57,336
edits
m (Also adding Brawl, since he notably played that for quite some time (not sure if he does anymore) and did well.) |
m (Text replacement - ".]]''." to ".]]''") |
||
(156 intermediate revisions by 50 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | :''Not to be confused with [[Smasher:Triple]], [[Smasher:Triple A]], or [[Smasher:TripleAAA]].'' | ||
| name | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| image | | name = Triple R | ||
| mainssbm | | image = TripleRRR.jpg | ||
| | | mainssbm = Kirby | ||
| | | mainpm = Kirby | ||
| | | mainssbb = Kirby | ||
| | | mainssb4 = Kirby | ||
| | | mainssb = Kirby | ||
| | | rankingssbm = [[Minnesota Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Melee|Minnesota Power Rankings February 2017]]: 3rd | ||
| | | rankingssbb = [[Minnesota Power Rankings#Brawl|Minnesota Power Rankings September 2014]]: 2nd | ||
| alias | | rankingssb4 = [[Minnesota Power Rankings#Smash 4|Minnesota Power Rankings January 2017]]: 9th | ||
| realname = | | bestrankingssbm = [[Minnesota Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Melee|Minnesota Power Rankings February 2017]]: 3rd | ||
| | | bestrankingssbb = [[Minnesota Power Rankings#Brawl|Minnesota Power Rankings September 2014]]: 2nd | ||
| location | | bestrankingssb4 = [[Minnesota Power Rankings#Smash 4|Minnesota Power Rankings September 2015]]: 2nd | ||
| country | | alias = RRR | ||
| realname = Randall Reinart | |||
| birthday = 6 | |||
| birthmonth = 9 | |||
| birthyear = 1988 | |||
| location = Hopkins, Minnesota | |||
| country = United States | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Triple R''' is a | Randall "'''Triple R'''" Reinart (sometimes abbreviated to '''RRR''') is a Minnesotan [[smasher]] who is well known for being the best ''[[Melee]]'' {{SSBM|Kirby}} player in the world. Triple R also [[mains]] [[Kirby]] in every other ''Smash'' game, being known for having a high-level Kirby in ''[[Brawl]]'' and ''[[Smash 4]]''. Before retiring, he held the distinction of being one of the best all-around smashers in Minnesota, having been [[Minnesota Power Rankings|Power Ranked]] 3rd in ''Melee'' and ''Smash 4'' several times, currently ranked 2nd in Brawl, and has placed well when entering both ''[[Project M]]'' and ''[[Super Smash Bros.]]'' In Melee, he has taken sets off players such as {{Sm|Usleon}}, {{Sm|AbsentPage}}, {{Sm|Dan Salvato}}, and {{Sm|Luigikid}}. | ||
[[Category: | After attending and placing very well at {{Trn|Kings of the North V}}, a regional in Wisconsin, Triple R has since retired from the game. In said hiatus, he has shown up multiple times to commentate in Minnesota tournaments, though not to play. | ||
[[Category:Kirby | ==Playstyle== | ||
[[Category:Kirby | Triple R capitalizes on adaptation and character knowledge, figuring out his opponent's strategies and working back from disadvantageous situations. He utilizes Kirby's strengths to edgeguard and techchase proficiently, when combined with a good combo game, grants a safe neutral playstyle. | ||
==Rankings== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | |||
====[[Minnesota Power Rankings]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|October 2012||4th||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|April 2014||7th||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|September 2014||4th||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|December 2014||4th||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|April 2015||3rd||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|August 2015||4th||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|January 2016||4th||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|April 2016||4th||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|August 2016||3rd||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|February 2017||3rd||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSBM|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | |||
====[[Minnesota Power Rankings]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|March 2012||3rd||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSBB|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|September 2014||2nd||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSBB|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | |||
====[[Minnesota Power Rankings]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|April 2015||2nd||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB4|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|September 2015||2nd||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB4|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|January 2016||3rd||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB4|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|April 2016||3rd||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB4|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|August 2016||3rd||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB4|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|January 2017||9th||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB4|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
