36,439
edits
m (Text replacement - "(= *)Top professional" to "$1Top level") |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name | | name = Lea | ||
| image | | image = Leapic.png | ||
| mainssb4 | | mainssb4 = Greninja | ||
| mainssbu | | mainssbu = Greninja | ||
| | | retiredssbu = Sora | ||
| former sponsors = {{Team|Team Vrilliant}} | | former sponsors = {{Team|Team Vrilliant}} | ||
| rankingssbu = | |||
| alias = れあ | |||
| rankingssbu = | | location = Saitama, Kanto | ||
| alias | | country = Japan | ||
| location | |||
| country | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Lea''' (れあ) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Greninja}} player from the prefecture of Saitama who was considered the definitive best Greninja player in the world from 2019 up until mid-2022. Lea is ranked 15th on the discontinued [[Japan Player Rankings]] and 22nd on the [[Experimental Smash Player Rankings]]; he was also formerly ranked 21st on the [[Fall 2019 PGRU]]. Lea has defeated top players like {{Sm|ProtoBanham}}, {{Sm|VoiD}}, {{Sm|Gackt}}, {{Sm|KEN}}, {{Sm|Shuton}}, {{Sm|Dabuz}}, {{Sm|Tea}}, and {{Sm|Sonix}}. | |||
'''Lea''' (れあ) is a | |||
Lea also played {{SSB4|Greninja}} in {{forwiiu}} and was considered the best ''Smash 4'' Greninja player in the world. He has wins over top players such as {{Sm|KEN}}, VoiD, {{Sm|ANTi}}, {{Sm|kameme}}, {{Sm|Kirihara}}, {{Sm|Tsu}}, {{Sm|Choco}}, and {{Sm|Raito}}. Lea is currently ranked 32nd on the [[JAPAN Power Rankings|JAPAN Smash 4 Power Rankings]]. | Lea also played {{SSB4|Greninja}} in {{forwiiu}} and was considered the best ''Smash 4'' Greninja player in the world. He has wins over top players such as {{Sm|KEN}}, VoiD, {{Sm|ANTi}}, {{Sm|kameme}}, {{Sm|Kirihara}}, {{Sm|Tsu}}, {{Sm|Choco}}, and {{Sm|Raito}}. Lea is currently ranked 32nd on the [[JAPAN Power Rankings|JAPAN Smash 4 Power Rankings]]. | ||
Line 35: | Line 32: | ||
|[[Umebura 23]]||May 21st, 2016||17th||—||— | |[[Umebura 23]]||May 21st, 2016||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umebura S.A.T.]]||August 20th-21st, 2016||65th||—||— | |'''[[Umebura S.A.T.]]'''||August 20th-21st, 2016||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umebura 25]]||September 10th, 2016||13th||—||— | |[[Umebura 25]]||September 10th, 2016||13th||—||— | ||
Line 41: | Line 38: | ||
|[[Umebura BenQ ZOWIE Cup]]||December 18th, 2016||7th||—||— | |[[Umebura BenQ ZOWIE Cup]]||December 18th, 2016||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[SGC 2017]]||January 7th-8th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umebura Tokaigi Qualifiers]]||February 4th, 2017||25th||—||— | |[[Umebura Tokaigi Qualifiers]]||February 4th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
Line 47: | Line 44: | ||
|[[Umebura 26]]||March 20th, 2017||9th||—||— | |[[Umebura 26]]||March 20th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rikabura 7}}||March 26th, 2017||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Rikabura 7|g=SSB4}}||March 26th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umebura Japan Major 2017]]||May 6th-7th, 2017||25th||—||— | |'''[[Umebura Japan Major 2017]]'''||May 6th-7th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: Greninja Saga]]||May 20th, 2017||13th||17th||{{Sm|Shiki}} | |'''[[2GGC: Greninja Saga]]'''||May 20th, 2017||13th||17th||{{Sm|Shiki}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umebura 27]]||July 1st, 2017||13th||—||— | |[[Umebura 27]]||July 1st, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
Line 63: | Line 60: | ||
|[[Umebura T.A.T.]]||December 23rd-24th, 2017||65th||—||— | |[[Umebura T.A.T.]]||December 23rd-24th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO Japan 2018]]||January 26th-28th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |'''[[EVO Japan 2018]]'''||January 26th-28th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 2]]||February 4th, 2018||65th||—||— | |[[Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 2]]||February 4th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 31}}||March 21st, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 31|g=SSB4}}||March 21st, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umeki Project}}||April 29th, 2018||7th||17th||{{Sm|Repo}} | |{{Trn|Umeki Project|g=SSB4}}||April 29th, 2018||7th||17th||{{Sm|Repo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 32}}||May 12th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 32|g=SSB4}}||May 12th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 33}}||July 28th, 2018||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 33|g=SSB4}}||July 28th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2018}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 34}}||August 25th, 2018||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 34|g=SSB4}}||August 25th, 2018||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra Final}}||September 28th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra Final|g=SSB4}}||September 28th, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato Smash 4 Final}}||October 21st, 2018||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato Smash 4 Final|g=SSB4}}||October 21st, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Smash 4 Final}}||December 1st-2nd, 2018||7th||33rd||{{Sm|Harasen}} | |{{Trn|Umebura Smash 4 Final|g=SSB4}}||December 1st-2nd, 2018||7th||33rd||{{Sm|Harasen}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 90: | Line 87: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP}}||December 16th, 2018||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP|g=SSBU}}||December 16th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 2}}||January 12th, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 2|g=SSBU}}||January 12th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_8 Toryumon Kiwami #8]||February 20th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_8 Toryumon Kiwami #8]||February 20th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2019}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Tea}} | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2019|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Tea}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TrueGaming Invitational|g=SSBU}}||March 28th-30th, 2019||2nd||||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 3|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 4|g=SSBU}}||August 16th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Uprising 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 31st-September 1st, 2019||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Gackt}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 5|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Thunder Smash 3: Clash of the Pandas|g=SSBU}}||October 12th-13th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 7|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|2GG: Kongo Saga|g=SSBU}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||7th||13th||{{Sm|Kuro}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Voyage Qualifier 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 3rd, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Voyage Qualifier 4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 4th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Voyage|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 5th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 17th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 3|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SWT: Japan Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 17th-18th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SWT: Japan Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||April 17th-18th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 4|g=SSBU}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|MaeTami Summer Festival|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 15th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 5|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: | |{{Trn|SWT: East Asia Ultimate Regional Finals|g=SSBU}}||November 27th-28th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash World Tour 2021 Championships|g=SSBU}}||December 17th-19th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 6|g=SSBU}}||January 8th-9th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7|g=SSBU}}||May 1st, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KOWLOON 1|g=SSBU}}||June 25th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Double Down 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||49th||17th||Gackt | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Chūbu Smash Chronicle 2|g=SSBU}}||March 25th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||129th / 1,472||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||33rd / 1,275||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DELTA 8|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2024||33rd / 516||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}}||May 5th-6th, 2024||97th / 2,030||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 175: | Line 182: | ||
[[Category:Greninja players (SSB4)]] | [[Category:Greninja players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Greninja players (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Greninja players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Sora players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] |
edits