33,632
edits
m (Text replacement - "https?:\/\/(www\.)?(smash|start)\.gg\/tournament\/([^\/ \n]+)\/events\/([^\/ \n]+)\/" to "https://www.start.gg/tournament/$3/event/$4/") |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| caption = Mr.R at {{Trn|2GG: Hyrule Saga}}. | | caption = Mr.R at {{Trn|2GG: Hyrule Saga}}. | ||
| mainssbu = Sheik | | mainssbu = Sheik | ||
| otherssbu = | | otherssbu = Chrom | ||
| retiredssbu = Snake | |||
| retiredssbu = | | 2ndretiredssbu = Pyra | ||
| 2ndretiredssbu = | | moreretiredssbu = {{SSBU|Mythra}}, {{SSBU|Roy}} | ||
| moreretiredssbu = {{SSBU|Roy}} | |||
| mainssb4 = Sheik | | mainssb4 = Sheik | ||
| otherssb4 = Cloud | | otherssb4 = Cloud | ||
Line 21: | Line 20: | ||
| sponsor = BK ROG Esports | | sponsor = BK ROG Esports | ||
| former sponsors = [[LowLandLions]], [http://elevate.gg/ Elevate], {{Team|beastcoast}} | | former sponsors = [[LowLandLions]], [http://elevate.gg/ Elevate], {{Team|beastcoast}} | ||
| rankingssbb = | | rankingssbb = | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[Panda Global Rankings 100]]: 10th | | rankingssb4 = [[Panda Global Rankings 100]]: 10th | ||
| rankingssbu = [[ | | rankingssbu = [[European Ultimate Power Rankings]]: 16th | ||
| winningsssb4 = ~$38,153.90 | | winningsssb4 = ~$38,153.90 | ||
| winningsssbu = ~$4,882.16 | | winningsssbu = ~$4,882.16 | ||
Line 37: | Line 32: | ||
| country = Netherlands | | country = Netherlands | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Mr.R''' is an ''[[Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Sheik}} player from Mahabad, Iran, who is currently residing in Arnhem, Netherlands. He is currently considered the best Sheik player in Europe, and was formerly considered the best {{SSBU|Chrom}} player in the world and the best {{SSBU|Snake}} player in Europe prior to dropping the characters. He is currently ranked 4th on the [[OrionRank 2022/Europe|OrionRank 2022 Europe]] | '''Mr.R''' is an ''[[Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Sheik}} player from Mahabad, Iran, who is currently residing in Arnhem, Netherlands. He is currently considered the best Sheik player in Europe, and was formerly considered the best {{SSBU|Chrom}} player in the world and the best {{SSBU|Snake}} player in Europe prior to dropping the characters. He is currently ranked 4th on the [[OrionRank 2022/Europe|OrionRank 2022 Europe]] and 16th on the [[European Ultimate Power Rankings]]; he was also formerly ranked 1st on the [[Dutch Power Rankings]], 47th on the [[UltRank 2022]], and 52nd on the [[OrionRank 2022]]. He has taken sets off of {{Sm|MkLeo}}, {{Sm|Glutonny}}, {{Sm|Nairo}}, {{Sm|ESAM}}, {{Sm|Abadango}}, {{Sm|T}}, {{Sm|Suarez}}, and {{Sm|Captain L}}. Mr.R is considered one of the best European ''[[Ultimate]]'' players from 2019-2022, and was alongside {{Sm|Glutonny}} one of only two Europeans to be ranked on the first two seasons of the [[PGRU]]. | ||
In ''[[SSB4]]'', Mr.R is a {{SSB4|Sheik}} player with {{SSB4|Cloud}} and {{SSB4|Bayonetta}} secondaries, and was considered one of the two best Sheik players in the world by the end of the game's lifespan, along with {{Sm|VoiD}} and the best Sheik player of all time. He was a major pioneer and influence on the Sheik metagame along with VoiD, developing and optimising kill set-ups and low percent combos. He was the undisputed best ''Smash 4'' player in Europe throughtout the entire competitive lifespan of the game; {{Trn|Smashdown World}} was the only European tournament he failed to win, placing 5th after losing to Japanese players {{Sm|komorikiri}} and {{Sm|kameme}}. Mr.R is currently ranked 1st on the [[Dutch Power Rankings|Dutch Smash 4 Power Rankings]], 1st on the [[European Smash 4 Power Rankings]] and 10th on [[Panda Global Rankings 100]]. | In ''[[SSB4]]'', Mr.R is a {{SSB4|Sheik}} player with {{SSB4|Cloud}} and {{SSB4|Bayonetta}} secondaries, and was considered one of the two best Sheik players in the world by the end of the game's lifespan, along with {{Sm|VoiD}} and the best Sheik player of all time. He was a major pioneer and influence on the Sheik metagame along with VoiD, developing and optimising kill set-ups and low percent combos. He was the undisputed best ''Smash 4'' player in Europe throughtout the entire competitive lifespan of the game; {{Trn|Smashdown World}} was the only European tournament he failed to win, placing 5th after losing to Japanese players {{Sm|komorikiri}} and {{Sm|kameme}}. Mr.R is currently ranked 1st on the [[Dutch Power Rankings|Dutch Smash 4 Power Rankings]], 1st on the [[European Smash 4 Power Rankings]] and 10th on [[Panda Global Rankings 100]]. | ||
Line 47: | Line 42: | ||
==Playstyle== | ==Playstyle== | ||
From as early as ''Brawl'', Mr.R is known to be a technical player that uses dash dances to trick the opponent and uses calculated setups that lead to potential 0 to deaths. Mr.R is defensive for the most part but his biggest strength is his execution off of the advantage states he creates. | From as early as ''Brawl'', Mr.R is known to be a technical player that uses dash dances to trick the opponent and uses calculated setups that lead to potential 0 to deaths. Mr.R is defensive for the most part but his biggest strength is his execution off of the advantage states he creates. | ||
