34,685
edits
m (→External links) |
|||
(16 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|otherssb4 = Mewtwo | |otherssb4 = Mewtwo | ||
|2ndotherssb4 = Mii Brawler | |2ndotherssb4 = Mii Brawler | ||
|sponsor = | |sponsor = | ||
|former sponsors = gBots, Wizards Club | |former sponsors = gBots, Wizards Club, Akave Esports | ||
|crew = Indefinable Bound | |crew = Indefinable Bound | ||
|former crews = AnG Esports | |former crews = AnG Esports | ||
|rankingssbu = [[LumiRank 2023]]: 81st | |||
|rankingssbu = [[ | |||
|rankingssb4 = [[Spanish Power Rankings]]: 21st | |rankingssb4 = [[Spanish Power Rankings]]: 21st | ||
|realname = Andrés Fariñas | |realname = Andrés Fariñas | ||
Line 24: | Line 22: | ||
|country = Spain | |country = Spain | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''AndresFn''' is a Spanish ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Terry}} and {{SSBU|Ken}} player from Toledo, Spain, considered the best Shoto player in Europe. His breakout performance was {{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition}}, where he defeated players such as {{Sm|Glutonny}} and {{Sm|Tilde}} en route to a 5th place finish. He has also defeated players such as {{Sm|Shuton}}, {{Sm|Bloom4Eva}}, {{Sm| | '''AndresFn''' is a Spanish ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Terry}} and {{SSBU|Ken}} player from Toledo, Spain, considered the best [[Shoto]] player in Europe. His breakout performance was {{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition}}, where he defeated players such as {{Sm|Glutonny}} and {{Sm|Tilde}} en route to a 5th place finish. He has also defeated players such as {{Sm|Shuton}}, {{Sm|Bloom4Eva}}, {{Sm|Umeki}}, {{Sm|Mr.R}}, {{Sm|Sisqui}}, and {{Sm|Ling}}. He is currently ranked 2nd on the [[Spanish Power Rankings]], 7th on the [[European Ultimate Power Rankings]], 18th on the [[OrionRank 2022/Europe|OrionRank 2022 Europe]], and 81st on the [[LumiRank 2023]]. He is also a notable Wi-Fi Warrior and was formerly ranked 50th on the [[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v5]]. | ||
==Rankings== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
====[[Panda Global Rankings Ultimate]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[PGRUContenders#Europe_2|PGRUContenders EU]]||2021||A (Top 15)||{{Head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Ryu|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Terry|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[PGRU v3 EU]]||March 1st - June 13th, 2022||14th||{{Head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Ryu|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[LumiRank]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[LumiRank Mid-Year 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - July 23rd, 2023||81st-90th||{{Head|Terry|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[LumiRank 2023]]||December 19th, 2022 - December 17th, 2023||81st||{{Head|Terry|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Ryu|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Kazuya|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[OrionRank|OrionRank Ultimate]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse]]||April 2020 - December 19th, 2021||48th||{{Head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Ryu|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Mid-Year 2022]]||December 22nd, 2021 - June 26th, 2022||149th||{{Head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Ryu|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Terry|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2022]]||December 22nd, 2021 - December 18th, 2022||141st||{{Head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Terry|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Ryu|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v5]]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 11th - June 28th-29th 2020||50th||{{Head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Ryu|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====OrionRank Europe==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse/Europe|OrionRank Ultimate: Eclipse Europe]]||June 2020 - December 19th, 2021||3rd||{{Head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Ryu|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[OrionRank 2022/Europe|OrionRank 2022 Europe]]||December 22nd, 2021 - December 18th, 2022||18th||{{Head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Terry|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Ryu|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====LumiRank Europe==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[LumiRank 2023/Europe Top 100|LumiRank 2023 Europe]]||December 19th, 2022 - December 17th, 2023||7th||{{Head|Terry|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Ryu|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Kazuya|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
====[[European Ultimate Power Rankings]]==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Ranking!!Time period!!Rank!!Character(s)!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|2023.01||January 1st - June 25th, 2023||8th||{{Head|Terry|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Kazuya|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Ryu|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|2023||January 1st - December 17th, 2023||7th||{{Head|Terry|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Kazuya|g=SSBU|s=20px}}{{Head|Ryu|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 31: | Line 92: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sonic Boom 2016: Summer Edition}}||July 30th-31st, 2016||9th||17th||{{Sm|Throwryuken}} | |{{Trn|Sonic Boom 2016: Summer Edition|g=SSB4}}||July 30th-31st, 2016||9th||17th||{{Sm|Throwryuken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/pixel-series-i/details Pixel Series I]||October 14th-15th, 2016||5th||1st||Throwryuken | |[https://start.gg/tournament/pixel-series-i/details Pixel Series I]||October 14th-15th, 2016||5th||1st||Throwryuken | ||
Line 80: | Line 141: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/battle-for-atlantis-ii-the-rise-of-atlantis/details Battle For Atlantis II: The Rise of Atlantis]||September 13th-15th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/battle-for-atlantis-ii-the-rise-of-atlantis/details Battle For Atlantis II: The Rise of Atlantis]||September 13th-15th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Safe On Shield 1}}||October 5th, 2019||3rd||4th||{{Sm|Aolego}} | |{{Trn|Safe On Shield 1|g=SSBU}}||October 5th, 2019||3rd||4th||{{Sm|Aolego}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/waveland-v/details Waveland V]||November 16th, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/waveland-v/details Waveland V]||November 16th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
Line 88: | Line 149: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/waveland-vi/details Waveland VI]||December 27th-28th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/waveland-vi/details Waveland VI]||December 27th-28th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tizona}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||5th||7th||{{Sm|Garrote}} | |{{Trn|Tizona|g=SSBU}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||5th||7th||{{Sm|Garrote}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Safe On Shield II|g=SSBU}}||February 8th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Steal the Show 2: The Pulse|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 25th-26th, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Wi-Fi is SS-Tier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 11th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle of the Armada|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 3rd, 2020||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Online Smash Contest: DigiKomi|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2020||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Europe Edition!|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 6th-7th, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash for RAINN|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 5th, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|FCW : Special Edition - European Scale|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 18th-19th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Mystic TGB Maremagnum - Online Tournament|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 19th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate - Finale|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 21st, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Meteor 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 6th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|EnvySnakes Crew Collab Edition|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 14th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate Online 2021.4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 3|g=SSBU}}||August 12th-15th, 2021||25th||13th||{{Sm|MVL}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DATEV Ultimate Series - Conquest|g=SSBU}} Invitational||October 22nd, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DATEV Ultimate Series - Conquest|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd-24th, 2021||3rd||1st||{{Sm|sisqui}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|ArenasStadium|g=SSBU}}||November 13th-14th, 2021||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Pepo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|VCA 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|LOSC ESPORT FIGHTERS 1|g=SSBU}}||February 5th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WANTED S4 C3 - Saint Valentin Edition|g=SSBU}}||February 12th-13th, 2022||17th||5th||sisqui | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Glory 2.0|g=SSBU}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Guildhouse Pre-Genesis 8 Tournament|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 8|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||97th||9th||sisqui | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WANTED S5 C1 - ALL STAR|g=SSBU}}||May 28th-29th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 4|g=SSBU}}||June 10th-12th, 2022||25th||5th||sisqui | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|E-Caribana|g=SSBU}}||June 19th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WANTED | |{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 4|g=SSBU}}||August 25th-28th, 2022||13th||5th||Sisqui | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|ThunderDome 2|g=SSBU}}||September 10th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DOSE2SEL HALLOWEEN • 2022.06|g=SSBU}}||October 28th-29th, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Tech Republic VI|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||13th||5th||Pepo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|ThunderDome: Road to Gamergy|g=SSBU}}||November 26th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Pre-Genesis 9 at Guildhouse|g=SSBU}}||January 19th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBU}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||25th||5th||Sisqui | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Tempest|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Charge Shot Series II|g=SSBU}}||February 25th, 2023||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Collision 2023|g=SSBU}}||March 10th-12th, 2023||33rd||7th||Sisqui | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DOSE2SUCRE - 2023.01|g=SSBU}}||March 17th-18th, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GLORY 3|g=SSBU}}||March 25th-26th, 2023||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shonen WAR 2|g=SSBU}}||April 8th, 2023||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Invasion: April 2023|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-16th, 2023||4th||1st||Sisqui | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Thunderdome 4|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 5|g=SSBU}}||May 19th-21st, 2023||25th||9th||Sisqui | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|BRON ESPORT GAMES|g=SSBU}}||May 27th-28th, 2023||1st||1st||Sisqui | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|King Of Fields 95 3|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||33rd / 512||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tenerife GG 2023|g=SSBU}}||July 12th-16th, 2023||4th / 108||1st / 28||Sisqui | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|FINAL Iberian Quest|g=SSBU}}||July 16th, 2023||5th / 12||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash Factor X|g=SSBU}}||July 28th-30th, 2023||17th / 702||5th / 108||Sisqui | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DOSE2SEL - 2023.03|g=SSBU}}||August 4th-5th, 2023||3rd / 189||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||17th / 2,607||13th / 567||Sisqui | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Delfino Maza 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 18th-20th, 2023||13th / 347||9th / 104||Sisqui | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Tera|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-3rd, 2023||9th / 1,348||2nd / 176||Sisqui | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Area Zero 3|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||2nd / 119||3rd / 18||{{Sm|Franryuken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tech Republic VII|g=SSBU}}||November 3rd-5th, 2023||5th / 266||1st / 50||Sisqui | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Little League: Port Priority Pre-Local|g=SSBU}}||November 10th, 2023||9th / 196||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Port Priority 8|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-12th, 2023||33rd / 710||9th / 165||Sisqui | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 24th-26th, 2023||25th / 1,013||5th / 96||Sisqui | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sunrise 2023|g=SSBU}}||December 2nd-4th, 2023||3rd / 316||2nd / 64||Sisqui | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Enders Zone Evolution 3|g=SSBU}}||February 10th-11th, 2024||2nd / 144||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS X|g=SSBU}}||February 16th-18th, 2024||33rd / 1,506||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|King Con|g=SSBU}}||February 24th-25th, 2024||13th / 840||3rd / 128||Sisqui | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Collision 2024|g=SSBU}}||March 15th-17th, 2024||65th / 714||17th / 108||{{Sm|Riddles}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Invasion 2024|g=SSBU}}||April 13th-14th, 2024||9th / 205||1st / 23||Sisqui | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Game is Game|g=SSBU}}||April 20th-21st, 2024||17th / 503||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Area zero 6|g=SSBU}}||April 27th, 2024||1st / 128||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 229: | Line 304: | ||
[[Category:Terry players (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Terry players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Ryu players (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Ryu players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Kazuya players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:YouTubers]] | [[Category:YouTubers]] |