== Tournament placings == | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. 64]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/GNG64 GNG October 2014 Monthly]||October 10th, 2014||1st||—||— | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.ssbwiki.com/Handsome_Jett Handsome Jett 4]||November 17th-18th, 2006||65th<ref>Lost in Round 2 Pools of Handsome Jett 4, exact placing unknown</ref>||?||{{Sm|Nillor}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Show Me Your Moves 12]]||March 5th, 2011||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Cosmo}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=328743 IMDB 5]||October 13th, 2012||4th||1st||{{Sm|Bluezaft}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/12-8-12-imdb-6-results-madison-wi.330790/ IMDB 6]||December 8th, 2012||7th||7th||{{Sm|Maxy B}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/4-13-13-imdb8-madison-wi-w-csp.335675/ IMDB8]||April 13th, 2013||5th||5th||{{Sm|Amanze}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/smash-gaming-generations.336691/ Smash @ Gaming Generations]||May 25th, 2013||4th||1st||{{Sm|Metroid}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/winter-warehouse-throwdown-2-melee-singles-bracket.416/?id=2 Warehouse Throwdown 2]||November 23rd, 2013||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/minneapolis-triweekly-ssbm-singles.400/?id=2 Minneapolis Triweekly]||February 8th, 2014||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/u-of-m-triweekly-march-2nd-2014-ssbm-singles-bracket.552/?id=2 UMN Triweekly]||March 2nd, 2014||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/melee-singles.672/?id=2 ECSS 5]||March 22nd, 2014||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/u-of-m-triweekly-may-10th-2014-ssbm-singles-bracket.1051/?id=2 UMN Triweekly]||May 10th, 2014||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/level-up-games-tourney-2-6-7-2014-40-entrants.1276/?id=2 Level Up Games Biweekly]||June 7th, 2014||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/slug-2-bracket-7-27-2014-west-st-paul-mn.1674/?id=2 SLUG 2]||July 24th, 2014||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://twincitygamers.challonge.com/TCGSSBM3 TCG Super Smash Bros. Melee #2]||July 29th, 2014||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://twincitygamers.challonge.com/TCGSMBM3 TCG Super Smash Bros. Melee #3]||August 11th, 2014||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/gamerheadz-melee-singles-tournament-3.1844/?id=2 Gamerheadz Weekly]||August 15th, 2014||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://twincitygamers.challonge.com/TCGSSBM4 TCG Super Smash Bros. Melee #4]||August 27th, 2014||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://twincitygamers.challonge.com/Tcgssbm5 TCG Super Smash Bros. Melee #5]||September 18th, 2014||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Big House 4]]||October 4th-5th, 2014||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/umn-melee-weekly-10-11-14.2541/?id=2 UMN Weekly]||October 11th, 2014||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://twincitygamers.challonge.com/TGCSSBM7 TCG Super Smash Bros. Melee #8]||October 12th, 2014||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/slug-5.2538/?id=2 SLUG 5]||October 18th, 2014||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://twincitygamers.challonge.com/ssbm8 TCG Super Smash Bros. Melee #8]||October 28th, 2014||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/umn-monthly-melee-singles-11-8.2860/?id=2 UMN November 2014 Monthly]||November 8th, 2014||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://twincitygamers.challonge.com/TCGSSBM9 TCG Super Smash Bros. Melee #9]||November 13th, 2014||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://umnsmash.challonge.com/meleenov23 UMN Weekly]||November 23rd, 2014||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/smash-den-4-melee.3121/?id=2 Smash Den 4]||November 23rd, 2014||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/we-got-game-melee-tournament.3197/?id=2 We Got Game]||November 30th, 2014||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://twincitygamers.challonge.com/LuigiHeadz TCG LuigiHeadz]||December 4th, 2014||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://twincitygamers.challonge.com/SSBM10 TCG Super Smash Bros. Melee #10]||December 4th, 2014||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/imdb-12-melee-singles.3283/?id=2 IMDB 12]||December 6th, 2014||9th||5th||{{Sm|Tempest}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/umn-weeklies-12-7-14.3343/?id=2 UMN Weekly]||December 7th, 2014||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/legacy-games-rosemount-1-17-15.3963/?id=2 Legacy Games January 2015 Monthly]||January 17th, 2015||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://umnsmash.challonge.com/monthly3ssbmsinglez UMN January 2015 Monthly]||January 24th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/umn-melee-weekly-02-15-14.4480/?id=2 UMN Weekly]||February 15th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://gr.challonge.com/melee Great Revival]||February 19th, 2015||7th||4th||Tempest | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/gngmeleefeb GNG February 2015 Monthly]||February 27th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://umnsmash.challonge.com/ay3xcvno UMN February 2015 Monthly]||February 28th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/warehouse-throwdown-3-1415-melee-singles.5136/?id=2 Warehouse Throwdown]||March 14th, 2015||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/umn-weekly-4-4-15-top-32-melee-bracket.5483/?id=2 UMN Weekly]||April 4th, 