71,479
edits
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
|||
(13 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| otherssb4 = Dr. Mario | | otherssb4 = Dr. Mario | ||
| mainssbu = Sonic | | mainssbu = Sonic | ||
| | | otherssbu = Little Mac | ||
| location = Tokyo | | location = Tokyo | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
Line 33: | Line 32: | ||
|[[Umebura 19]]||August 29th, 2015||17th||—||— | |[[Umebura 19]]||August 29th, 2015||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umebura F.A.T.]]||September 22nd, 2015||49th||—||— | |'''[[Umebura F.A.T.]]'''||September 22nd, 2015||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umebura Niconico Qualifiers]]||November 29th, 2015||49th||—||— | |[[Umebura Niconico Qualifiers]]||November 29th, 2015||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SHI-G Tournament}}||February 7th, 2016||13th||17th||{{Sm|Gensokyo}} | |{{Trn|SHI-G Tournament|g=SSB4}}||February 7th, 2016||13th||17th||{{Sm|Gensokyo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umebura 21]]||February 11th, 2016||17th||—||— | |[[Umebura 21]]||February 11th, 2016||17th||—||— | ||
Line 45: | Line 44: | ||
|[[Umebura 26]]||March 20th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |[[Umebura 26]]||March 20th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rikabura 7}}||March 26th, 2017||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Rikabura 7|g=SSB4}}||March 26th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umebura Japan Major 2017]]||May 6th-7th, 2017||49th||65th||{{Sm|Rakkyou}} | |'''[[Umebura Japan Major 2017]]'''||May 6th-7th, 2017||49th||65th||{{Sm|Rakkyou}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/Ligarashisingle01 Lightning Igarashi Organized Singles Tournament]||July 9th, 2017||4th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/Ligarashisingle01 Lightning Igarashi Organized Singles Tournament]||July 9th, 2017||4th||—||— | ||
Line 63: | Line 62: | ||
|[[Umebura T.A.T.]]||December 23rd-24th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |[[Umebura T.A.T.]]||December 23rd-24th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO Japan 2018]]||January 26th-28th, 2018||17th||—||— | |'''[[EVO Japan 2018]]'''||January 26th-28th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 2]]||February 4th, 2018||25th||—||— | |[[Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier 2]]||February 4th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
Line 71: | Line 70: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/toryumon_studiosky20 Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #20]||February 21st, 2018||5th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/toryumon_studiosky20 Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #20]||February 21st, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rikabura 9}}||March 18th, 2018||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Rikabura 9|g=SSB4}}||March 18th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_studiosky22 Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #22]||April 11th, 2018||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/toryumon_studiosky22 Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #22]||April 11th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
Line 83: | Line 82: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_studiosky27_ Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #27]||June 13th, 2018||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/toryumon_studiosky27_ Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #27]||June 13th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 33}}||July 28th, 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 33|g=SSB4}}||July 28th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 27}}||August 12th, 2018||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 27|g=SSB4}}||August 12th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/WeeklySmashPartyWiiU_007 WeeklySmashParty 007]||August 17th, 2018||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/WeeklySmashPartyWiiU_007 WeeklySmashParty 007]||August 17th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HST Final}}||November 11th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|HST Final|g=SSB4}}||November 11th, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Smash 4 Final}}||December 1st-2nd, 2018||129th||33rd||{{Sm|Yaminabe}} | |{{Trn|Umebura Smash 4 Final|g=SSB4}}||December 1st-2nd, 2018||129th||33rd||{{Sm|Yaminabe}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|for Final Online|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 8th, 2024||13th / 64||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 98: | Line 99: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP}}||December 16th, 2018||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP|g=SSBU}}||December 16th, 2018||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 6}}||October 22nd, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EGS Cup 3}}||January 13th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|EGS Cup 3|g=SSBU}}||January 13th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 17th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 17th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 5}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 29th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 5|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 29th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MaeTami Summer Festival Qualifier A}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 14th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|MaeTami Summer Festival Qualifier A|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 14th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MaeTami Summer Festival Qualifier B}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 14th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|MaeTami Summer Festival Qualifier B|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 14th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 9}}||November 7th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 9|g=SSBU}}||November 7th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/9372/ Tamisuma SP #361]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 24th, 2022||9th||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/9372/ Tamisuma SP #361]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 24th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7}}||May 1st, 2022||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7|g=SSBU}}||May 1st, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 10|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Wave 1|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 2|g=SSBU}}||September 19th, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Seibugeki 13|g=SSBU}}||March 12th, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||257th / 1,024||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DELTA 5|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd-24th, 2023||97th / 292||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|WAVE Champions 5|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2023||13th / 66||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash Cruise Tournament FINAL|g=SSBU}}||November 19th, 2023||13th / 48||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/ | *[https://twitter.com/RyoSonicssbu Twitter account] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC9kqZEUIxhsxA3zAUmqClMA YouTube channel] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC9kqZEUIxhsxA3zAUmqClMA YouTube channel] | ||
*[https://ssbworld.com/players/8439/ryo-japan SSBWorld profile] | *[https://ssbworld.com/players/8439/ryo-japan SSBWorld profile] | ||
Line 141: | Line 150: | ||
[[Category:Kantō smashers]] | [[Category:Kantō smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | ||
[[Category:Sonic | [[Category:Sonic players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Sonic | [[Category:Sonic players (SSBU)]] |