36,439
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
(190 intermediate revisions by 32 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
:''Not to be confused with [[Smasher:Kone]].'' | |||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = Kome | | name = Kome | ||
| image = Kome.jpg | |||
| mainssb4 = Shulk | | mainssb4 = Shulk | ||
| mainssbu = Shulk | | mainssbu = Shulk | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[PGR 100|Panda Global Rankings 100]]: 84th | | rankingssb4 = [[PGR 100|Panda Global Rankings 100]]: 84th | ||
| rankingssbu = [[ | | rankingssbu = [[LumiRank 2023]]: 48th | ||
| birthday = 06 | |||
| birthmonth = 11 | |||
| birthyear = 1993 | |||
| former sponsors = {{Team|Revo}} | |||
| realname = Seisuke Komeda | | realname = Seisuke Komeda | ||
| location = Japan | | location = Kansai, Japan | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Kome''' (コメ) is an ''[[ | '''Kome''' (コメ) is an ''[[Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Shulk}} main from Japan. He is considered the best Shulk player in the world with set wins against {{Sm|Marss}}, {{Sm|Maister}}, {{Sm|Shuton}}, and {{Sm|ProtoBanham}}. Kome is currently ranked 15th on the [[OrionRank 2022/Japan|OrionRank 2022 Japan]] and 48th on the [[LumiRank 2023]]; he was also ranked 4th on the old [[Experimental Smash Player Rankings]] and has a highest rating of 2,143 on [[Smashmate]]. He also placed 2nd at {{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}}, notably winning against {{Sm|Zackray}}, {{Sm|Tea}}, {{Sm|Paseriman}}, and {{Sm|Raito}}. | ||
In ''[[ | In ''[[Super Smash Bros. 4]]'', Kome was also a {{SSB4|Shulk}} player, and was considered the best Shulk player in the world. He was ranked 14th on the [[JAPAN Power Rankings]] and 84th on the [[PGR 100|Panda Global Rankings 100]]. He has taken sets off of players such as {{Sm|Tweek}}, {{Sm|komorikiri}}, Shuton, {{Sm|Nietono}}, {{Sm|HIKARU}}, {{Sm|Ron}}, {{Sm|RAIN}}, and {{Sm|Ryo}}. | ||
On February 21st, 2020, both Kome and Tea were signed by SUSANOO GAMING8.<ref>https://www.reddit.com/r/smashbros/comments/f772eu/tea_and_kome_signed_by_susanoo_gaming8_a_brand</ref> On July 1st, 2021, SUSANOO GAMING8 and KURENAI GAMING were merged to form the gaming team GUREN (now known as {{Team|Revo}}). <ref>[https://twitter.com/WinRevo/status/1410455536424783874 Merge]</ref> | |||
{{Incomplete|Need to summarize Kome’s playstyle for Shulk in S4/Ultimate}} | |||
==Rankings== | |||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | |||
====[[Panda Global Rankings]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[PGR v5]]||December 23rd, 2017 - July 1st, 2018||Area 51||{{Head|Shulk|g=SSB4|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[PGR 100]]||January 20th, 2015 - November 18th, 2018||84th||{{Head|Shulk|g=SSB4|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[OrionRank]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2017]]||December 24th, 2016 - December 24th, 2017||87th||{{Head|Shulk|g=SSB4|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2018]]||January 1st - December 2nd, 2018||53rd||{{Head|Shulk|g=SSB4|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
====[[Panda Global Rankings Ultimate]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fall 2019 PGRU]]||July 13th - December 15th, 2019||25th||{{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[PGRU v3#Japan Top 50 Players to Watch|PGRU v3: Japan Top 50 Players to Watch]]||March 1st - June 13th, 2022||Top 50||{{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[LumiRank]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[UltRank 2022]]||June 18th - December 18th, 2022||64th||{{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[LumiRank Mid-Year 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - July 23rd, 2023||52nd-60th||{{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[LumiRank 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - December 17th, 2023||48th||{{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[OrionRank|OrionRank Ultimate]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Ultimate: Six Months In]]||January 5th - June 30th, 2019||92nd||{{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2019]]||January 5th - December 15th, 2019||54th||{{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Pre-Quarantine]]||December 27th, 2019 - March 15th, 2020||17th||{{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse]]||April 2020 - December 19th, 2021||19th||{{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Mid-Year 2022]]||December 22nd, 2021 - June 26th, 2022||61st||{{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2022]]||December 22nd, 2021 - December 18th, 2022||43rd||{{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====OrionRank Japan==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Japan Top 150]]||January 2019 - June 2021||7th||{{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse/Japan|OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse Japan]]||June 2020 - December 19th, 2021||7th||{{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2022/Japan|OrionRank 2022 Japan]]||December 22nd, 2021 - December 18th, 2022||15th||{{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 20: | Line 98: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra III|g=SSB4}}||August 22nd, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/ShullabraVIIIT Shulla-bra VIII]||September 24th, 2016||9th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/ShullabraVIIIT Shulla-bra VIII]||September 24th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
Line 35: | Line 115: | ||