==Rankings== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | |||
====[[SSBBRank]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[SSBBRank 2014]]||January 11th, 2013 - June 1st, 2014||15th||{{head|Marth|g=SSBB|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[SSBBRank 2016-2017]]||May 20th, 2016 - November 26th, 2017||17th||{{head|Marth|g=SSBB|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | |||
====[[Panda Global Rankings]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[PGR v1]]||January 30th, 2015 - May 7th, 2016||4th||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||X-Factor: 0 | |||
|- | |||
|[[PGR v2]]||May 13th - December 18th, 2016||10th||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||X-Factor: 0 | |||
|- | |||
|[[PGR v3]]||January 7th - June 18th, 2017||9th||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||X-Factor: +3 | |||
|- | |||
|[[PGR v4]]||June 24th - December 3rd, 2017||10th||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||X-Factor: +1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[PGR v5]]||December 23rd, 2017 - July 1st, 2018||8th||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=20px}}||X-Factor: +2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[PGR 100]]||January 20th, 2015 - November 18th, 2018||10th||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[OrionRank]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2016]]||March 15th - December 18th, 2016||7th||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2017]]||December 24th, 2016 - December 24th, 2017||9th||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Mid-Spring 2018]]||January 1st - May 1st, 2018||15th||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2018]]||January 1st - December 2nd, 2018||23rd||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[European Smash 4 Power Rankings]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|||June 3rd, 2017 - June 3rd, 2018||1st||{{head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=20px}}{{head|Roy|g=SSB4|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
====[[Panda Global Rankings Ultimate]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spring 2019 PGRU]]||February 1st - July 7th, 2019||36th||{{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=20px}}||X-Factor: +7 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fall 2019 PGRU]]||July 13th - December 15th, 2019||44th||{{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[PGRUContenders#Europe_2|PGRUContenders EU]]||2021||S (Top 7)||{{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[PGRU v3 EU]]||March 1st - June 13th, 2022||7th||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[LumiRank]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[UltRank 2022]]||June 18th - December 18th, 2022||47th||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[OrionRank|OrionRank Ultimate]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Ultimate: Six Months In]]||January 5th - June 30th, 2019||23rd||{{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2019]]||January 5th - December 15th, 2019||26th||{{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Young Link|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Pre-Quarantine]]||December 27th, 2019 - March 15th, 2020||25th||{{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse]]||April 2020 - December 19th, 2021||60th||{{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Mid-Year 2022]]||December 22nd, 2021 - June 26th, 2022||63rd||{{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2022]]||December 22nd, 2021 - December 18th, 2022||52nd||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====OrionRank Europe==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Europe Top 75]]||January 2019 - March 2020||2nd||{{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Young Link|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse/Europe|OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse Europe]]||June 2020 - December 19th, 2021||5th||{{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2022/Europe|OrionRank 2022 Europe]]||December 22nd, 2021 - December 18th, 2022||4th||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Snake|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 73: | Line 166: | ||
|[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=304431 Make Some Neuss 2]||May 27th-29th, 2011||1st||5th||iStudying | |[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=304431 Make Some Neuss 2]||May 27th-29th, 2011||1st||5th||iStudying | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ñGamers}}||July 8th, 2011||2nd||4th||{{Sm|Greward}} | |{{Trn|ñGamers|g=SSBB}}||July 8th, 2011||2nd||4th||{{Sm|Greward}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum.germansmash.de/showthread.php?16765-BiB2-Results Brawl in Berlin 2]||July 29th-31st, 2011||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Jumpman}} | |[http://forum.germansmash.de/showthread.php?16765-BiB2-Results Brawl in Berlin 2]||July 29th-31st, 2011||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Jumpman}} | ||
