72,204
edits
m (Not sure why this part was removed? Saying he hadn't lost any Brawl tournaments at all is incorrect.) |
|||
(10 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| crew = CACAW Gaming | | crew = CACAW Gaming | ||
| former crews = Vancouver Street Battle<br>Play-For-Keeps<br>Team Edmonton Gamers | | former crews = Vancouver Street Battle<br>Play-For-Keeps<br>Team Edmonton Gamers | ||
| rankingssbb = [[2023 SSBBRank]]: 13th | | rankingssbb = [[2023 SSBBRank]]: 13th | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[Smash Canada Rankings]]: 8th | | rankingssb4 = [[Smash Canada Rankings]]: 8th | ||
| rankingssbu = [[LumiRank 2023]]: 45th | | rankingssbu = [[LumiRank 2023]]: 45th | ||
| bestrankingssbu = [[UltRank 2022]]: 19th | |||
| bestresultssbu = 2nd / 753 at {{Trn|Get On My Level 2022|g=SSBU}} | |||
| realname = Dawson Perron | | realname = Dawson Perron | ||
| birthyear = 1994 | | birthyear = 1994 | ||
Line 140: | Line 137: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dairantou-6-bc-smash-monthly/event/melee-singles/brackets/338736/674407 Dairantou #6]||September 2nd, 2018||7th||9th||{{Sm|Focus}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dairantou-6-bc-smash-monthly/event/melee-singles/brackets/338736/674407 Dairantou #6]||September 2nd, 2018||7th||9th||{{Sm|Focus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pinnacle 2021}}||October 8th-10th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pinnacle 2021|g=SSBM}}||October 8th-10th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mairch}}||March 27th, 2022||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mairch|g=SSBM}}||March 27th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Vancouver Battle Royale: Resurrection}}||April 23rd-24th, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Vancouver Battle Royale: Resurrection|g=SSBM}}||April 23rd-24th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 161: | Line 158: | ||
|[[Northwest Majors: Drop Zone]]||November 20th-22nd, 2015||4th||—||— | |[[Northwest Majors: Drop Zone]]||November 20th-22nd, 2015||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2018|g=SSBB}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2019}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2019|g=SSBB}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dairantou-12-bc-smash-monthly/event/brawl-singles/brackets/598725/994410 Dairantou #12]||June 30th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dairantou-12-bc-smash-monthly/event/brawl-singles/brackets/598725/994410 Dairantou #12]||June 30th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBB}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||9th / 223||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 178: | Line 175: | ||
|[[Northwest Majors VII]]||April 24th-26th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |[[Northwest Majors VII]]||April 24th-26th, 2015||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO 2015|g=SSB4}}||July 17th-19th, 2015||65th||33rd||{{Sm|Alphicans}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Paragon Los Angeles 2015]]||September 5th-6th, 2015||17th||—||— | |[[Paragon Los Angeles 2015]]||September 5th-6th, 2015||17th||—||— | ||
Line 196: | Line 193: | ||
|[[Canada Cup Vancouver series]]||May 13th-15th, 2016||2nd||1st||{{Sm|ANTi}} | |[[Canada Cup Vancouver series]]||May 13th-15th, 2016||2nd||1st||{{Sm|ANTi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC}}||May 14th, 2016||2nd||1st||ANTi | |{{Trn|Battle of BC|g=SSB4}}||May 14th, 2016||2nd||1st||ANTi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rain City Smash]]||June 11th-12th, 2016||1st||1st||{{Sm|Locus}} | |[[Rain City Smash]]||June 11th-12th, 2016||1st||1st||{{Sm|Locus}} | ||
Line 226: | Line 223: | ||
|[[Port Priority 2: Midwest Invasion]]||November 11th, 2017||9th||5th||{{Sm|Viviff T. Great}} | |[[Port Priority 2: Midwest Invasion]]||November 11th, 2017||9th||5th||{{Sm|Viviff T. Great}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Port Priority 3: Tristate Throwdown}}||May 5th, 2018||13th||7th||Firefly | |{{Trn|Port Priority 3: Tristate Throwdown|g=SSB4}}||May 5th, 2018||13th||7th||Firefly | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/vancouver-battle-royale-spring-championship-in-partnership-with-bclc/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/259006 Vancouver Battle Royale - Spring Championship]||May 12th, 2018||1st||2nd||Firefly | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/vancouver-battle-royale-spring-championship-in-partnership-with-bclc/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/259006 Vancouver Battle Royale - Spring Championship]||May 12th, 2018||1st||2nd||Firefly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2018|g=SSB4}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||49th||13th||Firefly | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cascade 2]]||July 28th 2018||3rd||1st||Firefly | |[[Cascade 2]]||July 28th 2018||3rd||1st||Firefly | ||
