71,326
edits
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/a-day-at-the-zhu-melee-tournament-08-31-08-42-entrants-for-singles.192033/#post-5263102 A Day at the ZHU]||August 31st, 2008||17th||13th||{{Sm|Ian}}|| | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/a-day-at-the-zhu-melee-tournament-08-31-08-42-entrants-for-singles.192033/#post-5263102 A Day at the ZHU]||August 31st, 2008||17th||13th||{{Sm|Ian}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Mango Juice|g=SSBM}}||March 21st, 2009||17th||9th||{{Sm|Alan}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS|g=SSBM}}||July 10th-12th, 2009||65th||6th||{{Sm|Julian}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|R3|g=SSBM}}||December 19th-20th, 2009||5th||—||—||$10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Pound 4|g=SSBM}}||January 16th-18th, 2010||33rd||33rd||Alan|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Good Shit German|g=SSBM}}||July 24th-25th, 2010||9th||4th||{{Sm|LunInSpectra}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Don't Go Down There Jeff|g=SSBM}}||December 18th, 2010||13th||3rd||Alan|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Winter Game Fest VI|g=SSBM}}||January 22nd-23rd, 2011||7th||5th||Alan|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Pound V|g=SSBM}}||February 19th-21st, 2011||9th||9th||{{Sm|Scar}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 2|g=SSBM}}||July 15th-17th, 2011||6th||9th||Alan||$209 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Apex 2012|g=SSBM}}||January 6th-8th, 2012||7th||13th||Alan||$169 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Rule 6: NorCal Regional|g=SSBM}}||July 29th, 2012||3rd||1st||{{Sm|SFAT}}||$135 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|MELEE-FC10R Legacy|g=SSBM}}||August 12th-14th, 2012||13th||7th||SFAT|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kings of Cali|g=SSBM}}||November 10th, 2012||4th||5th||{{Sm|Zhu}}||$114 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Apex 2013|g=SSBM}}||January 11th, 2013||5th||3rd||{{Sm|PewPewU}}||$163 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kings of Cali 2|g=SSBM}}||April 13th-14th, 2013||3rd||5th||{{Sm|Fly Amanita}}||$162 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|NorCal Regionals 2013|g=SSBM}}||April 26th-28th, 2013||33rd||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO 2013|g=SSBM}}||July 12th-14th, 2013||7th||—||—||$348 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|LanHammer 2013|g=SSBM}}||August 17th-18th, 2013||9th||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kings of Cali 3|g=SSBM}}||December 14th-15th, 2013||3rd||7th||Alan||$279 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Apex 2014|g=SSBM}}||January 17th-19th, 2014||13th||5th||{{Sm|S2J}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SoCal Regionals 2014|g=SSBM}}||February 28th-March 2nd, 2014||5th||5th||S2J|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Next Episode|g=SSBM}}||March 22nd-23rd, 2014||4th||3rd||{{Sm|SilentSpectre}}||$115 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|NorCal Regionals 2014|g=SSBM}}||April 18th-20th, 2014||2nd||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Northwest Majors VI|g=SSBM}}||May 2nd-4th, 2014||4th||2nd||SFAT||$15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Pat's House 2|g=SSBM}}||May 24th-25th, 2014||7th||5th||{{Sm|Azusa}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SKTAR 3|g=SSBM}}||May 31st-June 1st, 2014||9th||3rd||SFAT|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|MLG Anaheim 2014|g=SSBM}}||June 20th-22nd, 2014||13th||3rd||S2J|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO 2014|g=SSBM}}||July 11th-13th, 2014||17th||7th||S2J|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Big House 4|g=SSBM}}||October 4th-5th, 2014||17th||7th||{{Sm|HomeMadeWaffles}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Do You Fox Wit It?|g=SSBM}}||November 15th-16th, 2014||7th||4th||Alan|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Pacific Northwest Regional|g=SSBM}}||December 20th-21st, 2014||3rd||1st (Split)||SFAT||$837 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Paragon Orlando 2015|g=SSBM}}||January 17th-18th, 2015||7th||2nd||SFAT||$91 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Apex 2015|g=SSBM}}||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||7th||9th||S2J||$452 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|NorCal Regionals 2015|g=SSBM}}||April 3rd-5th, 2015||3rd||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|I'm Not Yelling!