Line 83: | Line 176: | ||
|[[IMPULSE]]||June 30th-July 1st, 2012||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Dabuz}} | |[[IMPULSE]]||June 30th-July 1st, 2012||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Dabuz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision IV}}||July 7th, 2012||7th||5th||Orion | |{{Trn|Collision IV|g=SSBB}}||July 7th, 2012||7th||5th||Orion | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SKTAR|g=SSBB}}||July 14th-15th, 2012||9th||13th||Orion | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''[[Apex 2013]]'''''||January 11th-13th, 2013||7th||5th||{{Sm|Atomsk}} | |'''''[[Apex 2013]]'''''||January 11th-13th, 2013||7th||5th||{{Sm|Atomsk}} | ||
Line 103: | Line 196: | ||
|[[Smash Factor 2]]||January 3rd-5th, 2014||5th||||{{Sm|Citi}} | |[[Smash Factor 2]]||January 3rd-5th, 2014||5th||||{{Sm|Citi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision 8}}||January 11th, 2014||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Doom}} | |{{Trn|Collision 8|g=SSBB}}||January 11th, 2014||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Doom}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''[[Apex 2014]]'''''||January 17th-19th, 2014||9th||17th||Atomsk | |'''''[[Apex 2014]]'''''||January 17th-19th, 2014||9th||17th||Atomsk | ||
Line 122: | Line 215: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision 8}}||January 11th, 2014||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Collision 8|g=PM}}||January 11th, 2014||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Avalon III]]||March 8th, 2014||2nd||—||— | |[[Avalon III]]||March 8th, 2014||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 140: | Line 233: | ||
|[[Shots Fired 2]]||March 5th-6th, 2016||33rd||—||— | |[[Shots Fired 2]]||March 5th-6th, 2016||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Expand Gong 4}}||April 5th-7th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Expand Gong 4|g=PM}}||April 5th-7th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 147: | Line 240: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Avalon VI}}||November 29th, 2014||1st / 25||—||— | |{{Trn|Avalon VI|g=SSB4}}||November 29th, 2014||1st / 25||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 154: | Line 247: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sky's Smash 4 Invitational}}||November 20th-22nd, 2014||1st||5th||{{Sm|ZeRo}} | |{{Trn|Sky's Smash 4 Invitational|g=SSB4}}||November 20th-22nd, 2014||1st||5th||{{Sm|ZeRo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://tod2014.challonge.com Triumph or Die 2014]||November 30th, 2014||2nd||—||— | |[http://tod2014.challonge.com Triumph or Die 2014]||November 30th, 2014||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CLASH Online Invitational Finals}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 11th, 2015||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|CLASH Online Invitational Finals|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 11th, 2015||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=388793 Smash 4-Ever 10]||January 28th, 2015||5th||—||— | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=388793 Smash 4-Ever 10]||January 28th, 2015||5th||—||— | ||
Line 178: | Line 271: | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/may-21st-2015-furycalls-kuwait-ft-mr-r-demna-tyrant-fairess-and-more-results.403640/ Furycalls - Kuwait!]||May 21st, 2015||1st||—||— | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/may-21st-2015-furycalls-kuwait-ft-mr-r-demna-tyrant-fairess-and-more-results.403640/ Furycalls - Kuwait!]||May 21st, 2015||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|JST7}}||May 23rd-24th, 2015||1st||1st||Kaak | |{{Trn|JST7|g=SSB4}}||May 23rd-24th, 2015||1st||1st||Kaak | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/avalon-ix-june-13th-2015-melee-smash-4-the-netherlands-europe.406167/ Avalon IX]||June 13th, 2015||1st||1st||Kaak | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/avalon-ix-june-13th-2015-melee-smash-4-the-netherlands-europe.406167/ Avalon IX]||June 13th, 2015||1st||1st||Kaak | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|CEO 2015|g=SSB4}}||June 26th-28th, 2015||9th / 512||1st||{{Sm|ANTi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/fadsodysingles_5 Smash or Die Young #5]||July 5th, 2015||1st||1st||{{Sm|Vinnie}} | |[http://challonge.com/fadsodysingles_5 Smash or Die Young #5]||July 5th, 2015||1st||1st||{{Sm|Vinnie}} | ||
Line 188: | Line 281: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/fadsummer_singles6 Summer of Sm4sh #6]||July 10th, 2015||1st||2nd||Vinnie | |[http://challonge.com/fadsummer_singles6 Summer of Sm4sh #6]||July 10th, 2015||1st||2nd||Vinnie | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EVO 2015|g=SSB4}}||July 17th-19th, 2015||2nd / 1929|||Top 16||{{Sm|Ally}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor 4}}||July 24th-26th, 2015||2nd / 108||7th||{{Sm|Toronto Joe}} | |{{Trn|Smash Factor 4|g=SSB4}}||July 24th-26th, 2015||2nd / 108||7th||{{Sm|Toronto Joe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2015|g=SSB4}}||August 6th-9th, 2015||5th / 32||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/fadsummer_singles11 Summer of Sm4sh #11]||August 13th, 2015||1st||1st||{{Sm|Larry Lurr}} | |[http://challonge.com/fadsummer_singles11 Summer of Sm4sh #11]||August 13th, 2015||1st||1st||{{Sm|Larry Lurr}} | ||