Line 243: | Line 240: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Don't Park on the Grass 2018}}||December 15th-16th, 2018||4th||3rd||{{Sm|Firefly}} | |{{Trn|Don't Park on the Grass 2018|g=SSBU}}||December 15th-16th, 2018||4th||3rd||{{Sm|Firefly}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Pinnacle 2018}}||December 28th-29th, 2018||2nd||4th||Firefly | |{{Trn|The Pinnacle 2018|g=SSBU}}||December 28th-29th, 2018||2nd||4th||Firefly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||33rd||25th||Firefly | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 3}}||March 30th, 2019||4th||4th||Firefly | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 3|g=SSBU}}||March 30th, 2019||4th||4th||Firefly | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Trinity 2019}}||April 27th, 2019||2nd||4th||Firefly | |{{Trn|Trinity 2019|g=SSBU}}||April 27th, 2019||2nd||4th||Firefly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||25th||33rd||Firefly | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Emerald City 8}}||May 25th, 2019||1st||2nd||Firefly | |{{Trn|Emerald City 8|g=SSBU}}||May 25th, 2019||1st||2nd||Firefly | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Heroes VS Villains 2019}}||June 15th, 2019||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Heroes VS Villains 2019|g=SSBU}}||June 15th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dairantou-12-bc-smash-monthly/event/smash-ultimate-singles/overview Dairantou #12]||June 30th, 2019||1st||5th||{{Sm|Zerango}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dairantou-12-bc-smash-monthly/event/smash-ultimate-singles/overview Dairantou #12]||June 30th, 2019||1st||5th||{{Sm|Zerango}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Pinnacle 2019}}||July 5th-7th, 2019||1st||13th||Firefly | |{{Trn|The Pinnacle 2019|g=SSBU}}||July 5th-7th, 2019||1st||13th||Firefly | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smashfest 5: Queen City Ex}}||August 3rd-4th, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|BestNess}} | |{{Trn|Smashfest 5: Queen City Ex|g=SSBU}}||August 3rd-4th, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|BestNess}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Port Priority 5}}||September 7th-8th, 2019||13th||9th||{{Sm|FoCus}} | |{{Trn|Port Priority 5|g=SSBU}}||September 7th-8th, 2019||13th||9th||{{Sm|FoCus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Mainstage|g=SSBU}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||17th||7th||{{Sm|Lemmon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|OctoBair}}||October 12th, 2019||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Machu}} | |{{Trn|OctoBair|g=SSBU}}||October 12th, 2019||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Machu}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Play With Heart}}||November 30th-December 1st, 2019||9th||13th||Firefly | |{{Trn|Play With Heart|g=SSBU}}||November 30th-December 1st, 2019||9th||13th||Firefly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|2GG: Kongo Saga|g=SSBU}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||25th||97th||Lemmon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Ascension}}||December 14th-15th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Ascension|g=SSBU}}||December 14th-15th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves|g=SSBU}}||January 3rd-5th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash at The Comic Strip: Punching Up}}||January 19th, 2020||1st||4th||{{Sm|Nurse}} | |{{Trn|Smash at The Comic Strip: Punching Up|g=SSBU}}||January 19th, 2020||1st||4th||{{Sm|Nurse}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SKL: Prairie Pummel}}||February 8th-9th, 2020||2nd||3rd||Lemmon | |{{Trn|SKL: Prairie Pummel|g=SSBU}}||February 8th-9th, 2020||2nd||3rd||Lemmon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BashFest 2020}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|BashFest 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Cascadia Cup 2020: UBC vs SFU}} ||March 1st, 2020||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Irakaz}} | |{{Trn|Cascadia Cup 2020: UBC vs SFU|g=SSBU}} ||March 1st, 2020||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Irakaz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fight For Rights: A West Coast Edition Charity Event}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 15th, 2020||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Fight For Rights: A West Coast Edition Charity Event|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 15th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Western Canada Clash}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 11th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Western Canada Clash|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 11th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Line 2020}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 25th-26th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Get On My Line 2020|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 25th-26th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GOML North American Open: West Canada}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 19th-20th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|GOML North American Open: West Canada|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 19th-20th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|PRYDE + HONOR 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 16th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|PRYDE + HONOR 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 16th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 5: ONLINE}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 5: ONLINE|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Northwest Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-9th, 2021||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Northwest Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-9th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MSG Invitational}}||June 26th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|MSG Invitational|g=SSBU}}||June 26th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pinnacle 2021}}||October 8th-10th, 2021||3rd||4th||{{Sm|Captain L}} | |{{Trn|Pinnacle 2021|g=SSBU}}||October 8th-10th, 2021||3rd||4th||{{Sm|Captain L}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Mainstage 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Back in Blood 3}}||March 5th, 2022||13th||13th||Captain L | |{{Trn|Back in Blood 3|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2022||13th||13th||Captain L | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mairch}}||March 27th, 2022||5th||3rd||Captain L | |{{Trn|Mairch|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2022||5th||3rd||Captain L | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 8|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||25th||33rd||{{Sm|Kantrip}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Vancouver Battle Royale: Resurrection}}||April 23rd-24th, 2022||3rd||5th||Captain L | |{{Trn|Vancouver Battle Royale: Resurrection|g=SSBU}}||April 23rd-24th, 2022||3rd||5th||Captain L | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Emerald City X}}||April 30th, 2022||4th||9th||Captain L | |{{Trn|Emerald City X|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2022||4th||9th||Captain L | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 5: Gaming For Josh}}||May 15th, 2022||5th||2nd||Captain L | |{{Trn|GrandSlam 5: Gaming For Josh|g=SSBU}}||May 15th, 2022||5th||2nd||Captain L | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 4|g=SSBU}}||June 10th-12th, 2022||13th||17th||Captain L | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 1st-3rd, 2022||2nd||25th||Captain L | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Grandslam 6}}||July 17th, 2022||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Cube}} | |{{Trn|Grandslam 6|g=SSBU}}||July 17th, 2022||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Cube}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Heroes VS Villains 2022}}||August 6th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Heroes VS Villains 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 6th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Cascadia Clash}}||September 3rd-4th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Cascadia Clash|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd-4th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 7}}||September 11th, 2022||3rd||7th||Big D | |{{Trn|GrandSlam 7|g=SSBU}}||September 11th, 2022||3rd||7th||Big D | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Back in Blood 5}}||October 15th, 2022||25th||7th||Captain L | |{{Trn|Back in Blood 5|g=SSBU}}||October 15th, 2022||25th||7th||Captain L | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ludwig Smash Invitational Last Chance Qualifier}}||October 21st, 2022||Top 8||—||— | |{{Trn|Ludwig Smash Invitational Last Chance Qualifier|g=SSBU}}||October 21st, 2022||Top 8||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Ludwig Smash Invitational|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd-23rd, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 8}}||November 6th, 2022||3rd||7th||Captain L | |{{Trn|GrandSlam 8|g=SSBU}}||November 6th, 2022||3rd||7th||Captain L | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Port Priority 7|g=SSBU}}||November 12th-13th, 2022||9th||13th||Captain L | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Path to Glory}}||November 18th-19th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Path to Glory|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-19th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Mainstage 2022|g=SSBU}}||December 2nd-4th, 2022||3rd||7th||Lemmon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 9}}||December 11th, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|GrandSlam 9|g=SSBU}}||December 11th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 10}}||January 15th, 2023||7th||5th||Captain L | |{{Trn|GrandSlam 10|g=SSBU}}||January 15th, 2023||7th||5th||Captain L | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBU}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||17th||17th||{{Sm|Samuel}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EugeneBound}}||February 4th, 2023||1st||7th||{{Sm|Normad}} | |{{Trn|EugeneBound|g=SSBU}}||February 4th, 2023||1st||7th||{{Sm|Normad}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 11}}||March 5th, 2023||7th||9th||Captain L | |{{Trn|GrandSlam 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||7th||9th||Captain L | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Ultimate Summit 6|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd-26th, 2023||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|MAJOR UPSET|g=SSBU}}||April 1st-2nd, 2023||4th||17th||Captain L | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 12}}||May 7th, 2023||3rd||9th||Cube | |{{Trn|GrandSlam 12|g=SSBU}}||May 7th, 2023||3rd||9th||Cube | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 5|g=SSBU}}||May 19th-21st, 2023||33rd||17th||Captain L | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ALOHA BEACHES}}||July 9th, 2023||2nd / 177||7th / 27||Captain L | |{{Trn|ALOHA BEACHES|g=SSBU}}||July 9th, 2023||2nd / 177||7th / 27||Captain L | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 13}}||July 16th, 2023||2nd / 176||9th / 40||Captain L | |{{Trn|GrandSlam 13|g=SSBU}}||July 16th, 2023||2nd / 176||9th / 40||Captain L | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2023|g=SSBU}}||July 21st-23rd, 2023||49th / 877||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||13th / 2,607||97th / 567||Captain L | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Cascadia Clash 2023}}||September 2nd-3rd, 2023||9th / 16||—||— | |{{Trn|Cascadia Clash 2023|g=SSBU}}||September 2nd-3rd, 2023||9th / 16||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Luminosity Makes Moves Miami 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 27th-29th, 2023||33rd / 387||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Port Priority 8|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-12th, 2023||33rd / 710||65th / 165||Captain L | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GrandSlam 14}}||November 18th, 2023||3rd / 224||9th / 44||Captain L | |{{Trn|GrandSlam 14|g=SSBU}}||November 18th, 2023||3rd / 224||9th / 44||Captain L | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Domino Effect 2023}}||December 2nd, 2023||7th / 160||7th / 32||Captain L | |{{Trn|Domino Effect 2023|g=SSBU}}||December 2nd, 2023||7th / 160||7th / 32||Captain L | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Santa Paws}}||December 8th-10th, 2023||7th / 181||—||— | |{{Trn|Santa Paws|g=SSBU}}||December 8th-10th, 2023||7th / 181||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Janairy 2024|g=SSBM}}||January 28th, 2024||13th / 124||9th / 27||Captain L | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|UBC's Battle of BC 6 Pre-Local|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2024||17th / 102||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Pregame - BOBC6 Pre-Event|g=SSBU}}||March 28th, 2024||13th / 173||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 6|g=SSBU}}||March 29th-31st, 2024||9th / 494||17th / 98||Captain L | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 12|g=SSBU}}||May 5th-6th, 2024||257th / 2,030||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 420: | Line 427: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dairantou-6-bc-smash-monthly/event/project-m/brackets/338739/674410 Dairantou #11]||April 28th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dairantou-6-bc-smash-monthly/event/project-m/brackets/338739/674410 Dairantou #11]||April 28th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Ascension}}||December 14th-15th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Ascension|g=PM}}||December 14th-15th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||