74,346
edits
m (Text replacement - "([^\.][Ss])mash\.gg" to "$1tart.gg") |
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|otherssb4 = Cloud | |otherssb4 = Cloud | ||
|2ndotherssb4 = Marth | |2ndotherssb4 = Marth | ||
|mainssbb = Marth | |mainssbb = Marth | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Alberta Power Rankings#Calgary Power Rankings 2|Calgary Power Rankings]]: 5th | |rankingssbu = [[Alberta Power Rankings#Calgary Power Rankings 2|Calgary Power Rankings]]: 5th | ||
Line 35: | Line 32: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/otafest-assault-iv Otafest Assault IV]||July 1st-3rd, 2016||33rd||13th||Princess Knight | |[https://start.gg/tournament/otafest-assault-iv Otafest Assault IV]||July 1st-3rd, 2016||33rd||13th||Princess Knight | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 4}}||January 20th-22nd, 2017||833rd||257th||Liban$ | |{{Trn|GENESIS 4|g=SSBM}}||January 20th-22nd, 2017||833rd||257th||Liban$ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/for-glory-3-the-guardians-of-the-prairies For Glory 3: The Guardians of the Prairies]||March 18th-19th, 2017||—||13th||Princess Knight | |[https://start.gg/tournament/for-glory-3-the-guardians-of-the-prairies For Glory 3: The Guardians of the Prairies]||March 18th-19th, 2017||—||13th||Princess Knight | ||
Line 43: | Line 40: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/otafest-assault-2017 Otafest Assault 2017]||June 30th-July 2nd||13th||7th||Birmi | |[https://start.gg/tournament/otafest-assault-2017 Otafest Assault 2017]||June 30th-July 2nd||13th||7th||Birmi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017}}||August 10th-13th||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017|g=SSBM}}||August 10th-13th||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smsh-208 SMSH 208]||January 20th, 2018||13th||7th||Folie | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smsh-208 SMSH 208]||January 20th, 2018||13th||7th||Folie | ||
Line 71: | Line 68: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/quarantine-netplay-weekly-season-2-1 Quarantine Netplay Weekly Season 2 #1]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 16th, 2021||17th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/quarantine-netplay-weekly-season-2-1 Quarantine Netplay Weekly Season 2 #1]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 16th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Netplay for Palestine}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 21st, 2021||49th||17th||{{Sm|Smear}} | |{{Trn|Netplay for Palestine|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 21st, 2021||49th||17th||{{Sm|Smear}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/aesa-capsule-series-presented-by-telus AESA Capsule Series Presented By Telus]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 4th-5th, 2021||9th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/aesa-capsule-series-presented-by-telus AESA Capsule Series Presented By Telus]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 4th-5th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
Line 88: | Line 85: | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/abd2014-animethon-results.364559/ Alberta Beat Down 2014]||ca. August 16th, 2014||4th||—||— | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/abd2014-animethon-results.364559/ Alberta Beat Down 2014]||ca. August 16th, 2014||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2016}}||May 20th-22nd, 2016||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2016|g=SSBB}}||May 20th-22nd, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashlogic.challonge.com/uetma3jm Salt Flats 2018]||February 17th-18th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |[https://smashlogic.challonge.com/uetma3jm Salt Flats 2018]||February 17th-18th, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 101: | Line 98: | ||
|[https://smashlogic.challonge.com/CC2015Smash4 Canada Cup Alberta 2015]||January 9th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |[https://smashlogic.challonge.com/CC2015Smash4 Canada Cup Alberta 2015]||January 9th, 2015||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Apex 2015}}||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||257th||33rd||{{Sm|Alphicans}} | |{{Trn|Apex 2015|g=SSB4}}||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||257th||33rd||{{Sm|Alphicans}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashlogic.challonge.com/SF4S4Top16 Salt Flats 4]||February 13th, 2016||5th||4th||{{Sm|Kuraudo}} | |[https://smashlogic.challonge.com/SF4S4Top16 Salt Flats 4]||February 13th, 2016||5th||4th||{{Sm|Kuraudo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2016}}||May 20th-22nd, 2016||129th||25th||{{Sm|Jams}} | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2016|g=SSB4}}||May 20th-22nd, 