Line 200: | Line 293: | ||
|[http://albertabeatdownv.challonge.com/de/S4Top32 Alberta Beat Down V]||August 28th-30th, 2015||1st||1st||{{Sm|Denti}} | |[http://albertabeatdownv.challonge.com/de/S4Top32 Alberta Beat Down V]||August 28th-30th, 2015||1st||1st||{{Sm|Denti}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Paragon Los Angeles 2015|g=SSB4}}||September 5th-6th, 2015||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 7}}||October 3rd, 2015||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 7|g=SSB4}}||October 3rd, 2015||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|MLG World Finals 2015|g=SSB4}}||October 16th-18th, 2015||5th / 159||4th||{{Sm|All Might}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.smashlabs.de/thread/4815-smash-u-underground-2-results-feedback-shoutouts/ Smash U Underground #2]||October 30th-November 1st, 2015||1st||1st||cyve | |[https://www.smashlabs.de/thread/4815-smash-u-underground-2-results-feedback-shoutouts/ Smash U Underground #2]||October 30th-November 1st, 2015||1st||1st||cyve | ||
Line 222: | Line 315: | ||
|'''[[Shots Fired 2]]'''||March 5th-6th, 2016||2nd||2nd||ANTi | |'''[[Shots Fired 2]]'''||March 5th-6th, 2016||2nd||2nd||ANTi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch}}||March 12th, 2016||2nd||17th||Level 9 Mario | |{{Trn|Glitch|g=SSB4}}||March 12th, 2016||2nd||17th||Level 9 Mario | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Midwest Mayhem]]||March 19th, 2016||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Hyuga}} | |[[Midwest Mayhem]]||March 19th, 2016||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Hyuga}} | ||
Line 308: | Line 401: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-92/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/128564 Mega Smash Mondays 92]||April 3rd, 2017||2nd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-92/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/128564 Mega Smash Mondays 92]||April 3rd, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Nemesis 2017}}||April 7th, 2017||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Nemesis 2017|g=SSB4}}||April 7th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[CEO Dreamland]]'''||April 14th-16th, 2017||2nd||9th||{{Sm|Larry Lurr}} | |'''[[CEO Dreamland]]'''||April 14th-16th, 2017||2nd||9th||{{Sm|Larry Lurr}} | ||
Line 314: | Line 407: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-96/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/132522 Mega Smash Mondays 96]||May 8th, 2017||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-96/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/132522 Mega Smash Mondays 96]||May 8th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Royal Flush|g=SSB4}}||May 12th-14th, 2017||2nd||9th||{{Sm|Mr.E}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[2GGC: Greninja Saga]]'''||May 20th, 2017||7th||7th||Abadango | |'''[[2GGC: Greninja Saga]]'''||May 20th, 2017||7th||7th||Abadango | ||
Line 350: | Line 443: | ||
|[[2GG Championship#Last Chance Qualifier|2GG Championship Last Chance Qualifier]]||December 1st, 2017||4th||—||— | |[[2GG Championship#Last Chance Qualifier|2GG Championship Last Chance Qualifier]]||December 1st, 2017||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|talent.io}}||January 27th, 2018||1st||1st||{{Sm|Meru}} | |{{Trn|talent.io|g=SSB4}}||January 27th, 2018||1st||1st||{{Sm|Meru}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''''[[GENESIS 5]]'''''||January 19th-21st, 2018||9th||13th||{{Sm|Sharpyzard}} | |'''''[[GENESIS 5]]'''''||January 19th-21st, 2018||9th||13th||{{Sm|Sharpyzard}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2018|g=SSB4}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EGLX 2018|g=SSB4}}||March 9th-11th, 2018||9th||5th||Larry Lurr | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Arcane Tournaments 2018}}||April 27th-29th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Arcane Tournaments 2018|g=SSB4}}||April 27th-29th, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|MomoCon 2018|g=SSB4}}||May 24th-27th, 2018||13th||5th||{{Sm|Mew2King}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4|g=SSB4}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||9th||5th||{{Sm|tyroy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|2GG: Hyrule Saga|g=SSB4}}||June 23rd-24th, 2018||2nd||4th||NAKAT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/master-sword-monday/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/278320 Master Sword Monday]||June 25th, 2018||49th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/master-sword-monday/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/278320 Master Sword Monday]||June 25th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|CEO 2018|g=SSB4}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||17th||4th||NAKAT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ega-x-byoc-fight-night-23/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/273862 EGA x BYOC: Fight Night 23]||July 19th, 2018||1st||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ega-x-byoc-fight-night-23/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/273862 EGA x BYOC: Fight Night 23]||July 19th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
Line 374: | Line 467: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-session/event/smash-for-wii-u-singles-1v1/brackets/317018 Smash Session]||July 21st, 2018||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Ramses}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-session/event/smash-for-wii-u-singles-1v1/brackets/317018 Smash Session]||July 21st, 2018||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Ramses}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Elysium II}}||July 28th, 2018||1st||5th||{{Sm|Eddy}} | |{{Trn|Elysium II|g=SSB4}}||July 28th, 2018||1st||5th||{{Sm|Eddy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Canada Cup 2018}}||October 26th-28th, 2018||3rd||5th||iStudying | |{{Trn|Canada Cup 2018|g=SSB4}}||October 26th-28th, 2018||3rd||5th||iStudying | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|VCA 2018}}||November 17th-18th, 2018||1st||2nd||iStudying | |{{Trn|VCA 2018|g=SSB4}}||November 17th-18th, 2018||1st||2nd||iStudying | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 385: | Line 478: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Bros. Invitational 2018}}||June 12th, 2018||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Bros. Invitational 2018|g=SSBU}}||June 12th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2019|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||—||17th||{{Sm|False}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Nimbus}}||March 3rd, 2019||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Nimbus|g=SSBU}}||March 3rd, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Collision 2019|g=SSBU}}||March 16th-17th, 2019||9th||5th||{{Sm|Tweek}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Expand Gong 4}}||April 5th-7th, 2019||3rd||1st||{{Sm|NAKAT}} | |{{Trn|Expand Gong 4|g=SSBU}}||April 5th-7th, 2019||3rd||1st||{{Sm|NAKAT}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|2GG: Prime Saga|g=SSBU}}||April 13th-14th, 2019||9th||9th||{{Sm|CaptainZack}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Pound 2019|g=SSBU}}||April 19th-21st, 2019||17th||3rd||{{Sm|MuteAce}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Regen 2019}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|iStudying}} | |{{Trn|Regen 2019|g=SSBU}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|iStudying}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thunder Smash}}||May 5th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Thunder Smash|g=SSBU}}||May 5th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Saints Gaming Live 2019}}||May 11th, 2019||4th||3rd||{{Sm|Daybreak}} | |{{Trn|Saints Gaming Live 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 11th, 2019||4th||3rd||{{Sm|Daybreak}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|MomoCon 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 23rd-26th, 2019||33rd||9th||{{Sm|WaDi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=SSBU}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||25th||2nd||{{Sm|Ally}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Encuentro Mítico}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Encuentro Mítico|g=SSBU}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-x-orange-county-spring-2019-2-6/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate/overview Wednesday Night Fights 2019 2.6]||June 13th, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-x-orange-county-spring-2019-2-6/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate/overview Wednesday Night Fights 2019 2.6]||June 13th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|CEO 2019|g=SSBU}}||June 28th-30th, 2019||25th||3rd||MuteAce | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Albion 4|g=SSBU}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||5th||17th||{{Sm|cyve}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor 8|g=SSBU}}||July 26th-28th, 2019||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Glutonny}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||97th||17th||MuteAce | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|2GG: SwitchFest 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 31st-September 1st, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 5|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||5th||2nd||cyve | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||17th||5th||{{Sm|Izaw}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Ultimate Performance 2|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|VCA 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 23rd-24th, 2019||4th||2nd||cyve | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|DreamHack Winter 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 29th-December 2nd, 2019||2nd||5th||{{Sm|VinS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 2|g=SSBU}}||December 27th-31st, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Valhalla III|g=SSBU}}||January 9th-13th, 2020||5th||5th||cyve | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Battle of the Armada|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 3rd, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Europe Edition!