37,513
edits
m (spelling fix) |
|||
(20 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| image = craftis.jpg | | image = craftis.jpg | ||
| mainssbu = Sonic | | mainssbu = Sonic | ||
| otherssbu = Sora | |||
| mainssb4 = Sonic | | mainssb4 = Sonic | ||
| mainssbb = Sonic | | mainssbb = Sonic | ||
| realname = Jacob Barrios | | realname = Jacob Barrios | ||
| location = Rhode Island | | location = Rhode Island | ||
Line 14: | Line 12: | ||
| rankingssbu = [[New England Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate rankings|New England Ultimate Power Rankings]]: 15th | | rankingssbu = [[New England Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate rankings|New England Ultimate Power Rankings]]: 15th | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Craftis''', formerly known as '''KidCraft24/sonic master''', is a ''[[SSBU]]'' {{SSBU|Sonic}} main from Rhode Island with wins over players such as {{Sm|MuteAce}}, {{Sm|Raffi-X}}, {{Sm|DM}}, {{Sm|Laid}}, {{Sm|MattyG}}, {{Sm|Atomsk}}, and {{Sm|Pugwest}}. He is currently ranked 3rd on the [[Rhode Island Power Rankings]] and 15th on the [[New England Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate rankings|New England Ultimate Power Rankings]]. | |||
In ''[[SSB4]]'', Craftis also uses {{SSB4|Sonic}}, and is considered the best Sonic player in New England. Craftis is currently ranked 7th on the [[New England Power Rankings]], and 2nd on the [[Rhode Island Smash 4 Power Rankings]]. He has taken sets off of players such as {{Sm|ANTi}}, {{Sm|Mr E}}, {{Sm|Pugwest}}, {{Sm|MattyG}}, {{Sm|Light|p=Connecticut}}, {{Sm|Marss}}, {{Sm|Koolaid}} and {{Sm|Raffi-X}}. | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 41: | Line 40: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/HavenSmash8_Singles HavenSmash 8]||March 26th, 2016||2nd||1st||Pugwest | |[https://challonge.com/HavenSmash8_Singles HavenSmash 8]||March 26th, 2016||2nd||1st||Pugwest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pound 2016]]||April 2nd, 2016||33rd||—||— | |'''''[[Pound 2016]]'''''||April 2nd, 2016||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GUMS 7]]||April 9th, 2016||4th||—||— | |[[GUMS 7]]||April 9th, 2016||4th||—||— | ||
Line 51: | Line 50: | ||
|[[Apex 2016]]||June 17th-18th, 2016||25th||—||— | |[[Apex 2016]]||June 17th-18th, 2016||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-on-the-hill-xii/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-on-the-hill-xii/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/50974 Smash on the Hill XII]||July 23rd, 2016||1st||3rd||DJ Delta | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GUMS 9]]||August 6th, 2016||2nd||4th||DJ Delta | |[[GUMS 9]]||August 6th, 2016||2nd||4th||DJ Delta | ||
Line 63: | Line 62: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/wwsmash105 Westland Warzone Wednesday Smash 10/5]||October 5th, 2016||5th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/wwsmash105 Westland Warzone Wednesday Smash 10/5]||October 5th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Big House 6]]||October 7th-9th, 2016||49th||—||— | |'''''[[The Big House 6]]'''''||October 7th-9th, 2016||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GUTS 4]]||November 11th-13th, 2016||2nd||7th||{{Sm|LordXav1er}} | |[[GUTS 4]]||November 11th-13th, 2016||2nd||7th||{{Sm|LordXav1er}} | ||
Line 71: | Line 70: | ||
|[[GUMS 11]]||December 3rd, 2016||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Koolaid}} | |[[GUMS 11]]||December 3rd, 2016||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Koolaid}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-last-smash-on-the-hill/events The Last Smash on the Hill]||December 16th, 2016||1st||7th||{{Sm|Juice}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-last-smash-on-the-hill/events The Last Smash on the Hill]||December 16th, 2016||1st||7th||{{Sm|Juice|p=Massachusetts}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GUMS 12]]||January 7th, 2017||7th||DQ||Burst | |[[GUMS 12]]||January 7th, 2017||7th||DQ||Burst | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-24th, 2017||97th||65th||Burst | |'''''[[GENESIS 4]]'''''||January 20th-24th, 2017||97th||65th||Burst | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[NES4 Invitational]]||February 18th, 2017||4th||—||— | |[[NES4 Invitational]]||February 18th, 2017||4th||—||— | ||
Line 85: | Line 84: | ||
|[[Glitch 3]]||May 6th, 2017||9th||9th||Pugwest | |[[Glitch 3]]||May 6th, 2017||9th||9th||Pugwest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/wdr-hsg-presents-the-establishment-2/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/wdr-hsg-presents-the-establishment-2/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/123961 The Establishment 2]||May 20th, 2017||7th||5th||DJ Delta | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/invasion-15/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/invasion-15/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/127110 Invasion 15]||May 21st, 2017||4th||3rd||{{Sm|Atari}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GUMS 16]]||July 8th, 2017||2nd||1st||Marss | |[[GUMS 16]]||July 8th, 2017||2nd||1st||Marss | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Con 2017]]||August 10th-13th, 2017||129th||49th| | |'''''[[Super Smash Con 2017]]'''''||August 10th-13th, 2017||129th||49th||Juice | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shine 2017]]||August 25th-27th, 2017||33rd||17th||Burst | |'''''[[Shine 2017]]'''''||August 25th-27th, 2017||33rd||17th||Burst | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GUMS 18]]||October 7th, 2017||1st||5th||Juice | |[[GUMS 18]]||October 7th, 2017||1st||5th||Juice | ||
Line 101: | Line 100: | ||
|[[Overclocked]]||December 16th, 2017||9th||5th||LingLing | |[[Overclocked]]||December 16th, 2017||9th||5th||LingLing | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[TMPR: | |[[TMPR: Frostbite Invitational]]||January 6th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Overclocked II]]||March 17th, 2018||13th||5th||Pugwest | |[[Overclocked II]]||March 17th, 2018||13th||5th||Pugwest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Overclocked III}}||July 14th, 2018||9th||7th||Juice | |{{Trn|Overclocked III|g=SSB4}}||July 14th, 2018||9th||7th||Juice | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/gums-21/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gums-21/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/275681 GUMS 21]||July 21st, 2018||3rd||2nd||Pugwest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Con 2018]]||August 9th-12th, 2018||17th|||—||— | |'''''[[Super Smash Con 2018]]'''''||August 9th-12th, 2018||17th|||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shine 2018]]||August 24th-26th, 2018||49th||13th||{{Sm|Sloth|p=Rhode Island}} | |'''[[Shine 2018]]'''||August 24th-26th, 2018||49th||13th||{{Sm|Sloth|p=Rhode Island}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Overclocked IV]]||November 17th, 2018||7th||5th||{{Sm|Xaria}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 128: | Line 129: | ||
|[[GUTS 3]]||September 19th-21st, 2014||4th||—||— | |[[GUTS 3]]||September 19th-21st, 2014||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/invasion-18/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/invasion-18/event/brawl-singles/brackets/144716/405570 Invasion 18]||August 5th, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 135: | Line 136: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate}}||February 17th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||February 17th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Return to Subspace 2}}||March 9th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Return to Subspace 2|g=SSBU}}||March 9th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CT Gamercon 3}}||March 23rd-24th, 2019||5th||5th||{{Sm|DJ Delta}} | |{{Trn|CT Gamercon 3|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd-24th, 2019||5th||5th||{{Sm|DJ Delta}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/oneupultimate41519 One Up ultimate 4-5-19]||April 5th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/oneupultimate41519 One Up ultimate 4-5-19]||April 5th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|UltiMania}}||May 4th, 2019||9th||9th||{{Sm|Xaria}} | |{{Trn|UltiMania|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2019||9th||9th||{{Sm|Xaria}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/battledome-iv/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/battledome-iv/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/575637/963210/ Battledome 4]||May 25th-26th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://pcgsmash.challonge.com/Smashultimate_6_7_19 PCG Smash 6-7-19]||June 7th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |[https://pcgsmash.challonge.com/Smashultimate_6_7_19 PCG Smash 6-7-19]||June 7th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate II}}||June 8th, 2019||17th||9th||{{Sm|Juice|p=Massachusetts}} | |{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate II|g=SSBU}}||June 8th, 2019||17th||9th||{{Sm|Juice|p=Massachusetts}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||97th||65th||Juice | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shine 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||65th||33rd||{{Sm|MaRune}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate III|g=SSBU}}||September 21st, 2019||17th||13th||Xaria | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|New England Three Houses Invitational|g=SSBU}}||November 8th-10th, 2019||9th||9th||Xaria | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Overclocked Ultimate IV|g=SSBU}}||January 11th, 2020||17th||7th||{{Sm|Ribs}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Return to Subspace 3 - A New Era|g=SSBU}}||March 7th-8th, 2020||17th||9th||DJ Delta | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Return to Subspace: ONLINE|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 22nd-23rd, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Northeast Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Pandemic Anniversary Series: Finale|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 29th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Push the Limit 12|g=SSBU}}||July 24th, 2021||7th||3rd||{{Sm|naitosharp}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CT Gamercon 4|g=SSBU}}||September 18th-19th, 2021||9th||5th||{{Sm|MaRune}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Hold The Line|g=SSBU}}||October 23rd, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Board The Platforms!|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 11th-14th, 2022||97th||65th||Juice | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shine 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 26th-28th, 2022||17th||13th||{{Sm|Dew2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Collision 2023|g=SSBU}}||March 10th-12th, 2023||65th||25th||MaRune | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CT Gamercon 6|g=SSBU}}||March 18th-19th, 2023||13th||13th||DJ Delta | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||513th / 2,607||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Shine 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 25th-27th, 2023||13th / 396||9th / 84||{{Sm|ATARi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 5th-7th, 2024||129th / 891||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Collision 2024|g=SSBU}}||March 15th-17th, 2024||65th / 714||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 190: | Line 205: | ||
[[Category:Rhode Island smashers]] | [[Category:Rhode Island smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Sonic | [[Category:Sonic players (SSBB)]] | ||
[[Category:Sonic | [[Category:Sonic players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Sonic | [[Category:Sonic players (SSBU)]] |