2015||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/you-hate-me-for-my-character.5741/?id=2 You Hate Me For My Character]||April 18th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/st-cloud-monthly-tournament-series-melee-singles-top-32.5817/?id=2 St. Cloud April 2015 Monthly]||April 19th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/university-of-minnesota-monthly-5-melee-singles.5886/?id=2 UMN April 2015 Monthly]||April 25th, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://twincitygamers.challonge.com/2DCONssbm2 2D Con 2015 Day 2]||May 9th, 2015||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/games-n-go-melee-5-18-15.6372/?id=2 GNG May 2015 Monthly]||May 18th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/umn-smash-summer-seasonal-melee-top-32.7439/?id=2 UMN Summer Seasonal]||July 11th, 2015||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/the-2nd-annual-psg-classic-melee.7598/?id=2 2nd Annual PSG Classic]||July 15th, 2015||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[EVO 2015]]||July 17th-19th, 2015||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/GNGMeleeJY GNG July 2015 Monthly]||July 27th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/pmml-melee-weekly-1.8124/?id=2 PMML Weekly]||August 17th, 2015||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/players-choice-night-biweekly-1.8550/?id=2 Players' Choice Night]||September 6th, 2015||2nd||1st||{{Sm|AbsentPage}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/punchout-melee-9-20.8899/?id=2 Punchout September 2015 Monthly]||September 20th, 2015||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Big House 5]]||October 2nd-4th, 2015||97th||17th||{{Sm|Slayer}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/smash-republic-7-melee-singles.9741/?id=2 Smash at Republic #7]||November 1st, 2015||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/umn-smash-november-monthly-melee-top-32.9969/?id=2 UMN November 2015 Monthly]||November 14th, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kings of the North 4]]||November 21st-22nd, 2015||13th||4th||{{Sm|Chexr}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/umn-smash-december-monthly-melee-top-32.10431/?id=2 UMN December 2015 Monthly]||December 12th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[GENESIS 3]]||January 15th-17th, 2016||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/umn-smash-january-monthly-melee-top-32.11627/?id=2 UMN January 2016 Monthly]||January 23rd, 2016||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/umn-february-monthly-melee-bracket.11936/?id=2 UMN February 2016 Monthly]||February 20th, 2016||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/smash-at-mac-melee-04-30-16.13138/?id=2 Smash at Mac]||April 30th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Combo Breaker 2016]]||May 27th-29th, 2016||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Mundungu}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Smash 'N' Splash 2]]||June 11th-12th, 2016||25th||9th||AbsentPage | |||
|- | |||
|[[Push More Buttons]]||June 25th, 2016||5th||4th||Slayer | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yXazomijVJk ROG 4]||July 9th, 2016||—||2nd||{{Sm|Coyote}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[EVO 2016]]||July 15th-17th, 2016||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PsncYVt0wXk ROG 5]||July 23rd, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Big House 6]]||October 7th-9th, 2016||65th||49th||Coyote | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/legacy-games-melee-weekly.15915/?id=2 Legacy Games Weekly]||November 6th, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kings of the North V|g=SSBM}}||November 19th-20th, 2016||7th||4th||AbsentPage | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/u-of-m-2-27-results.267054/ U of M 2/27]||February 27th, 2010||1st||2nd||{{Sm|YoshQ}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/gng-championship-2-results-mn.294080/ GamesNGo 12/18/10]||December 18th, 2010||4th|| —||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/univ-of-minnesota-4-30results-up.289190/ University of Minnesota 3/26/11]||March 26th, 2011||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/imdb-madison-wi-results.310995/ IMDB]||September 18th, 2011||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/dont-blink-after-story-2-results-mk-banned.313421/ Don't Blink - After Story 2 (MK Banned)]||October 30th, 2011||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Sago}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/iowa-jokers-monthly-why-so-serious-28-nov-22th.176740/page-719#post-14037180 Why So Serious - Iowa/Joker's Monthly #28]||February 5th, 2012||13th||2nd||{{Sm|JJROCKETS}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/charity-smash-nappy-didnt-suck.325300/ Charity Smash - Nappy Didn’t Suck]||July 15th, 2012||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Near|p=Minnesota}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/12-8-12-imdb-6-results-madison-wi.330790/ IMDB 6]||December 8th, 2012||2nd||1st||YoshQ | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/4-13-13-imdb8-madison-wi-w-csp.335675/ IMDB8]||April 13th, 2013||3rd||—||— | |||
|} | |||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[http://gr.challonge.com/sm4sh Great Revival]||February 19th, 2015||5th||3rd||{{Sm|neomadgic}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Warehouse Throwdown 3.14.15]]||March 3rd, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://twincitygamers.challonge.com/2DSSB415 2D Con 2015]||May 9th, 2015||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sm4sh LL — Vanilla Singles]]||April 18th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Smash LL #2: The Beginning]]||May 18th, 2015||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Smash LL #3: Crush Thy Neighbor]]||June 11th, 2015||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Games N Go Wii U 7/13/15]]||July 15th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO 2015|g=SSB4}}||July 17th-19th, 2015||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Smash LL #7: Fracture the Mirror]]||August 21st, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Big House 5]]||October 2nd-4th, 2015||33rd||17th||neomadgic | |||
|- | |||
|[[UMN Smash October Monthly 2015]]||October 17th, 2015||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Skorpio}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[UMN Smash November Monthly 2015]]||November 14th, 2015||1st||2nd||Skorpio | |||
|- | |||
|[[Games N Go Wii U 11/16/15]]||November 16th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kings of the North 4]]||November 21st-22nd, 2015||13th||5th||{{Sm|Dwn4thekaz}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[UMN Smash December Monthly 2015]]||December 12th, 2015||2nd||4th||Dwn4thekaz | |||
|- | |||
|[[GENESIS 3]]||January 15th-18th, 2016||513th||65th||{{Sm|Jezmo}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[UMN Smash January Monthly 2016]]||January 23rd, 2016||5th||2nd||Skorpio | |||
|- | |||
|[[UMN Smash February Monthly 2016]]||February 20th, 2016||3rd||1st||{{Sm|GanonTheBeast}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Smash Club! @ Level Up Games 2/23/16]]||February 23rd, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Smash Club! @ Level Up Games 3/23/16]]||March 22nd, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[UMN Smash March Monthly 2016]]||March 26th, 2016||3rd||4th||{{Sm|Jaaahsh}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Smash Club! @ Level Up Games 4/6/16]]||April 5th, 2016||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[UMN Smash April Monthly 2016]]||April 16th, 2016||4th||3rd||{{Sm|Requiem}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Smash Club! @ Level Up Games 4/19/16]]||April 19th, 2016||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Smash at Mac April 2016]]||April 30th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Smash Club! @ Level Up Games 5/3/16]]||May 3rd, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Smash Club! @ Level Up Games 5/17/16]]||May 17th, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[UMN Smash May Monthly 2016]]||May 21st, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Combo Breaker 2016]]||May 27th-29th, 2016||17th||4th||{{Sm|Jibca}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Smash 'N' Splash 2]]||June 11th-12th, 2016||13th||7th||{{Sm|sinnyboo242}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Push More Buttons]]||June 25th, 2016||9th||5th||sinnyboo242 | |||
|- | |||
|[[EVO 2016]]||July 15th-17th, 2016||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Big House 6]]||October 7th-9th, 2016||65th||49th||{{Sm|DaneReich}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kings of the North V]]||November 19th-20th, 2016||13th||13th||{{Sm|BPhan}} | |||
|} | |||
==External links== | |||
*[https://twitter.com/Triple_Randall Twitter account] | |||
*[https://ssbworld.com/players/120/triple-r SSBWorld profile] | |||
*[http://smashboards.com/members/triple-r.141292/ Smashboards public profile] | |||
==Gameplay videos== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0981533Hk0Q Nightmare in Dreamland: a RRR Kirby Montage] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vKPXg2v6R9w Great Revival | Triple R vs Mew2King - Winners Quarters] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nREyA_qf4mw The Big House 4 | Triple R vs Bizzarro Flame] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=alccs3CrFXI Warehouse Throwdown 3.1415 | Triple R vs Kels] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Bqq58WP8i8U GENESIS 3 | Triple R vs Luigi Kid] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TuM77D4M7EA Combo Breaker 2016 | Triple R vs Duck - Winners Quarters] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aRHNhWFGKKw&t=200s Combo Breaker 2016 | Triple R vs ESAM - Losers Top 8] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mQuLUbJUbpE Smash 'N' Splash 2 | Triple R vs Swedish Delight - Top 192 Winners Quarters] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2yIxuoLUrHI The Big House 5 | Triple R/Slayer vs Chillin/Professor Pro] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XtVXacF12MA Combo Breaker 2016 | Triple R/Mundungu vs Kels/Drephen - Grand Finals] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TnzmEpdaI48 The Big House 6 | Triple R/Coyote vs Chillin/ChuDat] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SC2phujcQFs Top 10 Kirby Moments ft. Triple R] | |||
==References== | |||
{{reflist}} | |||
[[Category:Retired players]] | |||
[[Category:Minnesota smashers]] | |||
[[Category:Kirby players (SSBM)]] | |||
[[Category:Kirby players (SSBB)]] | |||
[[Category:Kirby players (SSB4)]] | |||
[[Category:Back Room members]] | |||
[[Category:Minnesota smashers]] |