|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 6th-7th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate - Finale|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 21st, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||April 11th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 3|g=SSBU}}||August 12th-15th, 2021||3rd||3rd||{{Sm|Larry Lurr}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|True Cryme|g=SSBU}} EMEA singles{{OnlineIcon}}||August 21st, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DATEV Ultimate Series - Conquest|g=SSBU}} Invitational||October 22nd, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DATEV Ultimate Series - Conquest|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd-24th, 2021||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Purple~H}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|AOMA Esports Unleashed|g=SSBU}}||October 31st, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WANTED S4 C3 - Saint Valentin Edition|g=SSBU}}||February 12th-13th, 2022||25th||9th||{{Sm|eMass}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DOSE2SEL x Revival of Lyon|g=SSBU}}||February 26th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Glory 2.0|g=SSBU}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WANTED S4 C4 - Free Agent Edition|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|BOSS BATTLES: For Glory|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WANTED S5 C1 - ALL STAR|g=SSBU}}||May 28th-29th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|E-Caribana|g=SSBU}}||June 19th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Lightning: Volume 4|g=SSBU}}||July 9th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash Factor 9|g=SSBU}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||25th||3rd||{{Sm|sisqui}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 4|g=SSBU}}||August 25th-28th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|VCA 2022|g=SSBU}}||October 1st-2nd, 2022||17th||1st||{{Sm|Leon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|L'Odyssée - Chant I|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-13th, 2022||9th||3rd||sisqui | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Tech Republic VI|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||2nd||9th||{{Sm|Chag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|DOSE2SUCRE - 2023.01|g=SSBU}}||March 17th-18th, 2023||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GLORY 3|g=SSBU}}||March 25th-26th, 2023||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Wave 4|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|TOKYO SMASH BOOT CAMP|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2023||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-May 7th 2023||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 5|g=SSBU}}||May 19th-21st, 2023||65th||17th||{{Sm|Larry Lurr}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|BRON ESPORT GAMES|g=SSBU}}||May 27th-28th, 2023||4th||2nd||Leon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2023|g=SSBU}}||July 21st-23rd, 2023||13th / 877||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash Factor X|g=SSBU}}||July 28th-30th, 2023||33rd / 702||9th / 108||{{Sm|Kameme}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Regen 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 18th-20th, 2023||7th / 453||7th / 84||{{Sm|Willz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Tera|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-3rd, 2023||17th / 1,348||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Smashing Future 2|g=SSBU}}||October 14th, 2023||5th / 136||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 24th-26th, 2023||25th / 1,013||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Smashing Future 3|g=SSBU}}||January 6th, 2024||2nd / 89||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smashborg Winter Seasonal 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 12th-14th, 2024||4th / 223||1st / 57||{{Sm|Tarik}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Olympus|Netherlands|g=SSBU}}||March 9th, 2024||5th / 174||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 6|g=SSBU}}||March 29th-31st, 2024||13th / 494||17th / 98||{{Sm|Machu}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Game is Game|g=SSBU}}||April 20th-21st, 2024||17th / 503||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Thonon Gaming Fest 2024|g=SSBU}}||April 27th-28th, 2024||7th / 60||2nd / 14||Sisqui | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits