71,414
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|2ndmainssbu = Dark Pit | |2ndmainssbu = Dark Pit | ||
|mainssb4 = Pit | |mainssb4 = Pit | ||
| | |bestresultssbu = 25th / 1,024 at {{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}} | ||
| | |bestresultssb4 = 1st / 117 at [https://challonge.com/ja/sumamate_4mfZzaWndK Tamisuma #87]{{OnlineIcon}} | ||
|realname = | |realname = | ||
|location = Ibaraki Prefecture, [[Kantō]] | |location = Ibaraki Prefecture, [[Kantō]] | ||
|country = Japan | |country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Midorun''' ({{ja|みどるん}}), formerly styled as '''Midoru n''' ({{ja|ミドルn}} or {{ja|みどるえぬ}}) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Pit}} and {{SSBU|Dark Pit}} player from Ibaraki Prefecture, [[Kantō]]. Midorun | '''Midorun''' ({{ja|みどるん}}), formerly styled as '''Midoru n''' ({{ja|ミドルn}} or {{ja|みどるえぬ}}) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Pit}} and {{SSBU|Dark Pit}} player from Ibaraki Prefecture, [[Kantō]]. Midorun's breakout event was at {{Trn|Kagaribi 10}}, placing 25th after defeating {{Sm|Eim}}, {{Sm|Harasen}}, and {{Sm|SebPro101}}. Outside of those ins, Midorun has also defeated {{Sm|Gachipi}} at {{Trn|DELTA 5}}, {{Sm|Leaf|p=Japan}} at {{Trn|Seibugeki 14}}, and {{Sm|Futari no Kiwami Ah~!}} at {{Trn|WAVE Champions 4}}. | ||
In ''[[Smash 4]]'', Midorun primarily played on the 3DS version and was also a {{SSB4|Pit}} player, and has an online win over {{Sm|Rizeasu}}. | In ''[[Smash 4]]'', Midorun primarily played on the 3DS version and was also a {{SSB4|Pit}} player, and has an online win over {{Sm|Rizeasu}}. | ||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/815/ Tamisuma SP #58]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 20th, 2019||49th||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/815/ Tamisuma SP #58]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 20th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 5|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/1096/ Tamisuma SP #83]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 23rd, 2019||49th||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/1096/ Tamisuma SP #83]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 23rd, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/1476/ Tamisuma SP #119]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 20th, 2020||4th||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/1476/ Tamisuma SP #119]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 20th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wave 1}}||June 18th, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Wave 1|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|JINGI 1}}||August 15th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|JINGI 1|g=SSBU}}||August 15th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wave 2}}||September 4th, 2022||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Wave 2|g=SSBU}}||September 4th, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 2}}||September 19th, 2022||145th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 2|g=SSBU}}||September 19th, 2022||145th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki Rising 1}}||September 25th, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki Rising 1|g=SSBU}}||September 25th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WINNER! -Next 1-}}||November 27th, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|WINNER! -Next 1-|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 12|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DELTA 1}}||December 17th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|DELTA 1|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 3}}|| | |{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 3|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2023||145th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WINNER! -Next 2-}}||February 18th, 2023||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|WINNER! -Next 2-|g=SSBU}}||February 18th, 2023||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WAVE CHAMPIONS 1}}||February 26th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|WAVE CHAMPIONS 1|g=SSBU}}||February 26th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 13|g=SSBU}}||March 12th, 2023||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DELTA 3}}||March 21st, 2023||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|DELTA 3|g=SSBU}}||March 21st, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Wave 4|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WAVE Champions 2}}||June 4th, 2023||33rd / 96||—||— | |{{Trn|WAVE Champions 2|g=SSBU}}||June 4th, 2023||33rd / 96||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 14|g=SSBU}}||July 1st, 2023||25th / 272||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13.5 "U-22"}}||August 5th, 2023||49th / 314||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13.5 "U-22"|g=SSBU}}||August 5th, 2023||49th / 314||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Jingi 2}}||September 10th, 2023||65th / 191||—||— | |{{Trn|Jingi 2|g=SSBU}}||September 10th, 2023||65th / 191||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WAVE Champions 4}}||September 18th, 2023||13th / 78||—||— | |{{Trn|WAVE Champions 4|g=SSBU}}||September 18th, 2023||13th / 78||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|DELTA 5|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd-24th, 2023||49th / 292||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ikesuma 1}}||October 14th, 2023||17th / 64||—||— | |{{Trn|Ikesuma 1|g=SSBU}}||October 14th, 2023||17th / 64||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||129th / 1,472||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 15|g=SSBU}}||October 28th, 2023||97th / 300||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Cruise Tournament FINAL}}||November 19th, 2023||17th / 48||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Cruise Tournament FINAL|g=SSBU}}||November 19th, 2023||17th / 48||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Tournament:DELTA 7 FAT|DELTA 7 [FAT] ]]'''||December 23rd, 2023||25th / 235||—||— | |'''[[Tournament:DELTA 7 FAT|DELTA 7 [FAT] ]]'''||December 23rd, 2023||25th / 235||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 16}}||December 30th, 2023||33rd / 191||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 16|g=SSBU}}||December 30th, 2023||33rd / 191||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||97th / 1,275||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Koshisuma FES|g=SSBU}}||January 27th, 2024||17th / 128||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ikesuma 2|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2024||5th / 64||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 7.5|g=SSBU}}||April 21st, 2024||65th / 159||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|JINGI 3|g=SSBU}}||April 28th, 2024||25th / 192||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}}||May 5th-6th, 2024||65th / 2,030||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||