|[[Sumabato 15]]||January 28th, 2017||9th||5th||{{Sm|WAX}} | |[[Sumabato 15]]||January 28th, 2017||9th||5th||{{Sm|WAX}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra IX|g=SSB4}}||February 26th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Frame Perfect Series 2]]||March 18th-19th, 2017||17th||17th||{{Sm|Nicko}} | |'''[[Frame Perfect Series 2]]'''||March 18th-19th, 2017||17th||17th||{{Sm|Nicko}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-2017-winter-season-1-6-1/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/126964/362271 Wednesday Night Fights 2017 Winter Season 1.6]||March 22nd, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: Civil War]]||March 24th-26th, 2017||33rd||7th||{{Sm|Tsu-}} | |'''''[[2GGC: Civil War]]'''''||March 24th-26th, 2017||33rd||7th||{{Sm|Tsu-}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra X|g=SSB4}}||April 30th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/sumabatocyclops15e Sumabato x Cyclops #15]||July 21st, 2017||2nd||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/sumabatocyclops15e Sumabato x Cyclops #15]||July 21st, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 49: | Line 129: | ||
|[[Sumabato 19]]||August 12th, 2017||17th||—||— | |[[Sumabato 19]]||August 12th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra XI|g=SSB4}}||September 10th, 2017||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sumabato 21]]||October 21st, 2017||2nd||—||— | |[[Sumabato 21]]||October 21st, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Hirosuma 8|g=SSB4}}||November 4th, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sumabato-cyclops-29/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/169885 Sumabato x Cyclops #29]||November 10th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sumabato 22]]||November 12th, 2017||13th||—||— | |[[Sumabato 22]]||November 12th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sumabato-cyclops-30/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/169898/448094 Sumabato x Cyclops #30]||November 17th, 2017||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sumabato-cyclops-31/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/169899/448095 Sumabato x Cyclops #31]||November 24th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/KUFT2017 Kyoto University Festival 2017]||November 25th, 2017||1st||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/KUFT2017 Kyoto University Festival 2017]||November 25th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra XII|g=SSB4}}||December 9th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sumabato-cyclops-34/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/173354/453772 Sumabato x Cyclops #34]||December 15th, 2017||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umebura T.A.T.]]||December 23rd-24th, 2017||7th||—||— | |[[Umebura T.A.T.]]||December 23rd-24th, 2017||7th||—||— | ||
Line 75: | Line 155: | ||
|[[Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifiers 2]]||January 7th, 2018||13th||—||— | |[[Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifiers 2]]||January 7th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sumabato-x-cyclops-36/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/190596/479156 Sumabato x Cyclops #36]||January 12th, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sumabato-x-cyclops-37/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/195059/486329 Sumabato x Cyclops #37]||January 19th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO Japan 2018]]||January 26th-28th, 2018||25th||—||— | |'''[[EVO Japan 2018]]'''||January 26th-28th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 1]]||February 3rd, 2018||97th||—||— | |[[Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 1]]||February 3rd, 2018||97th||—||— | ||
Line 85: | Line 165: | ||
|[[Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 2]]||February 4th, 2018||9th||—||— | |[[Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 2]]||February 4th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sumabato-x-cyclops-39/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/203353/499724 Sumabato x Cyclops #39]||February 9th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sumabato 23]]||February 17th, 2018||4th||—||— | |[[Sumabato 23]]||February 17th, 2018||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Hirosuma 9|g=SSB4}}||February 25th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra XIV|g=SSB4}}||March 11th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sumabato-x-cyclops-43/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/204184/500895 Sumabato x Cyclops #43]||March 16th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 31}}||March 21st, 2018||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 31|g=SSB4}}||March 21st, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 24}}||March 24th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 24|g=SSB4}}||March 24th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[KVOxTSB 2018]]||May 4th-6th 2018||2nd||—||— | |[[KVOxTSB 2018]]||May 4th-6th, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 32}}||May 12th, 2018||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 32|g=SSB4}}||May 12th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 27}}||August 12th, 2018||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 27|g=SSB4}}||August 12th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 28}}||September 16th, 2018||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 28|g=SSB4}}||September 16th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra Final|g=SSB4}}||September 28th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kyojin Dojo|g=SSB4}}||December 30th, 2022-January 