1,699
edits
m (adding game to template) |
m (Unless Ryuoh is a name of a Smasher duo..) |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| mainssbu = Diddy Kong | | mainssbu = Diddy Kong | ||
| rankingssbu = [[LumiRank 2023]]: 62nd | | rankingssbu = [[LumiRank 2023]]: 62nd | ||
| sponsor = | | sponsor = | ||
| former sponsors = {{Team|flat-gaming}} | | former sponsors = {{Team|flat-gaming}}, {{Team|MoZe}} | ||
| birthday = 4 | | birthday = 4 | ||
| birthmonth = 1 | | birthmonth = 1 | ||
Line 16: | Line 15: | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Ryuoh''' (りゅーおー) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Diddy Kong}} main from Japan who is considered | '''Ryuoh''' (りゅーおー) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Diddy Kong}} main from Japan who is considered the best Diddy Kong player in Japan. Ryuoh is currently ranked 62nd on the [[LumiRank 2023]] and has taken sets off players such as {{Sm|ProtoBanham}}, {{Sm|KEN}}, {{Sm|MVD}}, {{Sm|Akakikusu}}, {{Sm|Kome}}, {{Sm|Atelier}}, {{Sm|Ouch!?}}, and {{Sm|yuzu}}. | ||
==Rankings== | ==Rankings== | ||
Line 191: | Line 190: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||65th / 895||—||— | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||65th / 895||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 44|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2024||5th / 287||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 45|g=SSBU}}||March 3rd, 2024||7th / 309||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma'U22|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd, 2024||9th / 262||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|UBC's Battle of BC 6 Pre-Local|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2024||5th / 102||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Pregame - BOBC6 Pre-Event|g=SSBU}}||March 28th, 2024||4th / 173||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 6|g=SSBU}}||March 29th-31st, 2024||17th / 494||7th / 98||{{Sm|Toriguri}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 19|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2024||5th / 151||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 46|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2024||17th / 307||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kyokkan 5|g=SSBU}}||April 20th, 2024||4th / 231||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma'GRAND WARS|g=SSBU}}||April 27th, 2024||25th / 318||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 8|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2024||33rd / 516||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}}||May 5th-6th, 2024||33rd / 2,030||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 11|g=SSBU}}||May 11th, 2024||3rd / 278||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits