71,355
edits
(30 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| mainssbu = Pac-Man | | mainssbu = Pac-Man | ||
| 2ndmainssbu = Kazuya | | 2ndmainssbu = Kazuya | ||
| doublesmainssbu = Mii Brawler | |||
| mainssb4 = Pac-Man | | mainssb4 = Pac-Man | ||
| otherssb4 = Bayonetta | | otherssb4 = Bayonetta | ||
| rankingssbu = [[LumiRank 2023]]: 12th | |||
| rankingssbu = [[ | |||
| sponsor = {{Team|ZETA DIVISION}} | | sponsor = {{Team|ZETA DIVISION}} | ||
| former sponsors = {{Team|Revo}} | | former sponsors = {{Team|Revo}} | ||
| bestrankingssbu = [[UltRank 2022]]: 5th | |||
| bestresultssbu = 1st / 16 at {{Trn|L'Odyssée - Chant I|g=SSBU}} | |||
| realname = Takuma Hirooka | | realname = Takuma Hirooka | ||
| birthday = 5 | | birthday = 5 | ||
Line 22: | Line 23: | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Tea''' ({{ja|てぃー|Tii}}, ''Tea'') is a Japanese ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Pac-Man}} and {{SSBU|Kazuya}} player from Shiga Prefecture, Kansai, Japan who is currently living in Tokyo, Kantō, Japan. He is considered to be the best Pac-Man player in the world | '''Tea''' ({{ja|てぃー|Tii}}, ''Tea'') is a Japanese ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Pac-Man}} and {{SSBU|Kazuya}} player from Shiga Prefecture, Kansai, Japan who is currently living in Tokyo, Kantō, Japan. He is considered to be the best Pac-Man player in the world and one of the best players in Japan; he was also considered one of the two best Kazuya players in the world alongside {{Sm|Riddles}} from 2021-2022. He is currently ranked 12th on the [[LumiRank 2023]]; he was also ranked 6th on the old [[Experimental Smash Player Rankings]]. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, he is considered to be one of the best {{SSB4|Pac-Man}} players in the world along with {{Sm|Sinji}}. He is mostly known in Japan for his mastery of Pac-Man's trapping abilities, which led him to getting a 9th place at {{Trn|Sumabato Niconico Qualifier}}. Tea has taken sets off of players such as {{Sm|KEN}}, {{Sm|Abadango}}, {{Sm|Kameme}}, {{Sm|Elegant}}, {{Sm|falln}}, {{Sm|Raito}}, {{Sm|Earth}}, and {{Sm|Rizeasu}}. He is currently ranked 21st on the [[JAPAN Power Rankings|JAPAN Smash 4 Power Rankings]]. | In {{forwiiu}}, he is considered to be one of the best {{SSB4|Pac-Man}} players in the world along with {{Sm|Sinji}}. He is mostly known in Japan for his mastery of Pac-Man's trapping abilities, which led him to getting a 9th place at {{Trn|Sumabato Niconico Qualifier}}. Tea has taken sets off of players such as {{Sm|KEN}}, {{Sm|Abadango}}, {{Sm|Kameme}}, {{Sm|Elegant}}, {{Sm|falln}}, {{Sm|Raito}}, {{Sm|Earth}}, and {{Sm|Rizeasu}}. He is currently ranked 21st on the [[JAPAN Power Rankings|JAPAN Smash 4 Power Rankings]]. | ||
Line 29: | Line 30: | ||
==Playstyle== | ==Playstyle== | ||
Tea is a Pac-Man player who excels at combo games and usage of various [[Bonus Fruit]] items. He prefers to use Galaxian in lower percentages and Bell in mid or high percentages, using them as a kill confirm in many situations. He is also well-known to set up a mind-game situation consisting of his usage of Bell, often inducing opponent's mistake and landing a Bell into his forward Smash. Off-stage, Tea utilizes Pac-Man's impressive recovery options to recover from unexpected places. Another hallmark of Tea's playstyle is that he often utilizes Fire Hydrant to block opponent's movements, charge Bonus Fruit and edgeguard opponents. | Tea is a Pac-Man player who excels at combo games and usage of various [[Bonus Fruit]] items. He prefers to use Galaxian in lower percentages and Bell in mid or high percentages, using them as a kill confirm in many situations. He is also well-known to set up a mind-game situation consisting of his usage of Bell, often inducing opponent's mistake and landing a Bell into his forward Smash. Off-stage, Tea utilizes Pac-Man's impressive recovery options to recover from unexpected places. Another hallmark of Tea's playstyle is that he often utilizes Fire Hydrant to block opponent's movements, charge Bonus Fruit and edgeguard opponents. | ||
However, Tea struggles when he deals with players with long-ranged attacks, due to the fact that he can't land his signature kill confirm with his Bell. This is evident in matches between {{Sm|MkLeo}}, {{Sm|Sparg0}}, {{Sm|ProtoBanham}} and {{Sm|KEN}} when the latter switched his character to {{SSBU|Sephiroth}}. | However, Tea struggles when he deals with players with long-ranged attacks, due to the fact that he can't land his signature kill confirm with his Bell. This is evident in matches between {{Sm|MkLeo}}, {{Sm|Sparg0}}, {{Sm|ProtoBanham}} and {{Sm|KEN}} when the latter switched his character to {{SSBU|Sephiroth}}. | ||
==Rankings== | |||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | |||
====[[OrionRank]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2018]]||January 1st - December 2nd, 2018||70th||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSB4|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
====[[Panda Global Rankings Ultimate]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spring 2019 PGRU]]||February 1st - July 7th, 2019||15th||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fall 2019 PGRU]]||July 13th - December 15th, 2019||12th||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[PGRU v3#Japan Top 50 Players to Watch|PGRU v3: Japan Top 50 Players to Watch]]||March 1st - June 13th, 2022||Top 10||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Kazuya|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[LumiRank]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[UltRank 2022]]||June 18th - December 18th, 2022||5th||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Kazuya|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[LumiRank Mid-Year 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - July 23rd, 2023||14th||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Kazuya|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[LumiRank 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - December 17th, 2023||12th||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Kazuya|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[OrionRank|OrionRank Ultimate]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Ultimate: Six Months In]]||January 5th - June 30th, 2019||19th||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2019]]||January 5th - December 15th, 2019||11th||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Pre-Quarantine]]||December 27th, 2019 - March 15th, 2020||5th||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse]]||April 2020 - December 19th, 2021||6th||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Kazuya|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Mid-Year 2022]]||December 22nd, 2021 - June 26th, 2022||12th||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Kazuya|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2022]]||December 22nd, 2021 - December 18th, 2022||6th||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Kazuya|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====OrionRank Japan==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Japan Top 150]]||January 2019 - June 2021||3rd||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse/Japan|OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse Japan]]||June 2020 - December 19th, 2021||3rd||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Kazuya|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2022/Japan|OrionRank 2022 Japan]]||December 22nd, 2021 - December 18th, 2022||3rd||{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Kazuya|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | ==={{forwiiu}}=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
Line 60: | Line 120: | ||
|[[Sumabato 23]]||February 17th, 2018||13th||—||— | |[[Sumabato 23]]||February 17th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 24}}||March 24th, 2018||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 24|g=SSB4}}||March 24th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/sumabato-cyclops-50-1/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sumabato-cyclops-50-1/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/252488 Sumabato x Cyclops #50]||May 18th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 25}}||May 27th, 2018||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 25|g=SSB4}}||May 27th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/sumabato-cyclops-57/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sumabato-cyclops-57/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/281602 Sumabato x Cyclops #57]||July 20th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 33}}||July 28th, 2018||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 33|g=SSB4}}||July 28th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 27}}||August 12th, 2018||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 27|g=SSB4}}||August 12th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SoCal Regionals 2018]]||September 14th-16th, 2018||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Sinji}} | |[[SoCal Regionals 2018]]||September 14th-16th, 2018||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Sinji}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-158/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-158/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/391539/735677 Mega Smash Mondays 158]||September 17th-18th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato Smash 4 Final}}||October 21st, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato Smash 4 Final|g=SSB4}}||October 21st, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Smash 4 Final}}||December 1st, 2018||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura Smash 4 Final|g=SSB4}}||December 1st, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kyojin Dojo}}||December 30th, 2022-January 1st, 2023||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kyojin Dojo|g=SSB4}}||December 30th, 2022-January 1st, 2023||5th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 87: | Line 147: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/sumabato-x-cyclops-76/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sumabato-x-cyclops-76/event/evening-division/brackets/473051/832267 SUMABATO x CYCLOPS #76]||December 7th, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP}}||January 6th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP|g=SSBU}}||January 6th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 2}}||February 2nd, 2019||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 2|g=SSBU}}||February 2nd, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_8 Toryumon Kiwami #8]||February 20th, 2019||4th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_8 Toryumon Kiwami #8]||February 20th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2019}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||13th||3rd||{{Sm|Lea}} | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2019|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||13th||3rd||{{Sm|Lea}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TrueGaming Invitational}}||March 28th-30th, 2019||3rd||||— | |{{Trn|TrueGaming Invitational|g=SSBU}}||March 28th-30th, 2019||3rd||||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Prime Saga Kickoff}}||April 12th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG: Prime Saga Kickoff|g=SSBU}}||April 12th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Prime Saga}}||April 13th-14th, 2019||5th||5th||{{Sm|T}} | |{{Trn|2GG: Prime Saga|g=SSBU}}||April 13th-14th, 2019||5th||5th||{{Sm|T}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 4}}||May 26th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 4|g=SSBU}}||May 26th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 4}}||June 8th, 2019||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 4|g=SSBU}}||June 8th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 5}}||June 22nd, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 5|g=SSBU}}||June 22nd, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 3}}||July 6th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 3|g=SSBU}}||July 6th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 6}}||July 13th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 6|g=SSBU}}||July 13th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 4}}||August 16th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 4|g=SSBU}}||August 16th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SwitchFest 2019 Kickoff}}||August 30th, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|SwitchFest 2019 Kickoff|g=SSBU}}||August 30th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: SwitchFest 2019}}||August 31st-September 1st, 2019||2nd||5th||{{Sm|Shuton}} | |{{Trn|2GG: SwitchFest 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 31st-September 1st, 2019||2nd||5th||{{Sm|Shuton}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Run it Back}}||September 7th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG: Run it Back|g=SSBU}}||September 7th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mainstage}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mainstage|g=SSBU}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 5}}||September 28th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 5|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/thunder-smash-thursday-20/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/thunder-smash-thursday-20/event/ultimate-singles/overview Thunder Smash Thursday! #20]||October 10th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thunder Smash 3}}||October 12th, 2019||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Thunder Smash 3|g=SSBU}}||October 12th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Ultimate Summit 2}}||October 24th-27th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Ultimate Summit 2|g=SSBU}}||October 24th-27th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seoul Smash X}}||November 2nd, 2019||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Seoul Smash X|g=SSBU}}||November 2nd, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 7}}||November 16th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 7|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Kongo Saga}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||9th||9th||T | |{{Trn|2GG: Kongo Saga|g=SSBU}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||9th||9th||T | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-219/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-219/event/ultimate-singles/standings Mega Smash Mondays 219]||December 9th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 11}}||December 28th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 11|g=SSBU}}||December 28th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves}}||January 3rd-5th, 2020||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves|g=SSBU}}||January 3rd-5th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2020}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||4th|||9th||{{Sm|Manzoku}} | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||4th|||9th||{{Sm|Manzoku}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Voyage Qualifier 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 3rd, 2020||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Voyage Qualifier 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 3rd, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Voyage}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 5th, 2020||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Voyage|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 5th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mido Smash}}||June 28th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Mido Smash|g=SSBU}}||June 28th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Ultimate Online Challenge Finals 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 5th, 2020||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Ultimate Online Challenge Finals 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 5th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 4}}||October 31st-November 1st, 2020||3rd||9th||{{Sm|Kome}} | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 4|g=SSBU}}||October 31st-November 1st, 2020||3rd||9th||{{Sm|Kome}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/2-18/event/round-robin/overview 2nd Kansai Top Round Robin]||November 7th, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/2-18/event/round-robin/overview 2nd Kansai Top Round Robin]||November 7th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 15}}||November 15th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 15|g=SSBU}}||November 15th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 17th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 17th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 17}}||March 7th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 17|g=SSBU}}||March 7th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 3}}||March 27th, 2021||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 3|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: Japan Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 16th-17th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: Japan Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 16th-17th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 4}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 4|g=SSBU}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GI Carnival}}||July 3rd, 2021||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|GI Carnival|g=SSBU}}||July 3rd, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 19}}||July 24th, 2021||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 19|g=SSBU}}||July 24th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 5}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 29th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 5|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 29th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/6677/ Maesuma #249]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 29th, 2021||1st||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/6677/ Maesuma #249]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 29th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/7190/ Tamisuma SP #310]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 18th, 2021||1st||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/7190/ Tamisuma SP #310]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 18th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 8}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 18th, 2021||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 8|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 18th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2021||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 5|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mainstage 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||4th||17th||{{Sm|Riddles}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Eastern Powerhouse Invitational 2|g=SSBU}}||December 11th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Heavyweights only Tamisuma 4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 2nd, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fighting game characters only Tamisuma|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 16th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Ultimate Summit 4|g=SSBU}}||March 3rd-6th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7|g=SSBU}}||May 1st, 2022||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 4|g=SSBU}}||June 10th-12th, 2022||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|KEN}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|King's Court: Crown 2 Pre-Local|g=SSBU}}||June 17th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Crown 2|g=SSBU}}||June 18th-19th, 2022||1st||5th||KEN | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Double Down 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||3rd||17th||Shuton | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 4|g=SSBU}}||August 25th-28th, 2022||3rd||9th||{{Sm|Etoiles}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|L'Odyssée - Chant I|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ludwig Smash Invitational|g=SSBU}}||October 21st-23rd, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-13th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WINNER! -Next 1-|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Mainstage 2022|g=SSBU}}||December 2nd-4th, 2022||13th||5th||Shuton | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kyojin Dojo|g=SSBU}}||December 30th, 2022-January 1st, 2023||1st||7th||{{Sm|Marche}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBU}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|tamasuma kyokkan 2|g=SSBU}}||April 15th, 2023||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2023||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|TOKYO SMASH BOOT CAMP|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2023||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Crown the Third|g=SSBU}}||June 3rd-4th, 2023||13th / 418||13th / 99||Shuton | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||13th / 541||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash Factor X|g=SSBU}}||July 28th-30th, 2023||9th / 702||9th / 108||Shuton | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate | |{{Trn|Ultimate Wanted 5|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||3rd / 325||3rd / 54||{{Sm|Asimo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||4th / 1,472||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Port Priority 8|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-12th, 2023||13th / 710||13th / 165||Shuton | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 24th-26th, 2023||5th / 1,013||7th / 96||{{Sm|BassMage}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||9th / 1,275||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Pre-Genesis X at Guildhouse (Thursday)|g=SSBU}}||February 15th, 2024||13th / 160||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBU}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||7th / 1,506||17th / 302||BassMage | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kyokkan 5|g=SSBU}}||April 20th, 2024||2nd / 231||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DELTA 8|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2024||17th / 516||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 258: | Line 346: | ||
[[Category:Pac-Man players (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Pac-Man players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Kazuya players (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Kazuya players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:VIP players]] | [[Category:VIP players]] | ||
[[Category:YouTubers]] | [[Category:YouTubers]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] |