71,326
edits
(26 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Pac-Man | |mainssbu = Pac-Man | ||
|otherssbu = | |otherssbu = R.O.B. | ||
|moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Banjo & Kazooie}}, {{SSBU|Steve}} | |||
|mainssb4 = Pac-Man | |mainssb4 = Pac-Man | ||
|sponsor = {{Team|Team Clarity}} | |sponsor = {{Team|Team Clarity}} | ||
|crew = {{Team|Grunt Gang}} | |||
|rankingssbu = [[Washington Power Rankings]]: SG | |rankingssbu = [[Washington Power Rankings]]: SG | ||
|rankingssb4 = [[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v2]]: 9th | |rankingssb4 = [[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v2]]: 9th | ||
Line 21: | Line 19: | ||
|country = USA | |country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Middy''', formerly '''Ribbon''' and '''Copper''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Pac-Man}} Wi-Fi Warrior from Washington. | '''Middy''', formerly '''Ribbon''' and '''Copper''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Pac-Man}} Wi-Fi Warrior from Washington. They are known to be proficient with a variety of characters. They are currently ranked 47th on the [[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v7]] and as a Sleeping Giant (a player who would be ranked highly if not for lower activity) on the [[Washington Power Rankings]]. They have offline wins over players such as {{Sm|Moxi}}, {{Sm|Big D}}, {{Sm|Konga}}, and {{Sm|Snickeldorf}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 28: | Line 26: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smashurai Dojo - Finale}}||July 13th, 2018||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smashurai Dojo - Finale|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 13th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Eclipse Smash 50: RobinGG Edition}}||August 18th-19th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Eclipse Smash 50: RobinGG Edition|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 18th-19th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Smash Bash 100: Mushroom Kingdom Edition}}||September 29th-30th, 2018||33rd (DQ)||—||— | |{{Trn|The Smash Bash 100: Mushroom Kingdom Edition|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 29th-30th, 2018||33rd (DQ)||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|One More Game}}||November 17th, 2018||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|One More Game|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 17th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 41: | Line 39: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smashing Legends Ultimate Christmas Special}}||December 26th, 2018||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smashing Legends Ultimate Christmas Special|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 26th, 2018||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 2}}||January 4th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 4th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 3}}||January 25th, 2019||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 25th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|ECLIPSE: Ultimate Edition}}||February 9th, 2019||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|ECLIPSE: Ultimate Edition|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 9th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 4}}||February 15th, 2019||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 15th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|JMSF 2}}||March 1st, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|JMSF 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 1st, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tainted Renegades: Civil War|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 9th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|ECLIPSE: Pokémon Edition|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 16th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Trek to Prime Saga|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 23rd, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 26th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 10th, 2019||9th (DQ)||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 5|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 21st, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|TR x ECLIPSE: World of Light|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 28th-29th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Straight Outta Smashville: Hardcover Volume 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 31st, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Port Priority 5|g=SSBU}}||September 7th-8th, 2019||17th||33rd||{{Sm|BSP}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|ECLIPSE: Ravenking Edition|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 28th-29th, 2019||5th||1st||{{Sm|Salty}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash Legends 3: The Finale|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 5th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Clash for Kongo Saga|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 2nd, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|ECLIPSE 100: Homecoming|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 30th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 7|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 20th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Lag Spike: Ultimate New Year|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Steal the Show 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 20th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/orbitar-86/details Orbitar 86]{{OnlineIcon}}||February 21st, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Soaked Series Invitational|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 29th-March 1st, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 8|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 27th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|bunker down (3)|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 4th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Pound Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 10|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 1st, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Major Tournament 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 2nd, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Box|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Rev It Up: 2020 Series|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 24th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|King of WiFi Random Characters|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 30th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 12|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 12th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Domics' Atomic Arena|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 19th-21st, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 13|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 27th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Galaxy|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 1st-2nd, 2020||25th||7th||{{Sm|DDee}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Steal the Show 5: Heist in Smashville|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 6th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Uncivil War: 1st Edition|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 14th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-11/details Juice Box 11]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 2nd, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Varsity Votes|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 19th-20th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DDee's Dreamland Skirmish|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 3rd, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Atlas Cup|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 11th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 3: ONLINE|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 8th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-22/details Juice Box 22]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 9th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-box-juice-box-24/details Juice Box 24]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 6th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Airlock}}||February 13th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Online Olympus II|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||Januray 30th-31st, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Airlock|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 13th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 9|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 24th, 2021||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Beyond the Spectrum|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 17th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Northwest Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-9th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pandemic Anniversary Series: Finale|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 29th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|West Coast Arena Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 25th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Port Priority 6|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||33rd||7th||{{Sm|Mystery Sol}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunch Box 18|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 26th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/MiddyRibbon Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/MiddyRibbon Twitter account] | ||
*[https://metafy.gg/@middy Metafy.gg page] | |||
[[Category:Washington smashers]] | [[Category:Washington smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | ||
[[Category:Pac-Man | [[Category:Pac-Man players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Pac-Man players (SSBU)]] |