|g=SSBM}}||April 11th-12th, 2015||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Armada}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Press Start|g=SSBM}}||May 9th-10th, 2015||7th||7th||S2J||$250 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://sheridansmash.challonge.com/imnotyelling Smash at Sheridan 5/15]||May 15th, 2015||1st||—||—|| | |[http://sheridansmash.challonge.com/imnotyelling Smash at Sheridan 5/15]||May 15th, 2015||1st||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Enthusiast Gaming Live|g=SSBM}}||May 16th-17th, 2015||1st||3rd||{{Sm|Weon-X}}||$644 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|CEO 2015|g=SSBM}}||June 26th-28th, 2015||5th||1st||Armada||$117 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO 2015|g=SSBM}}||July 17th-19th, 2015||25th||9th||Alan|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Paragon Los Angeles 2015|g=SSBM}}||September 5th-6th, 2015||13th||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|HTC Throwdown|g=SSBM}}||September 19th, 2015||7th||9th||Alan||$353 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Big House 5|g=SSBM}}||October 2nd-4th, 2015||5th||3rd||Alan||$908 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Summit|g=SSBM}}||November 7th-8th, 2015||5th||4th||S2J||$1,481 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|DreamHack Winter 2015|g=SSBM}}||November 26th-29th, 2015||7th||2nd||{{Sm|MacD}}||$400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/oaklands-very-own/details Oakland's Very Own: Back II Back]||January 2nd, 2016||3rd||2nd||Alan|| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/oaklands-very-own/details Oakland's Very Own: Back II Back]||January 2nd, 2016||3rd||2nd||Alan|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 3|g=SSBM}}||January 15th-17th, 2016||17th||5th||Alan||$75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|PAX Arena|g=SSBM}}||January 29th-31st, 2016||9th||1st||SFAT|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Battle of the Five Gods|g=SSBM}}||March 17th-19th, 2016||11th||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/super-smash-sundays-43/brackets/12580/26762/87920 Super Smash Sundays 43]||April 17th, 2016||5th||—||—|| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/super-smash-sundays-43/brackets/12580/26762/87920 Super Smash Sundays 43]||April 17th, 2016||5th||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Summit 2|g=SSBM}}||April 21st-24th, 2016||5th||5th||{{Sm|Westballz}}||$1,166 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2016|g=SSBM}}||May 20th-22nd, 2016||7th||4th||Armada||$153 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 2|g=SSBM}}||June 11th-12th, 2016||4th||1st||S2J||$459 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|CEO 2016|g=SSBM}}||June 24th-26th, 2016||5th||5th||Alan||$101 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO 2016|g=SSBM}}||July 15th-17th, 2016||9th||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2016|g=SSBM}}||August 11th-14th, 2016||5th||9th||Westballz||$188 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Shine 2016|g=SSBM}}||August 26th-28th, 2016||9th||2nd||MacD||$108 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/norcal-loves-teams/event/melee-singles/brackets/67172 NorCal Loves Teams]||September 10th, 2016||1st||2nd||Alan|| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/norcal-loves-teams/event/melee-singles/brackets/67172 NorCal Loves Teams]||September 10th, 2016||1st||2nd||Alan|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Big House 6|g=SSBM}}||October 7th-9th, 2016||13th||9th||Alan|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SSS: Blood For Blood|g=SSBM}}||October 15th, 2016||33rd||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Summit 3|g=SSBM}}||November 3rd-6th, 2016||7th||5th||{{Sm|The Moon}}||$648 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash the Record 2016|g=SSBM}}||November 11th-14th, 2016||—||2nd||{{Sm|Silent Wolf}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|UGC Smash Open|g=SSBM}}||December 2nd-4th, 2016||13th||5th||S2J||$89 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 4|g=SSBM}}||January 20th-22nd, 2017||17th||5th||Alan||$75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/boss-rush-shroomed/event/melee-singles/brackets/118219/343019 Boss Rush: Shroomed]||February 11th, 2017||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Tai}}|| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/boss-rush-shroomed/event/melee-singles/brackets/118219/343019 Boss Rush: Shroomed]||February 11th, 2017||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Tai}}|| | ||
Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-norcal-classic/event/melee-singles/brackets/119277 The NorCal Classic]||February 25th, 2017||3rd||—||—|| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-norcal-classic/event/melee-singles/brackets/119277 The NorCal Classic]||February 25th, 2017||3rd||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 2|g=SSBM}}||March 18th-19th, 2017||5th||2nd||S2J||$142 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Full Bloom 3|g=SSBM}}||March 25th, 2017||9th||3rd||S2J|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Rivalries|g=SSBM}}||April 8th-9th, 2017||9th||4th||S2J|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|DreamHack Austin 2017|g=SSBM}}||April 28th-30th, 2017||17th||4th||S2J|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Royal Flush|g=SSBM}}||May 12th-14th, 2017||5th||3rd||S2J||$415 | |{{Trn|Royal Flush|g=SSBM}}||May 12th-14th, 2017||5th||3rd||S2J||$415 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 3|g=SSBM}}||June 2nd-4th, 2017||4th||3rd||S2J||$1,348 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|CEO 2017|g=SSBM}}||June 16th-18th, 2017||9th||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/get-smashed-123/event/melee-singles/brackets/138155 Get Smashed 123]||June 20th, 2017||65th (DQ)||—||—|| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/get-smashed-123/event/melee-singles/brackets/138155 Get Smashed 123]||June 20th, 2017||65th (DQ)||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS: RED|g=SSBM}}||July 9th, 2017||3rd||3rd||S2J||$387 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO 2017|g=SSBM}}||July 14th-16th, 2017||17th||—||—|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|FUSE|g=SSBM}}||July 16th, 2017||—||4th||S2J|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Shine 2017|g=SSBM}}||August 25th-27th, 2017||7th||5th||S2J|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/norcal-validated-4-5/event/melee-singles/brackets/123967/356190 Norcal Validated 4]||September 23rd, 2017||1st||1st||{{Sm|Reno}}|| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/norcal-validated-4-5/event/melee-singles/brackets/123967/356190 Norcal Validated 4]||September 23rd, 2017||1st||1st||{{Sm|Reno}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GameTyrant Expo 2017|g=SSBM}}||September 29th-October 1st, 2017||5th||—||—||$1,200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Big House 7|g=SSBM}}||October 6th-8th, 2017||13th||3rd||S2J|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Summit 5|g=SSBM}}||November 2nd-5th, 2017||13th||4th||SFAT|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sss-blood-for-blood-2/event/melee-singles/brackets/183348/468435 SSS: Blood For Blood 2]||December 9th, 2017||1st||17th||Alan||$576 | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sss-blood-for-blood-2/event/melee-singles/brackets/183348/468435 SSS: Blood For Blood 2]||December 9th, 2017||1st||17th||Alan||$576 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Holiday Bash Smash Invitational|g=SSBM}}||December 15th-17th, 2017||4th||1st||PewPewU||$1,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/spartan-3-norcal-melee/events Spartan 3]||January 6th, 2018||1st||5th||Alan|| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/spartan-3-norcal-melee/events Spartan 3]||January 6th, 2018||1st||5th||Alan|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 5|g=SSBM}}||January 19th-21st, 2018||25th||5th||S2J||$50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gator-games-monthly-3-1/event/melee-singles/brackets/209285 Gator Games Monthly #3]||March 3rd, 2018||17th (DQ)||1st||Alan|| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gator-games-monthly-3-1/event/melee-singles/brackets/209285 Gator Games Monthly #3]||March 3rd, 2018||17th (DQ)||1st||Alan|| | ||
Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 3|g=SSBM}}||March 30th-31st, 2019||7th||3rd||S2J|| | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 3|g=SSBM}}||March 30th-31st, 2019||7th||3rd||S2J|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2019|g=SSBM}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||17th||1st||S2J|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=SSBM}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||9th||2nd||S2J|| | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=SSBM}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||9th||2nd||S2J|| | ||
Line 290: | Line 290: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 5|g=SSBM}}||May 19th-21st, 2023||17th||3rd||S2J|| | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 5|g=SSBM}}||May 19th-21st, 2023||17th||3rd||S2J|| | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBM}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||33rd / 1,544||4th / 305||SFAT||??? | |||
|} | |} | ||