71,427
edits
(46 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{for|the {{SSBU|Donkey Kong}} and Joker player|Smasher:Tsubaki}} | {{for|the {{SSBU|Donkey Kong}} and Joker player|Smasher:Tsubaki (Okinawa)}} | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = Tsubaki | |name = Tsubaki | ||
|image = Tsubaki shizuoka.png | |||
|alias = ツバキ | |alias = ツバキ | ||
|mainssbu = Joker | |mainssbu = Joker | ||
|retiredssbu = Kazuya | |retiredssbu = Kazuya | ||
| | |2ndretiredssbu = Snake | ||
|rankingssbu = [[ | |rankingssbu = [[LumiRank 2023]]: 46th | ||
|sponsor = {{Team|DETONATOR}} | |||
|location = Shizuoka | |location = Shizuoka | ||
|country = Japan | |country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Tsubaki''' ('''{{ja|ツバキ|Camellia}}''') is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Joker}} player from Japan who is | '''Tsubaki''' ('''{{ja|ツバキ|Camellia}}''') is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Joker}} player from Japan who is the best solo Joker player in the world in 2023. He is currently ranked 13th on the [[Maesuma Online Rankings]] and has achieved a highest rating of 2,323 and was ranked 15th for the 18th season of [[Smashmate]]. Offline he is currently ranked 46th on the [[LumiRank 2023]] and has defeated players such as {{Sm|Miya|p=Honshu}}, {{Sm|Shuton}}, {{Sm|Asimo}}, {{Sm|Rizeasu}}, {{Sm|DIO}}, {{Sm|Shogun}}, {{Sm|Masha}}, and {{Sm|kept}}. | ||
==Rankings== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
====[[LumiRank]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[LumiRank Mid-Year 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - July 23rd, 2023||44th||{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[LumiRank 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - December 17th, 2023||46th||{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====OrionRank Japan==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2022/Japan|OrionRank 2022 Japan]]||December 22nd, 2021 - December 18th, 2022||79th||{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 60: | Line 78: | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/6566/ Tamisuma SP #295]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 10th, 2021||5th||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/6566/ Tamisuma SP #295]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 10th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MaeTami Summer Festival Qualifier B}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 14th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|MaeTami Summer Festival Qualifier B|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 14th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 7}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 18th, 2021||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 7|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 18th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 8}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 18th, 2021||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 8|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 18th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|No use of the same character Tournament 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 19th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|No use of the same character Tournament 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 19th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|No use of the same character Tournament 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 3rd, 2021||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|No use of the same character Tournament 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 3rd, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 9}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 9th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 9|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 9th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 10}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 13th, 2021||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 10|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 13th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mēsuma 2}}||December 12th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Mēsuma 2|g=SSBU}}||December 12th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 11}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 15th, 2021||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 11|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 15th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/8785/ Maesuma #286]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 21st, 2021||17th||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/8785/ Maesuma #286]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 21st, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
Line 82: | Line 100: | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/9206/ Tamisuma SP #357]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 15th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/9206/ Tamisuma SP #357]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 15th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fighting game characters only Tamisuma}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 16th, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Fighting game characters only Tamisuma|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 16th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/9195/ Maesuma #293]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 16th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/9195/ Maesuma #293]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 16th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 94: | Line 112: | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/9302/ Tamisuma SP #360]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 22nd, 2022||33rd||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/9302/ Tamisuma SP #360]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 22nd, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 12}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 22nd, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 12|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 22nd, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Han Festival Kai 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 23rd, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Han Festival Kai 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 23rd, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/9265/ Maesuma #295]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 23rd, 2022||5th||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/9265/ Maesuma #295]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 23rd, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
Line 108: | Line 126: | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/9267/ Maesuma #297]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 28th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/9267/ Maesuma #297]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 28th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 13}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 12th, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 13|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 12th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 14|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 12th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 15|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 6th, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shizutona 2|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2022||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 12|g=SSBU}}||May 14th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 16|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 25th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|NUMASUMA 7|g=SSBU}}||June 4th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 18|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 20th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 13|g=SSBU}}||August 6th, 2022||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|NUMASUMA 8|g=SSBU}}||August 21st, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ripubura SP 4|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shizutona 4|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 12|g=SSBU}}||November 19th, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 21|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 29th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 12|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 22|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 19th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|JAPAN 24|g=SSBU}}||December 24th-25th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 13|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 13|g=SSBU}}||March 12th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 15|g=SSBU}}||March 18th, 2023||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Chūbu Smash Chronicle 2|g=SSBU}}||March 25th, 2023||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ripubura SP 6|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2023||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 26|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 20th, 2023||2nd / 16||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|NUMASUMA 9|g=SSBU}}||May 27th, 2023||2nd / 135||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 14|g=SSBU}}||June 17th, 2023||2nd / 210||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||25th / 541||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 14|g=SSBU}}||July 1st, 2023||3rd / 272||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|tamasuma kyokkan 3|g=SSBU}}||July 15th, 2023||1st / 157||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|UltCore|g=SSBU}}||July 21st, 2023||5th / 300||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd, 2023||5th / 392||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 17|g=SSBU}}||September 30th, 2023||7th / 109||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||9th / 1,472||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DELTA 6|g=SSBU}}||November 11th, 2023||—||3rd / 95||{{Sm|tama}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 15 "FINAL"|g=SSBU}}||November 25th-26th, 2023||17th / 379||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Grand Slum 16|g=SSBU}}||December 9th, 2023||9th / 256||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||65th / 1,275||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|UltCore Second|g=SSBU}}||January 27th, 2024||5th / 320||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shizutona | |{{Trn|Shizutona 7|g=SSBU}}||February 3rd, 2024||2nd / 128||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ripubura SP 8|g=SSBU}}||March 31st, 2024||2nd / 95||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 19|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2024||3rd / 151||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Bakesuma SP FINAL|g=SSBU}}||April 28th, 2024||1st / 52||2nd / 24||{{Sm|aruarusa}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DELTA 8|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2024||97th / 516||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}}||May 5th-6th, 2024||49th / 2,030||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 154: | Line 234: | ||
[[Category:Chūbu smashers]] | [[Category:Chūbu smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | ||
[[Category:Joker | [[Category:Joker players (SSBU)]] |