1st, 2023||9th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 114: | Line 196: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP}}||December 16th, 2018||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP|g=SSBU}}||December 16th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP|g=SSBU}}||January 6th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 2|g=SSBU}}||February 2nd, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato in Nandemo esports Center|g=SSBU}}||March 18th, 2019||1st / 68||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma 13|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 2|g=SSBU}}||March 31st, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 3|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KVOxTSB 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 2nd-5th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 2|g=SSBU}}||May 18th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 4|g=SSBU}}||May 26th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 4|g=SSBU}}||June 8th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 5|g=SSBU}}||June 22nd, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 6|g=SSBU}}||July 13th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GameWorks Pre-EVO 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 1st, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 7|g=SSBU}}||August 11th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 4|g=SSBU}}||August 16th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EGS Cup 2|g=SSBU}}||August 25th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SwitchFest 2019 Kickoff|g=SSBU}}||August 30th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|2GG: SwitchFest 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 31st-September 1st, 2019||3rd||7th||{{Sm|Umeki}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|2GG: Run it Back|g=SSBU}}||September 7th, 2019||4th||1st||Umeki | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 8|g=SSBU}}||September 15th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 4|g=SSBU}}||September 16th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 5|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 9|g=SSBU}}||November 10th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 7|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|2GG: Kongo Saga|g=SSBU}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||13th||17th||{{Sm|Eim}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 10|g=SSBU}}||December 15th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 11|g=SSBU}}||December 28th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 1|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 7|g=SSBU}}||January 11th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Furasato Center Smash Meetup 1|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 12|g=SSBU}}||February 8th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ursa Minor 4|g=SSBU}}||February 20th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|Shuton}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 2|g=SSBU}}||March 1st, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Voyage Qualifier 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 3rd, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Voyage|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 5th, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mido Smash|g=SSBU}}||June 28th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 13|g=SSBU}}||September 20th, 2020||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 14|g=SSBU}}||October 11th, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 4|g=SSBU}}||October 31st-November 1st, 2020||2nd||9th||{{Sm|Tea}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/2-18/event/round-robin/overview 2nd Kansai Top Round Robin]||November 7th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 15|g=SSBU}}||November 15th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mēsuma|g=SSBU}}||November 29th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi|g=SSBU}}||December 13th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/2q9yieez ACT 76]||December 22nd, 2020||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 16|g=SSBU}}||December 26th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 17|g=SSBU}}||March 7th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 3|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 4|g=SSBU}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GI Carnival|g=SSBU}}||July 3rd, 2021||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 18|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd, 2021||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 19|g=SSBU}}||July 24th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 5|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 21|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2021||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Eastern Powerhouse Invitational 2|g=SSBU}}||December 11th, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kansai TOP Tournament|g=SSBU}}||December 19th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP}}|| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 22|g=SSBU}}||December 25th-26th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 6|g=SSBU}}||January 8th-9th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/ | |[https://challonge.com/yegeuqe7 MaesumaHIT #8]||February 24th, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma Offline|g=SSBU}}||February 26th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 23|g=SSBU}}||March 19th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 