | |{{GameIcon|SSBB}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 129: | Line 237: | ||
|[[Ray Gun]] | |[[Ray Gun]] | ||
|Lasers | |Lasers | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Scope]] | |||
|Shots | |||
|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|} | |} |