71,334
edits
mNo edit summary Tag: Disambiguation links |
m (→External links) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|17th||{{Sm|YOC|Japan}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |17th||{{Sm|YOC|Japan}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th||{{Sm|shion|Japan}}||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |17th||{{Sm|shion|Japan|p=Japan}}||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th||{{Sm|Furararamen|Japan}}||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |17th||{{Sm|Furararamen|Japan}}||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
|49th||{{Sm|Noi|Japan}}||{{Head|Olimar|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |49th||{{Sm|Noi|Japan}}||{{Head|Olimar|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Pokémon Trainer|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th||{{Sm| | |49th||{{Sm|Gam|Japan}}||{{Head|Min Min|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th||{{Sm|Kokomill|Japan}}||{{Head|Banjo & Kazooie|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |49th||{{Sm|Kokomill|Japan}}||{{Head|Banjo & Kazooie|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49th||{{Sm|Floyd|Japan}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |49th||{{Sm|Floyd|Japan}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | ||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Kashita|Japan}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Nimba|Japan}}||{{Head|Pichu|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Gaosan|Japan}}||{{Head|Incineroar|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Notton|Japan}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Niyae|Japan}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|shori|Japan}}||{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Kikuzakari|Japan}}||{{Head|Villager|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Tarakotori|Japan}}||{{Head|Little Mac|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Futari no Kiwami Ah~!|Japan}}||{{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Bino|Japan}}||{{Head|Ken|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|WHIP|Japan}}||{{Head|Mii Gunner|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Uraomote|Japan}}||{{Head|Wario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|ruka|Japan}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|MairudunaHO|Japan}}||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|denKOTA|Japan}}||{{Head|Lucas|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Meido|Japan}}||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|DEAR|Japan}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Rizeo|Japan}}||{{Head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Torokeru|Japan}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Az|Japan}}||{{Head|Steve|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Masashi|Japan}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|yaya|p=Japan|Japan}}||{{Head|Banjo & Kazooie|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|manto|Japan}}||{{Head|Duck Hunt|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|manato|Japan}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Crete|Japan}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|lux|p=Japan|Japan}}||{{Head|Rosalina & Luma|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|akasa|Japan}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|momon|p=Japan|Japan}}||{{Head|Ridley|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Faster|Japan}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Arika|Japan}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Yakkuru|Japan}}||{{Head|Sora|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|65th||{{Sm|Mokumoku|Japan}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
===Side events=== | |||
====''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' [[Squad Strike]]==== | |||
(74 entrants)<br> | |||
[https://tonamel.com/competition/EVbE0/tournament Bracket] | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st||{{Sm|Vanilla|Japan}}||{{Head|Greninja|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Incineroar|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|2nd||{{Sm|akasa|Japan}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|Palutena|g=SSBU|s=16px}}{{Head|PyraMythra|g=SSBU|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|3rd||{{Sm|Gorioka|Japan}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|3rd||{{Sm|Raki|Japan}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|Tarakotori|Japan}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|Tsuna|Japan}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|Meiaru|Japan}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|sssr|Japan}}|||| | |||
|} | |||
===="Children vs Adults" crew battle (やんちゃな子ども達 vs 素敵なおじ様達)==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Team Children!!Character!!Stocks Taken!!Team Adults!!Character!!Stocks Taken | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Karaage|Japan}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||7||{{Sm|Futari no Kiwami Ah~!|Japan}}||{{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||1 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|mzk|Japan}}||{{Head|Duck Hunt|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||3||{{Sm|Kome|Japan}}||{{Head|Shulk|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||1 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Lax|Japan}}||{{Head|Chrom|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||3||{{Sm|Komegura|Japan}}||{{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Senra|Japan}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||3||{{Sm|Masashi|Japan}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Tsubaki|Japan|p=Shizuoka}}||{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||3||{{Sm|J!|Japan}}||{{Head|Joker|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||3 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Doramigi|Japan}}||{{Head|Min Min|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||3||{{Sm|Hero|Japan|p=Japan}}||{{Head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|shion|Japan|p=Japan}}||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||2||{{Sm|Gackt|Japan}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||4 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Snow|Japan|p=Japan}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||4||{{Sm|Rizeasu|Japan}}||{{Head|Byleth|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||4 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Rarikkusu|Japan}}||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||1||{{Sm|Toriguri|Japan}}||{{Head|Banjo & Kazooie|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sm|Rarukun|Japan}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||4||{{Sm|MASA|Japan}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||5 | |||
|- | |||
|—||—||—||{{Sm|Yoshidora|Japan}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBU|s=16px}}||2 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Total'''||—||'''33'''||'''Total'''||—||'''29''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://www.start.gg/tournament/top-15-final-maesumatop-15-final/details Start.gg page] | *[https://www.start.gg/tournament/top-15-final-maesumatop-15-final/details Start.gg page] | ||
{{Maesuma | |||
{{Maesuma}} | |||
[[Category:2023 tournaments]] | [[Category:2023 tournaments]] | ||
[[Category:Major tournaments (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Major tournaments (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Kansai tournaments]] | [[Category:Kansai tournaments]] |