24|g=SSBU}}||March 20th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Chūbu Smash Chronicle 1|g=SSBU}}||March 21st, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ignite 1|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2022||—||9th||{{Sm|Nanchan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 25|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|MaesumaHIT Champion Series 1|g=SSBU}}||April 9th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7|g=SSBU}}||May 1st, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 26|g=SSBU}}||May 29th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kamisuma 13|g=SSBU}}||June 5th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 4|g=SSBU}}||June 10th-12th, 2022||7th||5th||Shuton | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 27|g=SSBU}}||June 19th, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 11|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Double Down 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||17th||9th||{{Sm|KEN}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|MaesumaHIT Champion Series 2|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 28|g=SSBU}}||July 24th, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 29|g=SSBU}}||August 14th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9|g=SSBU}}||August 27th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 30|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 31|g=SSBU}}||October 23rd, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 3|g=SSBU}}||November 5th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|MaesumaHIT Champion Series 3|g=SSBU}}||November 12th, 2022||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 32|g=SSBU}}||November 26th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 12|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|JAPAN 24|g=SSBU}}||December 24th-25th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kyojin Dojo|g=SSBU}}||December 30th, 2022-January 1st, 2023||5th||5th||{{Sm|Snacc}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 4|g=SSBU}}||January 21st, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Toyota Grand Slum 13|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|MaesumaHIT Champion Series 4|g=SSBU}}||February 25th, 2023||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 13|g=SSBU}}||March 12th, 2023||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 36|g=SSBU}}||March 25th, 2023||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 5|g=SSBU}}||April 8th, 2023||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Wave 4|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|MaesumaHIT Champion Series 5|g=SSBU}}||May 13th, 2023||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 38|g=SSBU}}||May 21st, 2023||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ITSUKUSHIMA 1|g=SSBU}}||June 10th-11th, 2023||9th / 181||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 6|g=SSBU}}||June 17th, 2023||3rd / 309||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 39|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2023||25th / 204||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||33rd / 541||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 40|g=SSBU}}||July 15th, 2023||9th / 260||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/nw52b07n#google_vignette End of Me Tournament]||August 26th, 2022||2nd / 20||—||&mdash | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd, 2023||17th / 392||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||September 16th-17th, 2023||33rd / 291||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|MaesumaHIT Champion Series 6|g=SSBU}}||October 1st, 2023||5th / 8||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||33rd / 1,472||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14.5 "in Hyogo"|g=SSBU}}||October 29th, 2023||5th / 284||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 42|g=SSBU}}||November 18th, 2023||13th / 222||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 15 "FINAL"|g=SSBU}}||November 25th-26th, 2023||9th / 379||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 43|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2023||9th / 221||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||33rd / 1,275||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 9 with Sumabato|g=SSBU}}||January 13th-14th, 2024||49th / 895||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 45|g=SSBU}}||March 3rd, 2024||17th / 309||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 46|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2024||13th / 307||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma'GRAND WARS|g=SSBU}}||April 27th, 2024||9th / 318||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ITSUKUSHIMA 3.5|g=SSBU}}||April 29th, 2024||3rd / 76||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==References== | |||
{{reflist}} | |||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/komesuma Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/komesuma Twitter account] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCaYxc3XQT398aGs5rbAsk2A YouTube channel] | |||
*[https://ssbworld.com/players/3373/kome SSBWorld profile] | *[https://ssbworld.com/players/3373/kome SSBWorld profile] | ||
*[https://smashmate.net/user/5932/ Smashmate profile] | |||
[[Category: | [[Category:Kansai smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Shulk | [[Category:Kyūshū smashers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Shulk players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Shulk players (SSB4)]] | |||
[[Category:YouTubers]] | |||
[[Category:VIP players]] |
edits