5,137
edits
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
JustaSamsher (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Joker | |mainssbu = Joker | ||
| | |retiredssbu = Pichu | ||
|mainssb4 = Ike | |mainssb4 = Ike | ||
|mainssbm = Fox | |mainssbm = Fox | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|country = Philippines | |country = Philippines | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Junkyarddude''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Joker}} player from the Philippines who formerly played {{SSBU|Pichu}}. Junkyarddude has defeated players such as {{Sm|King Koopa}} and {{Sm|Hashibobo}}. | '''Junkyarddude''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Joker}} player from the Philippines who formerly played {{SSBU|Pichu}}. He previously resided in Northern California from 2019-2020. Junkyarddude has defeated players such as {{Sm|King Koopa}} and {{Sm|Hashibobo}}. | ||
In other ''Smash'' games, Junkyarddude played {{SSBM|Fox}} in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' and {{SSB4|Ike}} in {{forwiiu}}. He was formerly ranked 10th on the [[Filipino Power Rankings]] for the latter game. | In other ''Smash'' games, Junkyarddude played {{SSBM|Fox}} in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' and {{SSB4|Ike}} in {{forwiiu}}. He was formerly ranked 10th on the [[Filipino Power Rankings]] for the latter game. | ||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Doriyah!}}||July 20th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Doriyah!}}||July 20th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-ultimate-adventure-episode-19-goose-awakening/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/662274/1084824 The Ultimate Adventure: Episode 19 Goose Awakening]||September 20th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-32/event/singles/brackets/669992/1095348 6 Rugs and a Bracket #32]||September 30th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/super-south-bay-sunday-41/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/659728/1079051 Super South Bay Sunday #41]||October 6th, 2019||3rd||7th||{{Sm|Tej}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-156/event/singles/brackets/698993/1134653 Revival of Kin 156]||November 15th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-157/event/singles/brackets/702714/1139441 Revival of Kin 157]||November 22nd, 2019||17th||5th||{{Sm|Floods}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/revival-of-kin-158-1/event/singles/brackets/706081/1143984 Revival of Kin 158]||November 29th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/sunday-night-smash-5/event/sunday-night-smash/overview Sunday Night Smash 5]||December 1st, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/sunday-night-smash-6/event/sunday-night-smash/overview Sunday Night Smash 6]||December 8th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/sunday-night-smash-10/event/sunday-night-smash/brackets/722714/1166753 Sunday Night Smash 10]||January 12th, 2020||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/super-south-bay-sunday-43/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/727445/1172559 Super South Bay Sunday #43]||January 19th, 2020||7th||5th||Floods | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-48/event/singles/brackets/735669/1183641 6 Rugs and a Bracket #48]||January 20th, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 7}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/sunday-night-smash-13/event/sunday-night-smash/brackets/742944/1193703 Sunday Night Smash 13]||February 2nd, 2020||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/super-south-bay-sunday-44/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/748030/1200313 Super South Bay Sunday #44]||February 9th, 2020||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/sunday-night-smash-15/event/sunday-night-smash/brackets/754293/1208318 Sunday Night Smash 15]||February 16th, 2020||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-52/event/singles/brackets/756885/1222308 6 Rugs and a Bracket #52]||February 17th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-53/event/singles/brackets/763018/1230008 6 Rugs and a Bracket #53]||February 24th, 2020||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/6-rugs-and-a-bracket-54/event/singles/brackets/768356/1237377 6 Rugs and a Bracket #54]||March 2nd, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/super-south-bay-sunday-45/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/765235/1233023 Super South Bay Sunday #45]||March 8th, 2020||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Krunglympics 2020}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 13th-14th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Krunglympics 2020}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 13th-14th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
Line 77: | Line 113: | ||
[[Category:Filipino smashers]] | [[Category:Filipino smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Northern California smashers]] | |||
[[Category:Fox professionals (SSBM)]] | [[Category:Fox professionals (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category:Ike professionals (SSB4)]] | [[Category:Ike professionals (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Joker professionals (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Joker professionals (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Pichu professionals (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Pichu professionals (SSBU)]] |
edits