2016||129th||25th||{{Sm|Jams}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 4}}||January 20th-22nd, 2017||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 4|g=SSB4}}||January 20th-22nd, 2017||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-fifth-angle-ft-bladewise-locus/details The Fifth Angle]||February 3rd-4th, 2017||33rd||5th||{{Sm|Sylarius}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-fifth-angle-ft-bladewise-locus/details The Fifth Angle]||February 3rd-4th, 2017||33rd||5th||{{Sm|Sylarius}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Calgary Expo 2017}}||April 29th-30th, 2017||13th||3rd||{{Sm|Exodia}} | |{{Trn|Calgary Expo 2017|g=SSB4}}||April 29th-30th, 2017||13th||3rd||{{Sm|Exodia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 2}}||June 3rd-4th, 2017||13th||17th||{{Sm|SuperLoli}} | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 2|g=SSB4}}||June 3rd-4th, 2017||13th||17th||{{Sm|SuperLoli}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||129th||65th||Jams | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017|g=SSB4}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||129th||65th||Jams | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/salt-flats-2018/details Salt Flats 2018]||February 17th-18th, 2018||5th||2nd||{{Sm|chief keef}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/salt-flats-2018/details Salt Flats 2018]||February 17th-18th, 2018||5th||2nd||{{Sm|chief keef}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Canada Cup Master Series||May 11th-14th, 2018||???||4th||Sylarius | |Canada Cup Master Series||May 11th-14th, 2018||???||4th||Sylarius | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Coinbox 98 - SM4SH SENDOFF|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 3rd, 2024||49th / 358||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 126: | Line 125: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Salt Flats 2019}}||February 16th-17th, 2019||7th||5th||{{Sm|Puppet}} | |{{Trn|Salt Flats 2019|g=SSBU}}||February 16th-17th, 2019||7th||5th||{{Sm|Puppet}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Arc Spring 2019}}||May 25th, 2019||9th||7th||{{Sm|MOOBESOR}} | |{{Trn|Arc Spring 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 25th, 2019||9th||7th||{{Sm|MOOBESOR}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Randall City 2}}||June 22nd-23rd, 2019||13th||7th||{{Sm|Kosk}} | |{{Trn|Randall City 2|g=SSBU}}||June 22nd-23rd, 2019||13th||7th||{{Sm|Kosk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Pinnacle 2019}}||July 5th-7th, 2019||25th||17th||{{Sm|Emuru}} | |{{Trn|The Pinnacle 2019|g=SSBU}}||July 5th-7th, 2019||25th||17th||{{Sm|Emuru}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Salt Mines 2019}}||August 3rd-4th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Salt Mines 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 3rd-4th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|YEG OPEN 2019}}||September 13th-14th, 2019||13th||9th||{{Sm|Ikey}} | |{{Trn|YEG OPEN 2019|g=SSBU}}||September 13th-14th, 2019||13th||9th||{{Sm|Ikey}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Horizon II}}||October 12th, 2019||17th||4th||{{Sm|ed|p=Canada}} | |{{Trn|Smash Horizon II|g=SSBU}}||October 12th, 2019||17th||4th||{{Sm|ed|p=Canada}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Canada Cup 2019}}||November 1st-3rd, 2019||33rd||5th||{{Sm|Nurse}} | |{{Trn|Canada Cup 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 1st-3rd, 2019||33rd||5th||{{Sm|Nurse}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash at The Comic Strip: Punching Up}}||January 19th, 2020||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Sesquipedalinis}} | |{{Trn|Smash at The Comic Strip: Punching Up|g=SSBU}}||January 19th, 2020||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Sesquipedalinis}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SKL: Prairie Pummel}}||February 8th-9th, 2020||33rd||9th||{{Sm|PoundCake}} | |{{Trn|SKL: Prairie Pummel|g=SSBU}}||February 8th-9th, 2020||33rd||9th||{{Sm|PoundCake}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Salt Flats 2020}}||February 15th-16th, 2020||13th||5th||{{Sm|ed|p=Canada}} | |{{Trn|Salt Flats 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 15th-16th, 2020||13th||5th||{{Sm|ed|p=Canada}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mazer Gaming Smash}}||March 22nd, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mazer Gaming Smash|g=SSBU}}||March 22nd, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 164: | Line 163: | ||
[[Category:Alberta smashers]] | [[Category:Alberta smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Marth | [[Category:Marth players (SSBB)]] | ||
[[Category:Ness | [[Category:Ness players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Lucina | [[Category:Lucina players (SSBU)]] |