71,956
edits
(22 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|mainssbu = Robin | |mainssbu = Robin | ||
|mainssb4 = Robin | |mainssb4 = Robin | ||
| | |sponsor = | ||
| | |former sponsors = Shinobi Squad, [[Nevermore International]] | ||
|rankingssbu = | |rankingssbu = | ||
|realname = Brenden Neuberger | |realname = Brenden Neuberger | ||
Line 16: | Line 14: | ||
|country = USA | |country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Synergy''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Robin}} player from Florida, considered one of the best Robin players in the world. He | '''Synergy''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Robin}} player from Florida, considered one of the best Robin players in the world. He is currently ranked 2nd on the [[Florida Power Rankings#Tampa|Tampa Power Rankings]] and has defeated players such as {{Sm|MKBigBoss}}, {{Sm|Goblin}}, {{Sm|Jake}}, {{Sm|Sean|p=Florida}}, {{Sm|Mr. E}}, {{Sm|KirbyKid}}, {{Sm|Dakpo}}, and {{Sm|Mugen}}. | ||
Synergy joined {{Team|Nevermore International}} on July 25th, 2020,<ref>{{cite web|url=https://twitter.com/NevermoreINT/status/1288667460309196800|title=Synergy joins Nevermore}}</ref> | Synergy joined {{Team|Nevermore International}} on July 25th, 2020,<ref>{{cite web|url=https://twitter.com/NevermoreINT/status/1288667460309196800|title=Synergy joins Nevermore}}</ref> and left in September 2022. | ||
==Tournament history== | ==Tournament history== | ||
Line 34: | Line 32: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2017}}||June 16th-18th, 2017||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|CEO 2017|g=SSB4}}||June 16th-18th, 2017||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2018}}||November 16th-18th, 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2018|g=SSB4}}||November 16th-18th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSB4}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||—||9th||{{Sm|ZenEspy}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Conference United}}||January 5th-6th, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Conference United|g=SSBU}}||January 5th-6th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GatorLAN Spring 2019|g=SSBU}}||April 6th, 2019||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Come to Papa 3|g=SSBU}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||49th||17th||{{Sm|DIO|p=Florida}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO 2019|g=SSBU}}||June 28th-30th, 2019||65th||13th||DIO | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GatorLAN Fall 2019|g=SSBU}}||September 21st, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Infinity Ugur|g=SSBU}}||October 12th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Overlords of Orlando: OCTOBERLORDS|g=SSBU}}||October 26th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 15th-17th, 2019||33rd||17th||DIO | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GatorLAN Spring 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tampa Never Sleeps 8|g=SSBU}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||17th||17th||DIO | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||129th||33rd||{{Sm|Derek|p=Florida}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CEO Dreamland 2020|g=SSBU}}||March 13th-15th, 2020||49th||13th||{{Sm|Zen|p=Florida}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Box|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Southeast Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 15th-16th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|InfinityCON Tally 2021|g=SSBU}}||June 5th-6th, 2021||49th||9th||{{Sm|Denny}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ronin Rumble Cup|g=SSBU}}||June 26th, 2021||9th||7th||Denny | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con: Fall Fest|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-17th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CEO 2021|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd-5th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash World Tour 2021 Last Chance Qualifier|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Low Tide City 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 29th-May 1st, 2022||65th||17th||{{Sm|Dakpo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|MomoCon 2022|g=SSBU}}||May 26th-29th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||129th||65th||{{Sm|ZenEspy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|LVL UP EXPO 2023|g=SSBU}}||February 17th-19th, 2023||65th||7th||{{Sm|Grandmaster}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Collision 2023|g=SSBU}}||March 10th-12th, 2023||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|MomoCon 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 26th-28th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CEO 2023|g=SSBU}}||June 23rd-25th, 2023||49th / 513||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||129th / 2,607||49th / 567||{{Sm|Phuzix}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Luminosity Makes Moves Miami 2023|g=SSBU}}||October 27th-29th, 2023||49th / 387||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 5th-7th, 2024||65th / 891||49th / 130||{{Sm|Zapp}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Collision 2024|g=SSBU}}||March 15th-17th, 2024||129th / 714||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|LVL UP EXPO 2024|g=SSBU}}||April 26th-28th, 2024||25th / 374||4th / 63||grandmaster | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 95: | Line 115: | ||
[[Category:Florida smashers]] | [[Category:Florida smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Robin | [[Category:Robin players (SSBU)]] |